The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (Nov. 17-19)

Written by: on Sunday, November 13th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2016-11-17
Wyomissing Area (8-3) @ Middletown Area (11-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 3A Finals at Hersheypark Stadium

2016-11-18
Berwick Area (8-4) @ North Pocono (9-3) 07:00 PM Notes: District 2 Class 4A Final at North Pocono MS

Bethlehem Freedom (8-4) @ Parkland (9-3) 07:00 PM Notes: District 11 Class 6A Finals at J. Birney Crum Stadium

Bishop McDevitt (7-4) @ Shippensburg Area (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 4A Semifinals at Shippensburg HS

Central Dauphin East (7-4) @ Wilson West Lawn (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 6A Semifinals at Wilson HS

Coatesville (11-1) @ North Penn (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 6A Semifinals at North Penn HS

Cocalico (8-3) @ Manheim Central (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 5A Semifinals at Manheim Central HS

Cumberland Valley (8-3) @ Central Dauphin (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 6A Semifinals at Central Dauphin MS

Garnet Valley (10-2) @ Perkiomen Valley (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 6A Semifinals at Perkiomen Valley HS

Harrisburg (8-3) @ Governor Mifflin (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 5A Semifinals at Governor Mifflin HS

Lampeter-Strasburg (7-4) @ Berks Catholic (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 4A Semifinals at Berks Catholic HS

Marple-Newtown (11-1) @ Academy Park (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 5A Semifinals at Academy Park HS

Montoursville (10-2) @ Scranton Prep (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: 1st Round of State Playoffs at Wyoming Valley West

Muncy (6-6) @ Steelton-Highspire (4-7) 07:00 PM Notes: 1st Round of PIAA State Playoffs at Susquehanna Township HS

Pottsgrove (8-4) @ Bethlehem Catholic (9-3) 07:00 PM Notes: 1st Round of PIAA State Playoffs at Northern Lehigh HS

South Williamsport (11-1) @ Southern Columbia (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 4 Class 2A Finals at Southern Columbia HS

State College Area (10-1) @ Williamsport (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: 1st Round of PIAA State Playoffs at Selinsgrove HS

West Chester Henderson (9-3) @ Springfield-Delco (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 5A Semifinals at Springfield HS

Williams Valley (11-1) @ Lackawanna Trail (9-3) 07:00 PM Notes: 1st Round of PIAA State Playoffs at Scranton HS

York Catholic (10-1) @ Dunmore (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: 1st Round of PIAA State Playoffs at Hazleton HS

2016-11-19
Conwell-Egan Catholic (8-3) @ Delaware Valley Charter (7-4) 01:00 PM Notes: District 1-12 Class 3A Subregional Final at Northwest Philly Super Site

Greater Johnstown (11-1) @ Jersey Shore (9-3) 01:00 PM Notes: 1st Round of PIAA State Playoffs at Williamsport HS

Pen Argyl (9-3) @ Notre Dame (10-2) 01:00 PM Notes: District 11 Class 3A Finals at BSDS

Simon Gratz (8-4) @ Archbishop Wood (7-2) 01:00 PM Notes: District 12 Class 5A Final at Northeast Philly Super Site

West Catholic (7-5) @ Schuylkill Haven (11-1) 01:00 PM Notes: 1st Round of PIAA State Playoffs at Northern Lehigh HS

Whitehall (8-4) @ Abington Heights (8-4) 01:00 PM Notes: 1st Round of PIAA State Playoffs at Abington Heights HS

Imhotep Charter School (10-0) @ Cardinal O’Hara (10-0) 05:00 PM Notes: District 12 Class 4A Final at Northwest Philly Super Site

Northeast (8-2) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (10-0) 05:00 PM Notes: District 12 Class 6A Final at Northeast Philly Super Site

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David