Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennlive.com PA HS Football Final 2020 Rankings

Written by: on Tuesday, December 1st, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Final Pennsylvania 2020 high school football rankings (Dec. 1)

 

CLASS 6A                               Rec.      Previous

1 St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 6-0 1
2. Central York (3)                      10-1     2
3. McDowell (10)                       7-1       3
4. La Salle College HS (6-1)     6-1       4
5. Souderton (1)                         7-1       5
6. Pittsburgh C.C. (7)                  6-3       6
7. North Allegheny (7)                6-1       7
8. Nazareth (11)                         8-0       8
9. Harrisburg (3)                         4-1       9
10. Pennridge (1)                       6-1       10
Honorable mention: Central Dauphin (3) 5-1, Delaware Valley (2) 5-2, Spring-Ford (1) 6-1, Wilson (3) 6-1, York High (3) 7-1.

CLASS 5A                               Rec.      Previous 

1 Pine-Richland (7)11-0 1
2. Governor Mifflin (3)                8-1       2
3. Cathedral Prep (10)              7-3       3
4. Warwick (3)                           8-1       4
5. Upper Dublin (1)                    6-2       5
6. Peters Township (7)                8-1       6
7. Gateway (7)                           5-1       7
8. Mechanicsburg (3)                  8-1       9
9. Penn-Trafford (7)                   6-2       9
10. East Stroudsburg South (11)  4-1       10
Honorable mention: New Oxford (3) 6-1, Southern Lehigh (11) 5-2, Unionville (1) 3-1, West Chester Rustin (1) 4-2.

CLASS 4A                               Rec.      Previous 

1 Thomas Jefferson (7) 10-1 2
2. Jersey Shore (4)                      10-1     1
3. Lampeter-Strasburg (3)           9-1       3
4. Aliquippa (7)                          9-1       4
5. Bishop McDevitt (3)                6-0       5
6. Oil City (10)                            10-1     6
7. Crestwood (2)                       8-1       7
8. ELCO (3)                                 7-1       8
9. Plum (7)                                 8-1       9
10. Allentown C.C. (11)               7-2       10
Honorable mention: Belle Vernon (7) 6-2, Conrad Weiser (3) 6-1, Harbor Creek (10) 7-1, Juniata (3) 5-2, McKeesport (7) 6-2, 10 Northwestern Lehigh (11) 7-2, Upper Moreland (1) 5-1.

 

CLASS 3A                               Rec.      Previous

1 Central Valley (7) 12-0 1
2. Wyomissing (3)                      9-1       2
3. Bedford (5)                            10-1     3
4. Danville (4)                            9-2       4
5. North Schuylkill (11)               8-0       8
6. Hickory (10)                           8-1       6
7. Montoursville (4)                    8-1       7
8. Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) 8-1       5
9. Elizabeth-Forward (7)             7-1       9
10. Lakeland (2)                         5-1       10
Honorable mention: Central Martinsburg (6) 8-1, Lake-Lehman (2) 7-2, Middletown (3) 4-2, North Catholic (7) 8-1, Tyrone (6) 6-2.

CLASS 2A                               Rec.      Previous 

1 Southern Columbia (4) 12-0 1
2. Wilmington (10)                     10-1     2
3. Beaver Falls (7)                       10-1     3
4. Bishop McDevitt (12)              5-2       4
5. Sto-Rox (7)                             8-2       5
6. Richland (6)                            8-2       6
7. Berlin-Brothersvalley (5)         8-1       7
8. Apollo-Ridge (7)                     6-1       8
9. Farrell (10)                             5-3       9
10. Chestnut Ridge (5)                7-3       10
Honorable mention: Bellwood-Antis (6) 7-1, Brookville (9) 7-1, Camp Hill (3) 3-3, South Williamsport (4) 5-2, York Catholic (3) 6-2.

CLASS 1A                               Rec.      Previous

1. Steel-High (3)                         10-0     2
2. Jeannette (7)                          10-2     1
3. Old Forge (2)                          5-1       3
4. Clairton (7)                             7-1       6
5. Bishop Guilfoyle (6)                7-3       5
6. Reynolds (10)                         9-1       4
7. Williams Valley (11)                8-1       7
8. Muncy (4)                              7-2       8
9. Tri-Valley (11)                         5-1       9
10. Redbank Valley (9)                7-1       10
Honorable mention: Canton (4) 4-1, Delone Catholic (3) 6-1, Homer-Center (6) 6-2, Juniata Valley (6) 6-3, Northwestern (10) 7-1, Rochester (7) 7-2.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player