Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennlive.com PA High School Football Rankings (Oct. 20)

Written by: on Tuesday, October 20th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

CLASS 6A                                  Rec.      Result
1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12)             2-0       1
2. North Allegheny (7)                5-0       2
3. Central Dauphin (3)                4-0       3
4. Archbishop Wood (12)            1-0       5
5. McDowell (10)                       3-0       6
6. La Salle College HS (12)           3-1       4
7. Delaware Valley (2)                2-1       7
8. Nazareth (11)                         4-0       8
9. Parkland (11)                         2-0       9
10. Harrisburg (3)                       2-0       NR

Teams to watch: Central York (3) 5-0, Pennridge (1) 3-0, Spring-Ford (1) 4-0, State College (6) 1-1, Wilson (3) 4-1.

CLASS 5A                                  Rec.      Result

1 Pine-Richland (7) 5-0 1
2. Warwick (3)                           5-0       2
3. Gateway (7)                           3-0       3
4. Peters Township (7)                5-0       4
5. Cathedral Prep (10)                4-1       5
6. Governor Mifflin (3)                4-0       6
7. East Stroudsburg South (11)    2-0       7
8. Penn-Trafford (7)                   4-1       8
9. Mechanicsburg (3)                  4-0       NR
10. South Fayette (7)                  4-2       NR

Teams to watch: New Oxford (3) 4-0, Southern Lehigh (11) 2-1, Woodland Hills (7) 4-2 

 

CLASS 4A                                  Rec.      Result
1. Thomas Jefferson (7)              5-0       1
2. Jersey Shore (4)                      6-0       2
3. Lampeter-Strasburg (3)           5-0       3
4. Bishop McDevitt (3)                4-0       4
5. Aliquippa (7)                          6-0       5
6. Oil City (10)                            6-0       6
7. Belle Vernon (7)                     5-1       7
8. Harbor Creek (10)                   6-0       8
9. Bethlehem Catholic (11)         3-1       NR
10. Crestwood (2)                      5-0       10

Teams to watch: Berks Catholic (3) 3-2, Chartiers Valley (7) 5-1, McKeesport (7) 5-1, Plum (7) 6-0.

CLASS 3A                                  Rec.      Result 

1 Central Valley (7) 6-0 1
2. Wyomissing (3)                      4-0       2
3. Hickory (10)                           6-0       3
4. Montoursville (4)                    6-0       4
5. Bedford (5)                            6-0       6
6. Scranton Prep (2)                   3-0       7
7. Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) 6-0       8
8. North Schuylkill (11)               5-0       9
9. North Catholic (7)                   6-0       NR
10. Saint Mary’s (9)                    5-0       10

Teams to watch: Central Martinsburg (6) 6-0, Danville (4) 5-1, Fort LeBoeuf (10) 6-0, Lake-Lehman (2) 6-0, Tyrone (6) 5-0.

 

CLASS 2A                                  Rec.      Result
1. Southern Columbia (4)            5-0       1
2. Wilmington (10)                     6-0       2
3. Berlin-Brothersvalley (5)         6-0       4
4. Beaver Falls (7)                       6-0       5
5. Bellwood-Antis (6)                  5-0       6
6. McGuffey (7)                          5-1       7
7. Farrell (10)                             4-2       9
8. Richland (6)                            5-1       10
9. Sto-Rox (7)                             5-1       NR
10. Dunmore (2)                        2-1       3

 

Teams to watch: Apollo-Ridge (7) 4-0, Brookville (9) 6-0, Windber (5) 5-1, York Catholic (3) 5-0.

CLASS 1A                                  Rec.      Result 

1 Clairton (7)                               4-0       1
2. Old Forge (2)                          3-0       2
3. Jeannette (7)                          5-1       3
4. Steel-High (3)                         4-0       4
5. Canton (4)                              3-0       5
6. Williams Valley (11)                5-1       7
7. Delone Catholic (3)                 5-0       9
8. Reynolds (10)                         6-0       NR
9. Tri-Valley (11)                        3-0       10
10. Muncy (4)                            5-1       6

 

Teams to watch: Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 3-2, Shenango (7) 6-0, Smethport (9) 5-0, Springdale (7) 5-1, Tussey Mountain (5) 6-0.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player