Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru November 8th, 2020

Written by: on Monday, November 9th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

 

 

Class 6A (Not Playing in Fall)

1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 4-0 (1)

2) Nazareth Area (11) 7-0 (2)

3) Central York (3) 8-0 (3)

4) Pennridge (1) 6-0 (4)

5) La Salle College HS (12) 5-1 (5)

HM: Archbishop Wood (1) 2-2, Central Dauphin (3) 5-2, Coatesville (1) 4–1, Delaware Valley (2) 5-1, Harrisburg (3) 4-1, Northeast (12) 0-0, Souderton (1) 6-0, Spring-Ford (1) 6-1, Wilson (3) 6-1, William Penn (3) 7-1

 

Class 5A (Not Playing in Fall)

1) Warwick (3) 8-0 (1)

2) Governor Mifflin (3) 7-0 (2)

3) East Stroudsburg South (11) 4-0 (3)

4) Upper Dublin (1) 5-1 (NR)

5) West Chester Rustin (1) 4-1 (NR) 

HM: Cheltenham (1) 0-0, Hershey (3) 5-1, Imhotep Charter (12) 0-0, Mechanicsburg (3) 6-1, New Oxford (3) 6-1, Southern Lehigh (11) 4-2 

 

Class 4A

1) Jersey Shore (4) 8-0 (1)

2) Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 8-0 (2)

3) Bishop McDevitt (3) 6-0 (3)

4) Crestwood (2) 8-0 (4)

5) Bonner-Prendie (12) 3-0 (5)

HM: Allentown Central Catholic (11) 4-2, Conrad Weiser (3) 6-1, ELCO (3) 7-0, Northern York (3) 5-2, Northwestern Lehigh (11) 7-1, Upper Moreland (1) 5-1

 

Class 3A

1) Wyomissing Area (3) 7-0 (1)

2) Notre Dame GP (11) 7-0 (3)

3) North Schuylkill (11) 7-0 (4)

4) Danville (4) 7-1 (5)

5) Lakeland (2) 5-0 (NR)

HM: Lake-Lehman (2) 7-2, Middletown (3) 4-2, Montoursville (4) 8-1, Neumann-Goretti (12) 1-0, Scranton Prep (2) 4-1, Western Wayne (2) 5-1

 

Class 2A

1) Southern Columbia (4) 9-0 (1)

2) Bishop McDevitt (12) 3-1 (5) 

3) Palisades (11) 6-2 (3)

4) South Williamsport (4) 5-2 (4) 

5) Camp Hill (3) 3-2 (NR) 

HM: Columbia (3) 4-2, York Catholic (3) 6-2

 

Class 1A

1) Steelton-Highspire (3) 7-0 (1)

2) Old Forge (2) 5-0 (2)

3) Muncy (4) 7-2 (3) 

4) Delone Catholic (3) 6-1 (4) 

5) Williams Valley (11) 8-1 (5)

HM: Canton Area (4) 4-1, Tri-Valley (11) 5-1

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player