The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Pennlive.com High School Football Rankings

Written by: on Tuesday, November 5th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Nov. 5
CLASS 6A                             Rec.     Previous 

1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12)          7-2       1
2. Manheim Twp. (3)               11-0     2
3. Pittsburgh C.C. (7)               9-1       3
4. Pine-Richland (7)                9-1       4
5. Nazareth (11)                       10-1     5
6. Downingtown West (1)       10-1     6
7. North Allegheny (7)            10-1     7
8. Wilson (3)                            10-1     8
9. McDowell (10)                    9-1       9
10. Central Dauphin (3)          9-2       10
Honorable mention:  Bethlehem Freedom (11) 10-1, Central Bucks West (1) 10-1, Coatesville (1) 8-2, Downingtown East (1) 10-1, Garnet Valley (1) 10-1, State College (6) 9-1.

CLASS 5A                             Rec.     Previous
1. Penn-Trafford (7)                10-1     1
2. Gateway (7)                         9-2       2
3. Penn Hills (7)                       10-1     3
4. West Chester East (1)          9-2       4
5. Oil City (10)                        11-0     5
6. Warwick (3)                         9-2       6
7. Archbishop Wood (12)        6-3       7
8. Manheim Central (3)           9-2       8
9. Southern Lehigh (11)           10-1     9
10. Peters Twp. (7)                  10-1     10
Honorable mention: Academy Park (1) 9-2, Cedar Cliff (3) 8-2, Cheltenham (1) 10-1, Cocalico (3) 8-2, Moon (7) 9-2, Shippensburg (3) 11-0.
CLASS 4A                          Rec.     Previous

1. Thomas Jefferson (7)           11-0     1
2. Cathedral Prep (10)             9-2       2
3. Dallas (2)                             11-0     3
4. South Fayette (7)                 10-1     4
5. Northwestern Lehigh (11)   10-1     5
6. Belle Vernon (7)                  9-1       6
7. Valley View (2)                   10-1     7
8. Berwick (2)                          9-2       8
9. York Suburban (3)              10-0    9
10. Milton Hershey (3)           9-1       10
Honorable mention: Allentown C.C. (11) 7-4, Bellefonte (6) 8-2, Berks Catholic (3) 6-4, Bishop McDevitt (3) 7-3, Pottsville (11) 9-2.

CLASS 3A                                 Rec.     Previous

1 Wyomissing (3)                   10-0     1

2 Central Valley (7)                10-1     2
3 Middletown (3)                    9-1       3
4 Aliquippa (7)                       10-1     4
5 Montoursville (4)                 10-1     5
6 Wyoming Area (2)               9-1       6
7 North Schuylkill (11)           10-1     7
8 Neumann-Goretti (12)         11-0     8
9 Tamaqua (11)                      9-2       NR
10 Lancaster Catholic (3)      10-1    10
Honorable mention: Bedford (6) 9-2, Derry (7) 9-2, Harbor Creek (10) 10-0, Pope John Paul II (1) 9-2, Scranton Prep (2) 8-2.

CLASS 2A                           Rec.     Previous

1. Southern Columbia (4)        11-0     1
2. Washington (7)                    11-0     2
3. Ligonier Valley (6)              11-0     3
4. Richland (6)                         10-0     4
5. Wilmington (10)                  9-0       5
6. Avonworth (7)                     11-0     6
7. Upper Dauphin (3)               11-0     7
8. Bellwood-Antis (6)              11-0     8
9. Penns Valley (6)                 10-1    10
10. Troy (4)                             10-1    NR
Honorable mention: Berlin-Brothersvalley (5) 10-1, McGuffey (7) 9-2, Mount Carmel (4) 9-2, Ridgway (9) 9-1, Riverside (7) 7-3.

CLASS 1A                              Rec.     Previous
1. Clairton (7)                           9-2       1
2. Farrell (10)                           9-2       5
3. Sto-Rox (7)                           10-1     8
4. Coudersport (9)                   9-0       4
5. West Greene (7)                  10-1     7
6. Maplewood (10)                  10-0     6
7. Cornell (7)                             9-1      9
8. Williams Valley (11)              9-2       10
9. Canton (4)                            9-2       NR
10. Lackawanna Trail (2)          7-3       NR
Honorable mention: Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 8-2, Jeannette (7) 9-2, Juniata Valley (6) 8-2, Portage (6) 8-2, Tussey Mountain (5) 10-1.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David