Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennlive.com PA High School Football Rankings (Oct. 27)

Written by: on Tuesday, October 27th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

CLASS 6A                               Rec.      Previous
1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12)             2-0       1
2. North Allegheny (7)                5-0       2
3. Central Dauphin (3)                5-0       3
4. Archbishop Wood (12)            2-0       4
5. McDowell (10)                       4-0       5
6. La Salle College HS (12)           3-1       6
7. Harrisburg (3)                         4-0       10
8. Delaware Valley (2)                3-1       7
9. Nazareth (11)                         5-0       8
10. Parkland (11)                        3-0       9
Teams to watch: Central York (3) 6-0, Pennridge (1) 4-0, Souderton (1) 4-0, Spring-Ford (1) 5-0, Wilson (3) 5-1.

CLASS 5A                               Rec.      Previous

  1. Pine-Richland (7) 6-0 1
    2. Warwick (3)                           6-0       2
    3. Gateway (7)                           4-0       3
    4. Peters Township (7)                6-0       4
    5. Cathedral Prep (10)                4-1       5
    6. Governor Mifflin (3)                5-0       6
    7. East Stroudsburg South (11)    3-0       7
    8. Penn-Trafford (7)                   5-1       8
    9. Mechanicsburg (3)                  5-0       9
    10. Unionville (1)                       3-0       NR

Teams to watch: New Oxford (3) 5-0, Southern Lehigh (11) 3-1, Upper Dublin (1) 3-1, Upper St. Clair (7) 5-2, Woodland Hills (7) 5-2.

CLASS 4A                                Rec.      Previous 

1 Jersey Shore (4) 7-0 2
2. Lampeter-Strasburg (3)           6-0       3
3. Aliquippa (7)                          7-0       5
4. Bishop McDevitt (3)                5-0       4
5. Thomas Jefferson (7)              5-1       1
6. Oil City (10)                            7-0       6
7. Belle Vernon (7)                     5-1       7
8. McKeesport (7)                      6-1       NR
9. Harbor Creek (10)                   6-1       8
10. Crestwood (2)                      6-0       10
Teams to watch: Berks Catholic (3) 4-2, Chartiers Valley (7) 6-1, Conrad Weiser (3) 6-0, Northern (3) 5-0, Plum (7) 7-0.

CLASS 3A                               Rec.      Previous 

1 Central Valley (7) 7-0 1
2. Wyomissing (3)                      5-0       2
3. Hickory (10)                           6-0       3
4. Montoursville (4)                    7-0       4
5. Bedford (5)                            7-0       5
6. Scranton Prep (2)                   4-0       6
7. Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) 6-0       7
8. North Catholic (7)                   7-0       9
9. Central Martinsburg (6)          7-0       NR
10. Lakeland (2)                         4-0       NR

Teams to watch: Danville (4) 6-1, Fort LeBoeuf (10) 6-0, Lake-Lehman (2) 7-0, North Schuylkill (11) 5-0, Tyrone (6) 6-0.
 

CLASS 2A                               Rec.      Previous 

1 Southern Columbia (4) 6-0 1
2. Wilmington (10)                     6-0       2
3. Berlin-Brothersvalley (5)         7-0       3
4. Beaver Falls (7)                       7-0       4
5. Bellwood-Antis (6)                  6-0       5
6. McGuffey (7)                          6-1       6
7. Farrell (10)                             5-2       7
8. Sto-Rox (7)                             6-1       9
9. Richland (6)                            6-1       8
10. Brookville (9)                        7-0       NR
Teams to watch: Apollo-Ridge (7) 5-0, Line Mountain (4) 4-1, Windber (5) 6-1, York Catholic (3) 5-1.

CLASS 1A                               Rec.      Previous

1 Clairton (7) 5-0 1
2 Old Forge (2) 3-0 2
3. Jeannette (7)                          6-1       3
4. Steel-High (3)                         5-0       4
5. Canton (4)                              4-0       5
6. Williams Valley (11)                6-1       6
7. Delone Catholic (3)                 6-0       7
8. Reynolds (10)                         6-0       8
9. Muncy (4)                              6-1       10
10. Tri-Valley (11)                       3-1       9
Teams to watch: Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 4-2, Penns Manor (6) 6-0, Rochester (7) 6-1, Smethport (9) 6-0, Tussey Mountain (5) 6-0.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player