The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru 11/13

Written by: on Monday, November 14th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A
1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 10-0 (1)
2) North Penn (1) 12-0 (3)
3) Coatesville (1) 11-1 (4)
4) Perkiomen Valley (1) 12-0 (5)
5) Central Dauphin (3) 10-1 (NR)

Teams to Watch: Bethlehem Freedom (11) 8-4, Central Dauphin East (3) 7-4, Cumberland Valley (3) 8-3, Garnet Valley (1) 10-2, Neshaminy (1) 11-1, Northeast (12) 8-2, Parkland (11) 9-3, Wilson (3) 10-1, Williamsport (4) 11-1

Class 5A
1) Archbishop Wood (12) 7-2 (1)
2) Manheim Central (3) 10-1 (2)
3) Academy Park (1) 11-1 (3)
4) Harrisburg (3) 8-3 (NR)
5) Springfield-Delco (1) 11-1 (NR)

Teams to Watch: Abington Heights (2) 8-4, Cedar Cliff (3) 9-2, Cocalico (3) 8-3, Governor Mifflin (3) 10-1, Marple-Newtown (1) 11-1, SImon Gratz (12) 8-4, Upper Dublin (1) 9-2, West Chester Henderson (1) 9-3, Whitehall (11) 8-4

Class 4A
1) Imhotep Charter (12) 10-0 (1)
2) Cardinal O’Hara (12) 10-0 (2)
3) Berks Catholic (3) 10-1 (4)
4) Bethlehem Catholic (11) 9-3 (5)
5) North Pocono (2) 9-3 (NR)

Teams to watch: Allentown Central Catholic (11) 9-2 , Berwick Area (2) 8-4, Bishop McDevitt (3) 7-4, Interboro (1) 10-2, Jersey Shore (4) 9-3, Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 7-4, Pottsgrove (1) 8-4, Saucon Valley (11) 10-2, Shippensburg (3) 10-1

Class 3A
1) Middletown Area (3) 11-0 (1)
2) Scranton Prep (2) 11-1 (2)
3) Notre Dame GP (11) 10-2 (4)
4) Montoursville (4) 10-2 (5)
5) Wyomissing Area (3) 8-3 (NR)

Teams to Watch: Conwell-Egan (12) 8-3, Delaware Valley Charter (12) 7-4, Pen Argyl (11) 9-3

Class 2A
1) Southern Columbia (4) 12-0 (1)
2) Schuylkill Haven (11) 11-1 (2)
3) Dunmore (2) 12-0 (3)
4) South Williamsport (4) 11-1 (5)
5) York Catholic (3) 10-1 (NR)

Teams to watch: West Catholic (12) 7-5, Wellsboro (4) 11-1

Class 1A
1) Williams Valley (11) 11-1 (1)
2) Lackawanna Trail (2) 9- 3 (2)
3) Muncy (4) 6-6 (NR)
4) Steelton-Highspire (3) 4-7 (NR)
5) Sayre (4) 8-4 (3)

Teams to watch: Jenkintown (1) 7-3, Marian Catholic (11) 6-6, Northwest Area (2) 7-4, Tri-Valley (11) 8-3

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David