The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

PA versus Out of State Teams: Weeks 1-4

Written by: on Wednesday, September 30th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Pennsylvania Schools versus Out of State Opponents

As of October 1, 2015

These are the results of the PIAA schools games against out of state opponents.

Non-PIAA Pennsylvania schools are not included. 

Current updated records of the defeated schools are listed.

 

 

District One (5-3)

9/11 Bishop Shanahan defeated Pleasantville NJ (0-3)   35-6

9/12 Bristol lost to Pennington Prep NJ 13-21

9/12 Coatesville defeated Woodson DC (1-3) 41-14

9/25 Glen Mills lost to Caesar Rodney DE 22-44

9/18 Interboro defeated Sussex Central DE (1-2) 26-6

9/19 Lower Moreland lost to Pennington Prep NJ 0-37

9/18 Morrisville defeated Montclair Immaculate Conception NJ (1-2) 40-6

9/05 Neshaminy defeated Montclair NJ (0-3) 37-31

 

District Three (0-2)

9/18 Delone Catholic lost to Union City TN 0-56

9/18 Fairfield lost to Silver Oak Academy MD 7-47

 

District Five (1-1)

9/11 Chestnut Ridge lost to Allegany F MD 14-38

9/18 Chestnut Ridge lost to Fort Hill MD (6-4) 19-63

 

District Six (0-2)

9/25 Bellefonte lost to John Marshall WV 17-28

9/04 Blairsville lost to Silver Oak Academy MD 14-31

 

District Eight (1-2)

9/11 Allderdice lost to Wheeling Park WV 6-28

9/05 University Prep defeated Maple Grove NY (3-1) 34-14

9/18 Westinghouse lost to Wheeling Central Catholic WV 19-37

 

District Nine (0-2)

9/25 Bradford lost to Olean NY 19-35

9/04 Clearfield lost to Fort Hill MD 14-49

 

District Ten  (1-4)

9/04 Cathedral Prep lost to Wakulla FL 14-41

9/05 McDowell lost to Mentor Lake Catholic OH 7-63

9/11 McDowell lost to Canton McKinley OH 10-27

9/04 Sharon lost to Struthers OH by forfeit.

9/18 Wilmington defeated East Liverpool OH (1-4) 28-13

 

District Twelve (7 – 7)

8/29 Archbishop Wood defeated Allentown NJ (2-2) 62-21

9/26 Bishop McDevitt lost to Steinert NJ 32-35

9/12 Cardinal O’Hara lost to Salesianum DE 7-42

9/06 Conwell-Egan defeated Saunders Trade and Tech NY (2-2) 35-0

9/12 Delaware Valley Charter lost to Rochester Aquinas NY 8-33

9/19 Delaware Valley Charter lost to Friendship Collegiate Academy DC 14-26

9/12 Imhotep Charter defeated Baltimore St.Frances MD (0-4) 40-16

9/26 Imhotep Charter defeated Friendship Collegiate Academy DC (3-2) 32-14

9/19 KIPP/DuBois defeated KIPP College Prep DC (4-1) 24-0

9/06 LaSalle lost to DeMatha Catholic MD 12-32

9/05 St.Joseph Prep defeated Evangel Christian Academy LA (3-1) 14-0

9/12 St.Joseph Prep lost to Don Bosco Prep NJ 21-55

9/19 St.Joseph Prep defeated Cleveland St.Ignatius OH (3-2) 35- 6

9/04 Thomas Edison lost to Patterson Kennedy NJ 0-19

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David