The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List: Sept. 15th – 18th

Written by: on Sunday, September 11th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1HSFootballSchedules2016

2016-09-16
Abington (1-2) @ Bensalem (1-1) 07:00 PM
Academy Park (3-0) @ Boyertown (1-2) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (2-1) @ Downingtown East (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (3-0) @ West Chester East (2-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Central Bucks East (3-0) @ Central Bucks South (3-0) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (3-0) @ North Penn (3-0) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (1-2) @ Upper Dublin (2-0) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (2-1) @ West Chester Henderson (3-0) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (0-2) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-2) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (0-3) @ Marple-Newtown (3-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Council Rock North (0-2) @ Neshaminy (3-0) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (0-3) @ Kennett (2-1) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (2-0) @ Spring-Ford (2-1) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (1-2) @ Council Rock South (0-3) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (1-2) @ Penncrest (2-1) 07:00 PM
Haverford School (2-0) @ Perkiomen Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-2) @ Great Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (1-2) @ Upper Merion (1-2) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (1-2) @ Chichester (2-1) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (2-1) @ Glen Mills (1-2) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (0-3) @ Wissahickon (1-2) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (3-0) @ Pennridge (1-2) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (3-0) @ Radnor (1-2) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (0-2) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-3) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley/Northley (3-0) @ Oxford Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (0-3) @ Harriton (0-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (2-1) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (2-1) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (0-3) @ Unionville (1-2) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (0-3) @ Pennsbury (1-2) 07:00 PM
Ridley (3-0) @ Strath Haven (2-1) 07:30 PM

2016-09-17
Garnet Valley (2-1) @ Lower Merion (1-2) 01:00 PM
Methacton (0-3) @ Pottstown Area (0-3) 01:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (2-0) @ Jenkintown (1-0) 01:00 PM
Penn Wood (3-0) @ Norristown (0-3) 01:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (0-3) @ Pope John Paul II (0-3) 01:00 PM
Morrisville (0-3) @ Lower Moreland (1-0) 01:30 PM
Bristol (1-0) @ George School (1-0) 02:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-2) @ Delaware County Christian School (0-2) 02:00 PM
Chester (1-2) @ Overbrook (0-1) 06:30 PM
Bonner-Prendie (1-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (0-2) 07:00 PM Notes: at Wissahickon

 

District 2

2016-09-16
Berwick Area (2-1) @ Crestwood (1-2) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (2-1) @ West Scranton (1-2) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (2-1) @ Mid-Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross (0-3) @ Montrose Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (0-3) @ Wallenpaupack (0-3) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (2-1) @ Carbondale Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (1-2) @ Lackawanna Trail (2-1) 07:00 PM
Riverside (2-1) @ Dunmore (3-0) 07:00 PM
Scranton (2-1) @ North Pocono (3-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (2-1) @ Old Forge (2-1) 07:00 PM
Valley View (0-3) @ Pittston Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (2-1) @ Holy Redeemer (1-2) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (2-1) @ Wyoming Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-2) @ Lake-Lehman (1-2) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (1-2) @ Nanticoke (2-1) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-0) @ Wyoming Valley West (2-1) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-1) @ Tunkhannock (2-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-17
Hazleton Area (0-3) @ Abington Heights (2-1) 01:00 PM
Dallas (1-2) @ Scranton Prep (2-1) 01:30 PM

 

District 3

2016-09-16
Annville-Cleona (1-2) @ Hanover (2-0) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (2-0) @ York Catholic (2-0) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (2-0) @ Shippensburg Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (1-1) @ Boiling Springs (0-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (1-2) @ Cumberland Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (2-1) @ James Buchanan (0-2) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (2-0) @ Lower Dauphin (0-2) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (2-0) @ Susquehanna Township (1-1) 07:00 PM
Central York (1-1) @ Hempfield (0-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Youth Night
Chambersburg (1-1) @ Red Lion Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (0-2) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-2) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (2-0) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (2-0) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (2-0) @ New Oxford (0-2) 07:00 PM
Donegal (0-2) @ Palmyra (3-0) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (1-2) @ Hamburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (2-0) @ Greencastle-Antrim (0-2) 07:00 PM
ELCO (1-1) @ Fleetwood (1-1) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (0-2) @ Warwick (1-1) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (2-0) @ Spring-Ford (2-1) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (1-1) @ Spring Grove (2-0) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (1-1) @ Waynesboro (0-2) 07:00 PM
Halifax (3-0) @ Williams Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Hershey (0-2) @ Milton Hershey (1-1) 07:00 PM
Juniata (3-0) @ Tri-Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (1-1) @ Pequea Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (1-1) @ Elizabethtown Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (2-1) @ Susquenita (0-3) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (2-0) @ Eastern York (0-2) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (1-1) @ Governor Mifflin (1-1) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (2-0) @ West Perry (0-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (1-1) @ Daniel Boone (0-2) 07:00 PM
Northern York (1-1) @ Mechanicsburg (0-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (0-2) @ Dallastown (2-0) 07:00 PM
Reading (1-1) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-1) 07:00 PM
Red Land (2-1) @ Dover Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Smithsburg (MD) @ Fairfield (2-0) 07:00 PM
South Western (1-1) @ Carlisle (2-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (0-2) @ Biglerville (0-2) 07:00 PM
Trinity (1-1) @ Lancaster Catholic (1-1) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (1-1) @ Conrad Weiser (0-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (0-3) @ Millersburg (0-3) 07:00 PM
West York (0-2) @ Manheim Central (2-0) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (0-2) @ Cedar Cliff (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (2-0) @ Central Dauphin (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (1-2) @ Blue Mountain (3-0) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (1-1) @ Kennard-Dale (0-2) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (0-2) @ Columbia (0-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-17
Pottsville Area (3-0) @ Harrisburg (1-1) 01:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (0-3) @ Pope John Paul II (0-3) 01:00 PM
Newport (3-0) @ Pine Grove Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (2-0) @ Solanco (1-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 4

2016-09-16
Athens (1-2) @ Troy Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (1-2) @ Shamokin (0-3) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (1-2) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-3) @ Bucktail (0-3) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (1-2) @ Sayre (1-2) 07:00 PM
Danville (2-1) @ Milton Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (1-2) @ Hamburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (2-1) @ Lewisburg (1-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (2-1) @ Susquenita (0-3) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (2-1) @ Central Columbia (3-0) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (1-2) @ Warrior Run (2-1) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (0-3) @ Muncy (1-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (1-2) @ Montoursville (3-0) 07:00 PM
North Penn (3-0) @ South Williamsport (2-1) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (2-1) @ Selinsgrove (2-1) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (3-0) @ Hughesville (2-1) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (3-0) @ Towanda (1-2) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-0) @ Wyoming Valley West (2-1) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-1) @ Tunkhannock (2-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2016-09-16
Bethlehem Catholic (2-1) @ Nazareth Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (2-1) @ Northampton (0-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Youth Football Night
Canton Area (1-2) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (1-2) @ Saucon Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (2-1) @ Pocono Mountain East (0-3) 07:00 PM
Halifax (3-0) @ Williams Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (2-1) @ Minersville Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Juniata (3-0) @ Tri-Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (2-1) @ Marian Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (2-1) @ Stroudsburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (2-1) @ Nativity BVM (1-2) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame (3-0) @ Northern Lehigh (1-2) 07:00 PM
Palisades (2-1) @ Southern Lehigh (2-1) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (1-2) @ Tamaqua Area (2-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Parkland (2-1) @ Easton Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (2-1) @ William Allen (0-3) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (0-3) @ Emmaus (3-0) 07:00 PM
Salisbury Township (2-1) @ Bangor (0-3) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (3-0) @ North Schuylkill (2-1) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (1-2) @ Bethlehem Liberty (3-0) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (0-3) @ Northwestern Lehigh (2-1) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (1-2) @ Blue Mountain (3-0) 07:00 PM

2016-09-17
Pottsville Area (3-0) @ Harrisburg (1-1) 01:00 PM
Palmerton Area (0-3) @ Pen Argyl (2-1) 01:30 PM
East Stroudsburg South (1-2) @ Allentown Central Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM
Newport (3-0) @ Pine Grove Area (0-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2016-09-15
Jules E. Mastbaum (0-2) @ Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (3-0) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Samuel S. Fels (1-1) @ Strawberry Mansion (1-1) 06:00 PM Notes: at NE Supersite
Thomas Edison (0-1) @ Kensington (0-3) 06:30 PM

2016-09-16
Abraham Lincoln (1-1) @ Olney Charter (1-1) 03:00 PM
Academy of Palumbo (1-1) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (3-0) 03:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
John Bartram (1-1) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-2) 03:00 PM Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
Martin Luther King (0-3) @ George Washington (0-3) 03:00 PM
School of the Future (0-3) @ Roxborough (2-0) 03:00 PM
Delaware Valley Charter (1-2) @ Northeast (1-0) 06:30 PM
Frankford (1-2) @ Simon Gratz (2-1) 06:30 PM
Mastery North Charter (0-1) @ South Philadelphia (1-1) 06:30 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Bishop McDevitt (1-1) @ Cardinal O’Hara (3-0) 07:00 PM
LaSalle College HS (1-2) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-3) 07:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s Prep (2-0) @ Archbishop Wood (0-1) 07:00 PM Notes: at William Tennent
West Catholic (1-2) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (1-1) 07:00 PM Notes: at Truman

2016-09-17
Roman Catholic (1-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (1-1) 01:00 PM
Philadelphia Central (2-0) @ Benjamin Franklin (2-1) 03:00 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
Germantown Academy (0-1) @ Neumann-Goretti (0-2) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Chester (1-2) @ Overbrook (0-2) 06:30 PM
Prep Charter (0-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (2-0) 06:30 PM Notes: at NW Super Site
Bonner-Prendie (1-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (0-2) 07:00 PM Notes: at Wissahickon
Father Judge (2-1) @ Archbishop Ryan (3-0) 07:00 PM Notes: at Northeast

 

Non-PIAA

2016-09-16
Haverford School (2-0) @ Perkiomen Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
John Carroll (MD) @ Episcopal Academy (2-0) 07:00 PM
Pope John XXIII (NJ) @ Malvern Prep (1-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-17
Roman Catholic (1-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (1-1) 01:00 PM
Bristol (1-0) @ George School (1-0) 02:00 PM
Potomac School (VA) @ Mercersburg Academy (1-0) 02:00 PM
Wilmington Friends (DE) @ Academy of the New Church 02:00 PM
Germantown Academy (0-1) @ Neumann-Goretti (0-2) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site

 

Out of State Games

2016-09-16
Pope John XXIII (NJ) @ Malvern Prep (1-1) 07:00 PM
Smithsburg (MD) @ Fairfield (2-0) 07:00 PM

2016-09-17
Potomac School (VA) @ Mercersburg Academy (1-0) 02:00 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List: Sept. 15th – 18th”

  1. David Mika says:

    Jim. I updated your game. Thank you!

  2. Jim Chapman says:

    Bartram vs Dobbins has been moved to Friday 3:00 at 29th and Chalmers



David