The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Scrimmage list: 08/18/18

Written by: on Thursday, August 16th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Any errors please let us know at dave@easternpafootball.com

District 1

2018-08-18
Abington @ Pennridge 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Freedom @ Central Bucks East 10:00 AM
Bishop Shanahan @ Norristown 10:00 AM
Boyertown @ Daniel Boone 10:00 AM
Conestoga @ Unionville 10:00 AM
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Council Rock South 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with William Tennent
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks West 10:00 AM
Delaware County Christian School @ Harriton 10:00 AM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech @ Morrisville 10:00 AM
Downingtown West @ Emmaus 10:00 AM
Frankford @ Cheltenham 10:00 AM
Garnet Valley @ Downingtown East 10:00 AM
Harry S. Truman @ Northeast 10:00 AM  Notes: at NE Supersite
Hatboro-Horsham @ Central Bucks South 10:00 AM
Lansdale Catholic @ Upper Moreland 10:00 AM
Lower Merion @ Bonner-Prendie 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Pope John Paul II
Marple-Newtown @ Kennett 10:00 AM
Methacton @ Phoenixville 10:00 AM
Neshaminy @ LaSalle College HS 10:00 AM
North Penn @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh 10:00 AM
Penn Wood @ Archbishop Carroll 10:00 AM
Penncrest @ Wissahickon 10:00 AM
Pennsbury @ Archbishop Wood 10:00 AM
Pope John Paul II @ Bonner-Prendie 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Lower Merion
Pottsgrove @ Perkiomen Valley 10:00 AM
Pottstown Area @ William Allen 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Palisades
Quakertown Community @ Southern Lehigh 10:00 AM
Radnor @ Owen J. Roberts 10:00 AM
Ridley @ Academy Park 10:00 AM
Souderton Area @ Upper Dublin 10:00 AM
Springfield-Delco @ Great Valley 10:00 AM
Springfield-Montco @ New Hope Solebury 10:00 AM
Strath Haven @ West Chester East 10:00 AM
Twin Valley @ Avon Grove 10:00 AM
Upper Darby @ Interboro 10:00 AM
Upper Merion @ Sun Valley 10:00 AM
Upper Perkiomen @ Wilson Area 10:00 AM
West Chester Henderson @ Haverford High 10:00 AM
West Chester Rustin @ Spring-Ford 10:00 AM
William Tennent @ Council Rock South 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Conwell-Egan
Chichester @ Octorara Area 10:30 AM
Pequea Valley @ Jenkintown 10:30 AM
Bensalem @ Simon Gratz 11:00 AM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Valley Forge Military Academy 11:00 AM
Overbrook @ Valley Forge Military Academy 11:00 AM
Easton Area @ Coatesville 12:00 PM

District 2

2018-08-18
Berwick Area @ East Stroudsburg South 09:00 AM
Dunmore @ Dallas 09:00 AM
Central Columbia @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage
Hanover Area @ Honesdale 10:00 AM
Holy Redeemer @ Sayre 10:00 AM
Lackawanna Trail @ Wallenpaupack 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Western Wayne
Lakeland @ Abington Heights 10:00 AM
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 10:00 AM
Old Forge @ North Pocono 10:00 AM
Pittston Area @ Wyoming Valley West 10:00 AM
Riverside @ Valley View 10:00 AM
Scranton Prep @ Crestwood 10:00 AM
Shamokin @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage
Stroudsburg @ Hazleton Area 10:00 AM
Susquehanna Community @ Athens 10:00 AM
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 10:00 AM
West Scranton @ Mid Valley 10:00 AM
Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Lackawanna Trail
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin @ Scranton 10:00 AM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers @ Carbondale Area 10:00 AM
Delaware Valley @ Bethlehem Liberty 11:00 AM
Northwest Area @ Hughesville 11:00 AM
Montrose Area @ Towanda 01:00 PM

District 3

2018-08-18
Steelton-Highspire @ Donegal 09:15 AM
Berks Catholic @ Governor Mifflin 10:00 AM
Big Spring @ Newport 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Camp Hill
Boiling Springs @ James Buchanan 10:00 AM
Boyertown @ Daniel Boone 10:00 AM
Camp Hill @ Newport 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Big Spring
Carlisle @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM
Cedar Crest @ Bishop McDevitt 10:00 AM
Central Dauphin East @ Dallastown 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Central Dauphin
Cocalico @ Warwick 10:00 AM
Conestoga Valley @ Lebanon 10:00 AM
Cumberland Valley @ Susquehanna Township 10:00 AM
East Pennsboro @ Cedar Cliff 10:00 AM
Ephrata @ Eastern York 10:00 AM
Garden Spot @ ELCO 10:00 AM
Hanover @ Kennard-Dale 10:00 AM
J.P. McCaskey @ West Perry 10:00 AM
Juniata @ Bald Eagle Area 10:00 AM  Notes: @ Central Mountain
Juniata @ Central Mountain 10:00 AM
Lancaster Catholic @ Lampeter-Strasburg 10:00 AM
Littlestown @ Dover Area 10:00 AM
Lower Dauphin @ Central York 10:00 AM
Mechanicsburg @ Gettysburg 10:00 AM
Middletown Area @ Hershey 10:00 AM
Minersville Area @ Northern Lebanon 10:00 AM
New Oxford @ Biglerville 10:00 AM
Northeastern @ Bermudian Springs 10:00 AM
Penn Manor @ Exeter Township 10:00 AM
Red Lion Area @ Hempfield 10:00 AM
Saucon Valley @ Fleetwood 10:00 AM
South Western @ West York 10:00 AM
Susquehannock @ Delone Catholic 10:00 AM
Tamaqua Area @ Hamburg 10:00 AM
Trinity @ Halifax 10:00 AM
Twin Valley @ Avon Grove 10:00 AM
Waynesboro @ Glenelg HS (MD) 10:00 AM
Wilson West Lawn @ Parkland 10:00 AM
York Catholic @ Millersburg 10:00 AM
Chichester @ Octorara Area 10:30 AM
Elizabethtown Area @ Palmyra 10:30 AM
Pequea Valley @ Jenkintown 10:30 AM
Columbia @ Midd-West 11:00 AM
Conrad Weiser @ Solanco 11:00 AM
Harrisburg @ Williamsport 11:00 AM
Northern York @ Wyomissing Area 11:00 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 11:00 AM
Susquenita @ West Perry 11:00 AM
Upper Dauphin @ Kutztown 11:00 AM
Pocono Mountain East @ Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
Reading @ Red Land 12:00 PM
Central Dauphin @ Dallastown 06:00 PM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Central Dauphin East
Chambersburg @ William Penn (3) 06:00 PM
Manheim Central @ Manheim Township 06:00 PM
York County School of Technology @ Annville-Cleona 06:00 PM
Spring Grove @ York Suburban 07:00 PM

District 4

2018-08-18
Central Columbia @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech @ Canton Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Holy Redeemer
Cowanesque Valley @ Port Allegany 10:00 AM
Holy Redeemer @ Sayre 10:00 AM
Jersey Shore @ Huntingdon Area 10:00 AM
Lewisburg @ Montoursville 10:00 AM
Montgomery @ Milton Area 10:00 AM
North Schuylkill @ Danville 10:00 AM
Notre Dame @ Mount Carmel Area 10:00 AM
Shamokin @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage
Susquehanna Community @ Athens 10:00 AM
Troy Area @ South Williamsport 10:00 AM
Warrior Run @ North Penn/Mansfield 10:00 AM
Wellsboro @ Loyalsock Township 10:00 AM
Columbia @ Midd-West 11:00 AM
Harrisburg @ Williamsport 11:00 AM
Hughesville @ Selinsgrove 11:00 AM
Line Mountain @ Muncy 11:00 AM
Northwest Area @ Hughesville 11:00 AM
Shikellamy @ Bloomsburg 11:00 AM
Montrose Area @ Towanda 01:00 PM
Mifflinburg @ Southern Columbia 07:00 PM

District 11

2018-08-18
Marian Catholic @ Northern Lehigh 08:00 AM
Berwick Area @ East Stroudsburg South 09:00 AM
Pocono Mountain West @ Nazareth Area 09:00 AM
Pottsville Area @ Northwestern Lehigh 09:00 AM
Allentown Central Catholic @ Northampton 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Freedom @ Central Bucks East 10:00 AM
Blue Mountain @ Salisbury Township 10:00 AM
Catasauqua @ Lehighton 10:00 AM
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) @ Bethlehem Catholic 10:00 AM  Notes: @ Bethlehem Catholic HS
Downingtown West @ Emmaus 10:00 AM
East Stroudsburg North @ Bangor 10:00 AM
Jim Thorpe Area @ Palmerton Area 10:00 AM
Louis E. Dieruff @ Pen Argyl 10:00 AM
Mahanoy Area @ Williams Valley 10:00 AM
Minersville Area @ Northern Lebanon 10:00 AM
Nativity BVM @ Tri-Valley 10:00 AM
North Schuylkill @ Danville 10:00 AM
Notre Dame @ Mount Carmel Area 10:00 AM
Palisades @ William Allen 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Pottstown
Pine Grove Area @ Schuylkill Haven 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Shenandoah Valley
Pottstown Area @ William Allen 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Palisades
Quakertown Community @ Southern Lehigh 10:00 AM
Saucon Valley @ Fleetwood 10:00 AM
Shenandoah Valley @ Schuylkill Haven 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Pine Grove
Stroudsburg @ Hazleton Area 10:00 AM
Tamaqua Area @ Hamburg 10:00 AM
Upper Perkiomen @ Wilson Area 10:00 AM
Whitehall @ Pleasant Valley 10:00 AM
Wilson West Lawn @ Parkland 10:00 AM
Delaware Valley @ Bethlehem Liberty 11:00 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 11:00 AM
Easton Area @ Coatesville 12:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East @ Muhlenberg 12:00 PM

District 12

2018-08-18
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Council Rock South 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with William Tennent
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech @ Morrisville 10:00 AM
Frankford @ Cheltenham 10:00 AM
Harry S. Truman @ Northeast 10:00 AM  Notes: at NE Supersite
Imhotep Charter School @ West Catholic 10:00 AM
John Bartram @ Abraham Lincoln 10:00 AM
Jules E. Mastbaum @ Philadelphia Central 10:00 AM
Lansdale Catholic @ Upper Moreland 10:00 AM
Lower Merion @ Bonner-Prendie 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Pope John Paul II
Neshaminy @ LaSalle College HS 10:00 AM
Penn Wood @ Archbishop Carroll 10:00 AM
Pennsbury @ Archbishop Wood 10:00 AM
Pope John Paul II @ Bonner-Prendie 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Lower Merion
School of the Future @ Olney Charter 10:00 AM
West Philadelphia @ Roxborough 10:00 AM
Bensalem @ Simon Gratz 11:00 AM
George Washington @ South Philadelphia 11:00 AM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Valley Forge Military Academy 11:00 AM
Overbrook @ Valley Forge Military Academy 11:00 AM
Benjamin Franklin @ Samuel S. Fels 12:00 PM  Notes: at NE Supersite
Martin Luther King @ Father Judge 12:00 PM
Roman Catholic @ Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 01:00 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Strawberry Mansion @ Kensington 01:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
2018-08-20
Prep Charter @ Academy of Palumbo 10:00 AM  Notes: at SP Supersite

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David