The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (Nov. 25/26)

Written by: on Sunday, November 20th, 2016. Follow Dean Beers on Twitter.

 

District 1HSFootballSchedules2016

2016-11-25
Academy Park (12-1) @ Springfield-Delco (12-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 5A District 1 Finals at Springfield Delco HS

Garnet Valley (11-2) @ North Penn (13-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 6A District 1 Finals at North Penn HS

District 2

2016-11-25
North Pocono (10-3) @ Imhotep Charter School (11-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 4A Quarterfinals at Northern Lehigh HS

Dunmore (13-0) @ Ligonier Valley (13-0) 07:00 PM Notes: 2A Quarterfinals @ Bald Eagle HS

Scranton Prep (12-1) @ Middletown Area (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 3A Quarterfinals at Bethlehem Stadium

District 3

2016-11-25
Shippensburg Area (11-1) @ Berks Catholic (11-1) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 4A Quarterfinals at Hersheypark Stadium

Manheim Central (11-1) @ Harrisburg (9-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 5A District 3 Finals at Hersheypark Stadium

Scranton Prep (12-1) @ Middletown Area (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 3A Quarterfinals at Bethlehem Stadium

Steelton-Highspire (5-7) @ Williams Valley (12-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 1A Quarterfinals at Shamokin HS

2016-11-26
Wilson West Lawn (11-1) @ Cumberland Valley (9-3) 06:00 PM Notes: Class 6A District 3 Finals at Hersheypark Stadium

District 4

2016-11-26
Schuylkill Haven (12-1) @ Southern Columbia (13-0) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 2A Quarterfinals at Shamokin HS

Williamsport (12-1) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (12-1) 01:00 PM Notes: 6A Quarterfinals @ Mansion Park, Altoona

District 11

2016-11-25
Archbishop Wood (8-2) @ Whitehall (9-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 5A Quarterfinals at Northampton HS

Steelton-Highspire (5-7) @ Williams Valley (12-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 1A Quarterfinals at Shamokin HS

2016-11-26
Delaware Valley Charter (8-4) @ Notre Dame (11-2) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 3A Quarterfinals at Bethlehem Stadium

Greater Johnstown (12-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (10-3) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 4A Quarterfinal @ Chambersburg HS

Parkland (10-3) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (11-0) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 6A Quarterfinals at Northeast Philly Supersite

Schuylkill Haven (12-1) @ Southern Columbia (13-0) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 2A Quarterfinals at Shamokin HS

District 12

2016-11-25
Archbishop Wood (8-2) @ Whitehall (9-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 5A Quarterfinals at Northampton HS

North Pocono (10-3) @ Imhotep Charter School (11-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Class 4A Quarterfinals at Northern Lehigh HS

2016-11-26
Delaware Valley Charter (8-4) @ Notre Dame (11-2) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 3A Quarterfinals at Bethlehem Stadium

Parkland (10-3) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (11-0) 01:00 PM Notes: Class 6A Quarterfinals at Northeast Philly Supersite

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



Dean