2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru 10/30

Written by: on Thursday, November 3rd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A
1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 8-0 (1)
2) Neshaminy (1) 10-0 (2)
3) North Penn (1) 10-0 (3)
4) Coatesville (1) 9-1 (4)
5) Perkiomen Valley (1) 10-0 (5)

Teams to Watch: Central Dauphin (3) 8-1, Cumberland Valley (3) 7-2, Delaware Valley (2) 9-1, Emmaus (11) 9-1, Red Lion (3) 9-0, Ridley (1) 9-1, Spring-Ford (1) 8-2, Wilson (3) 8-1, Williamsport (4) 9-1

Class 5A
1) Archbishop Wood (12) 6-2 (1)
2) Manheim Central (3) 8-1 (2)
3) Academy Park (1) 9-1 (3)
4) Upper Dublin (1) 8-1 (4)
5) Cedar Cliff (3) 8-1 (5)

Teams to Watch: Governor Mifflin (3) 8-1, Harrisburg (3) 6-3, Marple-Newtown (1) 9-1, Springfield-Delco (1) 9-1 (3), Wyoming Valley West (2) 8-2

Class 4A
1) Imhotep Charter (12) 8-0 (1)
2) Allentown Central Catholic (11) 9-1 (2)
3) Cardinal O’Hara (12) 9-0 (3)
4) Interboro (1) 9-1 (4)
5) Berks Catholic (3) 8-1 (NR)

Teams to watch: Bethlehem Catholic (11) 7-3 , Bishop McDevitt (3) 6-3, Pottsville (11) 9-1, Saucon Valley (11) 9-1

Class 3A
1) Middletown Area (3) 9-0 (1)
2) Scranton Prep (2) 9-1 (2)
3) New Hope-Solebury (1) 8-1 (4)
4) Notre Dame GP (11) 8-2 (NR)
5) Loyalsock Township (4) 8-2 (NR)

Teams to Watch: Montoursville (4) 8-2, Wyomissing Area (3) 7-2

Class 2A
1) Southern Columbia (4) 10-0 (2)
2) Schuylkill Haven (11) 9-1 (1)
3) Dunmore (2) 10-0 (3)
4) Wellsboro (4) 10-0 (4)
5) South Williamsport (4) 9-1 (5)

Teams to watch: Lakeland (2) 9-1, Newport (3) 9-1, William Penn Charter (Non-PIAA) 6-1, York Catholic (3) 8-1

Class 1A
1) Williams Valley (11) 9-1 (1)
2) Tri-Valley (11) 8-2 (2)
3) Lackawanna Trail (2) 7- 3 (4)
4) Northwest Area (2) 7-3 (5)
5) Sayre (4) 7-3 (3)

Teams to watch: Jenkintown (1) 6-2

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David