The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List: Sept. 22nd – 25th

Written by: on Sunday, September 18th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2016-09-23
Morrisville (1-3) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-2) 03:00 PM
Academy Park (4-0) @ Cheltenham (1-3) 07:00 PM HSFootballSchedules2016
Bensalem (2-2) @ Central Bucks West (3-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (4-0) @ Souderton Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Chester (2-2) @ Reading (1-2) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (1-3) @ Abington (2-2) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (3-1) @ Unionville (2-2) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (1-3) @ Coatesville (3-1) 07:00 PM
Glen Mills (2-2) @ Caesar Rodney (DE) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (3-1) @ Sun Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Harriton (0-4) @ Conestoga (0-4) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (0-3) @ Upper Moreland (2-2) 07:00 PM
Kennett (2-2) @ Octorara Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (1-2) @ West Catholic (1-3) 07:00 PM Notes: at Widener
Lower Merion (1-3) @ Springfield-Delco (4-0) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (4-0) @ Upper Darby (1-3) 07:00 PM
Methacton (0-4) @ Boyertown (1-3) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (4-0) @ Harry S. Truman (1-3) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (3-0) @ Bristol (2-1) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-4) @ Spring-Ford (3-1) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (1-3) @ West Chester Rustin (0-4) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (2-2) @ Ridley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (4-0) @ Owen J. Roberts (2-2) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (2-2) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-3) 07:00 PM
Radnor (1-3) @ Garnet Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (2-2) @ Haverford High (2-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (3-0) @ Quakertown Community (1-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (1-3) @ Pottsgrove (2-2) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (3-1) @ Bishop Shanahan (4-0) 07:00 PM
William Penn Charter (1-0) @ Interboro (4-0) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-3) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (3-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-24
Penn Wood (4-0) @ Haverford School (2-1) 01:00 PM
Pottstown Area (1-3) @ Pope John Paul II (1-3) 01:00 PM
West Chester East (2-2) @ Avon Grove (2-2) 01:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
William Tennent (0-4) @ Central Bucks East (3-1) 01:00 PM
Pennsbury (2-2) @ Council Rock North (0-3) 01:30 PM Notes: Homecoming
Jenkintown (1-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (0-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2016-09-22
Holy Redeemer (1-3) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (2-2) 07:00 PM

2016-09-23
Berwick Area (3-1) @ Selinsgrove (2-2) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (3-1) @ North Pocono (4-0) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (3-1) @ Lakeland (3-1) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (2-2) @ Hanover Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Mid-Valley (1-3) @ Old Forge (3-1) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (1-3) @ Riverside (2-2) 07:00 PM
Nanticoke (2-2) @ Northwest Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (1-3) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-3) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (3-1) @ Wyoming Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (2-2) @ Carbondale Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-2) @ Western Wayne (3-1) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (1-3) @ Hazleton Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (1-3) @ Scranton (2-2) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (2-2) @ Honesdale (0-4) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (2-2) @ Dallas (1-3) 07:00 PM

2016-09-24
Dunmore (4-0) @ Holy Cross (0-4) 01:00 PM
Valley View (1-3) @ Abington Heights (3-1) 01:00 PM
Pottsville Area (3-1) @ Crestwood (1-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2016-09-23
Annville-Cleona (2-2) @ ELCO (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (2-1) @ Hanover (2-1) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (2-1) @ Northern York (2-1) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (0-3) @ Fairfield (3-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (1-3) @ Hershey (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (3-0) @ Carlisle (3-0) 07:00 PM
Central York (2-1) @ Northeastern (3-0) 07:00 PM
Chester (2-2) @ Reading (1-2) 07:00 PM
Columbia (0-2) @ Donegal (0-3) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (2-1) @ J.P. McCaskey (2-1) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (3-0) @ Chambersburg (1-2) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (3-0) @ Spring Grove (2-1) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (1-2) @ Muhlenberg (0-3) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (1-3) @ Halifax (3-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
East Pennsboro (3-0) @ Middletown Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (0-3) @ West York (0-3) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (3-0) @ Cocalico (1-2) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (0-3) @ Cedar Crest (2-1) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (1-2) @ Conrad Weiser (1-2) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (1-2) @ Dover Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (2-1) @ Exeter Township (2-1) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (0-3) @ West Perry (0-3) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (2-1) @ Central Dauphin East (3-0) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (0-3) @ Manheim Township (1-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Kennard-Dale (0-3) @ York Suburban (1-2) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (2-1) @ Berks Catholic (3-0) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (1-2) @ Cedar Cliff (3-0) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (3-1) @ Hamburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (3-0) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (3-0) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-4) @ Juniata (3-1) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (2-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (1-2) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (1-3) @ Kutztown (2-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
New Oxford (0-3) @ South Western (1-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (0-3) @ Lebanon (1-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Pequea Valley (3-1) @ Northern Lebanon (1-2) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (0-4) @ Upper Dauphin (1-3) 07:00 PM
Red Land (3-1) @ Susquehanna Township (1-2) 07:00 PM
Solanco (1-2) @ Garden Spot (2-1) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (0-4) @ Newport (4-0) 07:00 PM
Trinity (1-2) @ Boiling Springs (0-3) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (1-2) @ Susquehannock (1-2) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (1-2) @ Shippensburg Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (2-1) @ Warwick (2-1) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (2-1) @ Delone Catholic (3-0) 07:00 PM

2016-09-24
Red Lion Area (3-0) @ William Penn (3) (0-3) 12:00 PM
Littlestown (3-0) @ York County School of Technology (2-1) 01:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (0-4) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 4

2016-09-23
Berwick Area (3-1) @ Selinsgrove (2-2) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (3-1) @ Danville (3-1) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (1-3) @ Halifax (3-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Hughesville (2-2) @ Loyalsock Township (3-1) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (1-3) @ Southern Columbia (4-0) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-4) @ Bloomsburg (1-3) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (4-0) @ Jersey Shore (3-1) 07:00 PM
North Penn (3-1) @ Canton Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (2-2) @ Mount Carmel Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Sayre (2-2) @ Muncy (2-2) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (1-3) @ Mifflinburg (1-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
South Williamsport (3-1) @ Warrior Run (3-1) 07:00 PM
Towanda (1-3) @ Athens (2-2) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (3-1) @ Line Mountain (3-1) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (4-0) @ Shikellamy (3-1) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (3-1) @ Cowanesque Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (2-2) @ Wellsboro (4-0) 07:30 PM Notes: at Mansfield University

2016-09-24
Montgomery (0-4) @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech (1-3) 01:00 PM

 

District 11

2016-09-22
Lehighton (3-1) @ Panther Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM

2016-09-23
Allentown Central Catholic (3-1) @ Louis E. Dieruff (2-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Shirt off your back
Bangor (1-3) @ Palmerton Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (1-3) @ Palisades (2-2) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (2-2) @ Whitehall (2-2) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (4-0) @ Northampton (0-4) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (3-1) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-4) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (3-1) @ Hamburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (1-3) @ Tri-Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (1-3) @ Kutztown (2-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Nazareth Area (1-3) @ East Stroudsburg South (1-3) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (2-2) @ Mount Carmel Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame (4-0) @ Salisbury Township (2-2) 07:00 PM
Parkland (3-1) @ Bethlehem Freedom (3-1) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (0-4) @ Upper Dauphin (1-3) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (4-0) @ Southern Lehigh (3-1) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (4-0) @ Marian Catholic (2-2) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (3-1) @ East Stroudsburg North (3-1) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (3-1) @ Blue Mountain (3-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Hall of Fame Induction
William Allen (0-4) @ Pocono Mountain East (0-4) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (3-1) @ Line Mountain (3-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-24
Pleasant Valley (3-1) @ Pocono Mountain West (0-4) 12:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (1-3) @ Wilson Area (0-4) 01:30 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (3-1) @ Pen Argyl (2-2) 01:30 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (3-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (3-1) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (3-1) @ Crestwood (1-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2016-09-22
Samuel S. Fels (2-1) @ Abraham Lincoln (1-3) 03:00 PM
John Bartram (2-1) @ Academy of Palumbo (1-2) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
School of the Future (0-3) @ Kensington (0-4) 06:30 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
West Philadelphia (0-2) @ Delaware Valley Charter (2-2) 06:30 PM

2016-09-23
Benjamin Franklin (2-2) @ George Washington (0-4) 03:00 PM
Jules E. Mastbaum (0-3) @ Olney Charter (2-1) 03:00 PM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (4-0) @ Roxborough (2-0) 03:00 PM
Philadelphia Central (3-0) @ Frankford (2-2) 03:00 PM
Strawberry Mansion (1-2) @ Thomas Edison (1-1) 03:00 PM
Martin Luther King (1-3) @ South Philadelphia (1-2) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-3) @ Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (4-0) 06:30 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
Prep Charter (0-2) @ Northeast (1-1) 06:30 PM Notes: at NE Supersite
Simon Gratz (2-2) @ Imhotep Charter School (3-0) 06:30 PM Notes: at NW Super Site
Archbishop Carroll (0-4) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (3-0) 07:00 PM Notes: at Widener University
Bonner-Prendie (1-3) @ Cardinal O’Hara (4-0) 07:00 PM
Iowa @ Edward Bok Vo-Tech 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (1-2) @ West Catholic (1-3) 07:00 PM Notes: at Widener
Roman Catholic (1-3) @ Archbishop Wood (0-2) 07:00 PM

2016-09-24
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-1) @ Father Judge (3-1) 01:00 PM
Overbrook (0-3) @ Mastery North Charter (1-1) 06:00 PM Notes: at NW Super Site
LaSalle College HS (2-2) @ Archbishop Ryan (3-1) 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (0-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (1-2) 07:00 PM Notes: at Cheltenham
Schuylkill Valley (0-4) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM

 

Non-PIAA

2016-09-23
Gilman School (MD) @ Malvern Prep (2-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-24

Penn Wood (4-0) @ Haverford School (2-1) 01:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-1) @ Father Judge (3-1) 01:00 PM
Germantown Academy (1-1) @ Academy of the New Church (1-1) 01:30 PM
Mercersburg Academy (2-0) @ Kiski School (2-0) 02:00 PM
Perkiomen School (1-1) @ George School (1-1) 02:00 PM
Episcopal Academy (3-0) @ Hill School (2-0) 04:00 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David