Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennlive.com Pennsylvania HS Football Rankings (Oct. 13)

Written by: on Tuesday, October 13th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Pa. High School Football Rankings (Oct. 13)

 

CLASS 6A                                  Rec.      Previous
1 St. Joseph’s Prep (12)             1-0       1
2 North Allegheny (7)                4-0       2
3 Central Dauphin (3)                3-0       3
4 La Salle College HS (12)         3-0       7
5 Archbishop Wood (12)            0-0       5
6 McDowell (10)                       3-0       6
7 Delaware Valley (2)                1-1       8
8 Nazareth (11)                         3-0       10
9 Parkland (11)                         1-0       NR
10 Bethlehem Freedom (11)      2-0       NR

Teams to watch: Central York (3) 4-0, Harrisburg (3) 1-0, Northeast (12) 0-0, Pennridge (1) 2-0, State College (6) 1-1.
CLASS 5A                                  Rec.      Previous
1 Pine-Richland (7)                    4-0       1
2 Warwick (3)                           4-0       2
3 Gateway (7)                           2-0       3
4 Peters Township (7)                4-0       4
5 Cathedral Prep (10)                4-1       5
6 Governor Mifflin (3)                3-0       6
7 East Stroudsburg South (11)    1-0       7
8 Penn-Trafford (7)                   3-1       8
9 Upper Dublin (1)                    2-0       NR
10 Imhotep Charter (12)            0-0       9

Teams to watch: Exeter Township (3) 3-1, Mechanicsburg (3) 3-0, South Fayette (7) 3-2, Woodland Hills (7) 4-1.
CLASS 4A                                  Rec.      Previous 

1 Thomas Jefferson (7)              4-0       1
2 Jersey Shore (4)                      5-0       2
3 Lampeter-Strasburg (3)           4-0       3
4 Bishop McDevitt (3)                3-0       4
5 Aliquippa (7)                          5-0       5
6 Oli City (10)                            5-0       7
7 Belle Vernon (7)                     4-1       8
8 Harbor Creek (10)                   5-0       NR
9 Allentown C.C. (11)                 2-1       10
10 Crestwood (2)                      5-0       NR

Teams to watch: Berks Catholic (3) 2-2, Bethlehem Catholic (11) 2-1, Chartiers Valley (7) 4-1, McKeesport (7) 4-1, Plum (7) 5-0.

CLASS 3A                                  Rec.      Previous 

1 Central Valley (7)                    5-0       1
2 Wyomissing (3)                      3-0       2
3 Hickory (10)                           5-0       3
4 Montoursville (4)                    5-0       6
5 Neumann-Goretti (12)            0-0       5
6 Bedford (5)                            5-0       7
7 Scranton Prep (2)                   2-0       8
8 Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) 5-0       9
9 North Schuylkill (11)               5-0       NR
10 Saint Mary’s (9)                    4-0       10

Teams to watch: Central Martinsburg (6) 5-0, Danville (4) 4-1, Fort LeBoeuf (10) 5-0, North Catholic (7) 5-0, Tyrone (6) 4-0.

CLASS 2A                                  Rec.      Previous 

1 Southern Columbia (4)            4-0       1
2 Wilmington (10)                     5-0       2
3 Dunmore (2)                          2-0       3
4 Berlin-Brothersvalley (5)         5-0       4
5 Beaver Falls (7)                       5-0       5
6 Bellwood-Antis (6)                  5-0       6
7 Western Beaver (7)                4-0       NR
8 McGuffey (7)                          4-1       NR
9 Farrell (10)                             3-2       7
10 Richland (6)                          4-1       10

Teams to watch: Brookville (9) 5-0, Mount Carmel (4) 2-1, Palisades (11) 4-1, Windber (5) 4-1, York Catholic (3) 4-0.

CLASS 1A                                  Rec.      Result 

1 Clairton (7)                             4-0       1
2 Old Forge (2)                          2-0       2
3 Jeannette (7)                          4-1       3
4 Steel-High (3)                         3-0       4
5 Canton (4)                              2-0       5
6 Muncy (4)                              5-0       6
7 Williams Valley (11)                4-1       7
8 Portage (6)                             3-0       9
9 Delone Catholic (3)                 4-0       10
10 Tri-Valley (11)                       2-0       NR

Teams to watch: Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 3-2, Coudersport (9) 4-0, Reynolds (10) 5-0, Springdale (7) 4-1, Tussey Mountain (5) 5-0.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player