2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (9/29 – 10/02)

Written by: on Sunday, September 25th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2016-09-30
Valley Forge Military Academy (2-2) @ Wyomissing Area (2-2) 04:00 PM
Abington (3-2) @ Neshaminy (5-0) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (2-3) @ Octorara Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Bensalem (3-2) @ Pennsbury (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (5-0) @ Downingtown West (1-4) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (2-3) @ Perkiomen Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (4-1) @ Souderton Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (3-2) @ William Tennent (0-5) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (1-4) @ Upper Moreland (2-3) 07:00 PM
Chester (2-3) @ Academy Park (5-0) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (1-4) @ Upper Darby (1-4) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (1-4) @ Pennridge (2-3) 07:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (0-4) @ Lower Moreland (1-2) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (4-1) @ Haverford High (3-2) 07:00 PM
Germantown Academy (2-1) @ New Hope Solebury (4-0) 07:00 PM
Harriton (0-5) @ Radnor (1-4) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (2-3) @ Quakertown Community (1-4) 07:00 PM
Interboro (4-1) @ Chichester (2-2) 07:00 PM
North Penn (5-0) @ Central Bucks South (5-0) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (4-1) @ Springfield-Montco (0-3) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (2-3) @ Phoenixville (2-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Four Diamonds Bowl
Spring-Ford (4-1) @ Methacton (0-5) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (5-0) @ Ridley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (2-3) @ Penncrest (2-3) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (4-1) @ Kennett (3-2) 07:00 PM
Unionville (2-3) @ Oxford Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (4-0) @ Wissahickon (1-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (2-3) @ Upper Merion (1-4) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (3-2) @ Coatesville (4-1) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (1-4) @ Great Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Glen Mills (3-2) @ Penn Wood (4-1) 07:30 PM

2016-10-01
Bristol (2-2) @ Jenkintown (2-1) 01:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (2-3) @ Norristown (0-5) 01:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Marple-Newtown (5-0) @ Lower Merion (1-4) 02:00 PM
Pottsgrove (3-2) @ Pottstown Area (1-4) 02:30 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic (3-1) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-3) 05:00 PM Notes: at Wissahickon
Council Rock North (1-3) @ Harry S. Truman (1-4) 05:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (3-2) @ Downingtown East (4-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2016-09-30
Abington Heights (3-2) @ Pittston Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (1-4) @ Lackawanna Trail (3-2) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (1-4) @ Nanticoke (2-3) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (3-2) @ Hazleton Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross (0-5) @ Mid-Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (2-3) @ Tunkhannock (2-3) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (1-4) @ Dunmore (5-0) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (5-0) @ West Scranton (2-3) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (2-3) @ Holy Redeemer (1-4) 07:00 PM
Riverside (3-2) @ Old Forge (3-2) 07:00 PM
Scranton (2-3) @ Williamsport (5-0) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (4-1) @ Valley View (2-3) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (3-2) @ Lakeland (4-1) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (2-3) @ Wyoming Valley West (3-2) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (4-1) @ Honesdale (0-5) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (3-2) @ Berwick Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (2-3) @ Athens (3-2) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (3-2) @ Dallas (1-4) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (4-1) @ Hanover Area (4-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2016-09-30
Valley Forge Military Academy (2-2) @ Wyomissing Area (2-2) 04:00 PM
Berks Catholic (4-0) @ Exeter Township (2-2) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (0-4) @ Palmyra (4-0) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (4-0) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (4-0) @ Cumberland Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (1-3) @ Central Dauphin East (3-1) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (2-2) @ Manheim Central (4-0) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (2-2) @ Governor Mifflin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (3-1) @ Littlestown (4-0) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (1-3) @ Eastern York (1-3) 07:00 PM
ELCO (2-2) @ Donegal (1-3) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (3-1) @ Solanco (1-3) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (4-0) @ Bermudian Springs (3-1) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (3-1) @ Cedar Crest (3-1) 07:00 PM
Halifax (4-1) @ Line Mountain (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hanover (2-2) @ York Catholic (3-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Harrisburg (3-1) @ Hershey (0-4) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (2-3) @ Juniata (4-1) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (2-2) @ Wilson West Lawn (3-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Kutztown (3-1) @ Twin Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Lampeter-Strasburg (3-1) @ Ephrata (0-4) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (2-2) @ Annville-Cleona (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (1-3) @ Warwick (2-2) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (1-3) @ Red Land (4-1) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (2-2) @ Conestoga Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (4-0) @ Trinity (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (1-3) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Milton Hershey (3-1) @ Camp Hill (3-1) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-4) @ Conrad Weiser (2-2) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (3-1) @ Red Lion Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Northern York (2-2) @ Waynesboro (1-3) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (1-3) @ Hempfield (0-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Band Night
Pequea Valley (3-2) @ Columbia (0-3) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (1-4) @ Susquenita (0-5) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (4-0) @ James Buchanan (0-4) 07:00 PM
South Western (2-2) @ Central York (3-1) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (2-2) @ New Oxford (0-4) 07:00 PM
State College Area (4-0) @ Carlisle (3-1) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (1-3) @ East Pennsboro (3-1) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (1-3) @ Mechanicsburg (0-4) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (1-3) @ Gettysburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (4-1) @ Millersburg (0-5) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (1-4) @ Newport (5-0) 07:00 PM
West Perry (0-4) @ Big Spring (3-1) 07:00 PM
West York (0-4) @ Kennard-Dale (0-4) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (0-4) @ Dallastown (4-0) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (2-2) @ Biglerville (0-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
York Suburban (2-2) @ Northern Lebanon (2-2) 07:00 PM

2016-10-01
Reading (2-2) @ Fleetwood (1-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 4

2016-09-30
Bloomsburg (2-3) @ Hughesville (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (0-5) @ North Penn (4-1) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (1-4) @ Williams Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Halifax (4-1) @ Line Mountain (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (1-4) @ Montoursville (5-0) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (1-4) @ Danville (4-1) 07:00 PM
Scranton (2-3) @ Williamsport (5-0) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (3-2) @ Jersey Shore (3-2) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (1-4) @ Shikellamy (3-2) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (4-1) @ Loyalsock Township (4-1) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (5-0) @ Milton Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Towanda (1-4) @ Canton Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (3-2) @ Central Columbia (3-2) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (2-3) @ Athens (3-2) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (4-1) @ Montgomery (1-4) 07:00 PM
Muncy (2-3) @ Wellsboro (5-0) 07:30 PM Notes: at Mansfield University

2016-10-01
Cowanesque Valley (1-4) @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech (1-4) 01:00 PM
Troy Area (2-3) @ Sayre (3-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming

 

District 11

2016-09-30
Bangor (1-4) @ Southern Lehigh (3-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic (4-1) @ Easton Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (3-2) @ Emmaus (5-0) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (4-1) @ Jim Thorpe Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (1-4) @ Williams Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
East Stroudsburg South (1-4) @ Pleasant Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (2-3) @ Bethlehem Liberty (3-2) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (3-2) @ Schuylkill Haven (5-0) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (2-3) @ Panther Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (1-4) @ Perkiomen School (2-1) 07:00 PM Notes: at Upper Perkiomen HS
North Schuylkill (3-2) @ Lehighton (4-1) 07:00 PM
Northampton (0-5) @ Nazareth Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (2-3) @ Notre Dame (5-0) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (3-2) @ Northern Lehigh (2-3) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (1-4) @ Susquenita (0-5) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (0-5) @ Stroudsburg (4-1) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (0-5) @ William Allen (1-4) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (4-1) @ Tamaqua Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Salisbury Township (2-3) @ Palisades (3-2) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (5-0) @ Northwestern Lehigh (3-2) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-5) @ Minersville Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (4-1) @ Millersburg (0-5) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (3-2) @ Parkland (4-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Shirt Off Your Back
Wilson Area (0-5) @ Catasauqua (1-4) 07:00 PM

2016-10-01
East Stroudsburg North (3-2) @ Allentown Central Catholic (4-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2016-09-29
Abraham Lincoln (2-3) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (1-3) 03:00 PM Notes: at NE Supersite
John Bartram (3-1) @ Samuel S. Fels (2-2) 06:30 PM Notes: at NE Supersite
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (4-1) @ Kensington (1-4) 06:30 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz

2016-09-30
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (5-0) @ Roxborough (4-0) 03:00 PM
Thomas Edison (1-2) @ School of the Future (0-5) 03:00 PM Notes: at Thomas Edison
Frankford (2-3) @ West Philadelphia (0-3) 06:00 PM
Academy of Palumbo (1-3) @ Strawberry Mansion (2-2) 06:30 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
Delaware Valley Charter (3-2) @ Prep Charter (0-3) 06:30 PM
Mastery North Charter (2-1) @ Martin Luther King (2-3) 06:30 PM Notes: at NW Super Site
Simon Gratz (2-3) @ Northeast (2-1) 06:30 PM Notes: at NE Supersite
Imhotep Charter School (4-0) @ Malvern Prep (3-1) 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (0-4) @ West Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM Notes: at Widener
Roman Catholic (1-4) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-5) 07:00 PM

2016-10-01
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-4) @ Olney Charter (2-2) 01:00 PM Notes: at NW Supersite Prince Hall Classic Game
Bishop McDevitt (2-2) @ Bonner-Prendie (1-4) 03:00 PM
Philadelphia Central (4-0) @ Overbrook (0-4) 03:00 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
Conwell-Egan Catholic (3-1) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-3) 05:00 PM Notes: at Wissahickon
LaSalle College HS (3-2) @ Father Judge (3-2) 07:00 PM

2016-10-02
Archbishop Wood (1-2) @ Archbishop Ryan (3-2) 03:00 PM Notes: at Northeast

 

Non-PIAA

2016-09-30
Germantown Academy (2-1) @ New Hope Solebury (4-0) 07:00 PM
Imhotep Charter School (4-0) @ Malvern Prep (3-1) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (1-4) @ Perkiomen School (2-1) 07:00 PM Notes: at Upper Perkiomen HS

2016-10-01
Hill School (2-1) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-1) 03:30 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David