2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (11/02 to 11/04)

Written by: on Monday, October 30th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2017-11-03
Central Bucks South (7-3) @ Pennsbury (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 6A Game
Central Bucks West (6-4) @ Garnet Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 6A Game
Chichester (4-5) @ Academy Park (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 5A Game
Glen Mills (3-6) @ Unionville (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 5A Game
Harry S. Truman (7-3) @ Coatesville (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 6A Game
Haverford High (8-2) @ North Penn (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 6A Game
Interboro (5-5) @ Pottsgrove (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 4A Semi-Final Game
Methacton (0-10) @ Upper Darby (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game
Northampton (2-8) @ Pottstown Area (2-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Contingency game
Owen J. Roberts (8-2) @ Downingtown East (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 6A Game
Oxford Area (6-4) @ Marple-Newtown (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 5A Game
Penn Wood (8-2) @ Perkiomen Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 6A Game
Penncrest (3-7) @ Springfield-Delco (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 5A Game
Pocono Mountain East (4-6) @ Boyertown (4-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conference Class 5A-6A Championship Game
Quakertown Community (7-2) @ Pennridge (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 6A Game
Radnor (5-5) @ Upper Dublin (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 5A Game
Spring-Ford (6-4) @ Neshaminy (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 6A Game
Strath Haven (5-5) @ Bishop Shanahan (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 5A Game
Sun Valley (4-6) @ Upper Moreland (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 5A Game
West Catholic (7-3) @ Bristol (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1-12 Class 2A Subregional Semifinals
West Chester Rustin (6-4) @ Great Valley (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 5A Game
Harriton (1-9) @ Springfield-Montco (2-6) 07:30 PM  Notes: Contingency game
2017-11-04
Jenkintown (5-4) @ Delaware County Christian School (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Marple Newtown HS
Upper Perkiomen (6-4) @ Pope John Paul II (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class 4A Semi-Final Game @ Garthwaite Field in Conshohocken
2017-11-06
Lower Merion (2-8) @ Radnor (5-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: Contingency game

 

District 2

2017-11-03
Abington Heights (1-9) @ Wyoming Valley West (4-6) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (5-5) @ Northwest Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conference Class 1A-2A Championship Game
Crestwood (5-5) @ Valley View (7-3) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (6-4) @ Williamsport (7-3) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (2-8) @ Nanticoke (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conference Class 3A Championship Game
Lackawanna Trail (8-2) @ Old Forge (9-1) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (6-4) @ Western Wayne (7-3) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (5-5) @ Carbondale Area (6-4) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (5-5) @ Dunmore (10-0) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (6-4) @ North Pocono (6-4) 07:00 PM
Scranton (6-4) @ Delaware Valley (10-0) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (4-6) @ Dallas (7-3) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (6-4) @ Scranton Prep (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Memorial Stadium
Wyoming Area (4-6) @ Berwick Area (8-2) 07:00 PM
Frazier (3-7) @ Riverside (2-8) 07:30 PM  Notes: WPIAL 2A Quarterfinal

 

District 3

2017-11-03
Annville-Cleona (6-3) @ Donegal (4-5) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (4-5) @ Shippensburg Area (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Biglerville (1-8) @ Bermudian Springs (6-3) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (4-5) @ Chambersburg (0-9) 07:00 PM  Notes: Parents/Band Night
Cedar Crest (7-2) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (6-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (6-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (7-2) 07:00 PM
Central York (6-3) @ William Penn (3) (8-1) 07:00 PM
Columbia (0-9) @ Kennard-Dale (4-5) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (4-5) @ Wilson West Lawn (6-3) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (2-7) @ Exeter Township (6-3) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (7-2) @ Hanover (5-4) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (6-3) @ Susquehannock (7-2) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (7-2) @ Boiling Springs (0-9) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (2-7) @ York Suburban (1-8) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (0-9) @ Elizabethtown Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (0-9) @ Kutztown (0-9) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Garden Spot (2-7) @ Manheim Central (9-0) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (6-3) @ West York (2-7) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (8-1) @ Conrad Weiser (5-4) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (2-7) @ Twin Valley (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Hershey (2-7) @ Lower Dauphin (4-5) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (2-7) @ Warwick (5-4) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (1-8) @ Hempfield (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Littlestown (8-1) @ Fairfield (4-5) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (0-9) @ Northeastern (5-4) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (8-1) @ Lancaster Catholic (5-4) 07:00 PM
Northern York (5-4) @ West Perry (4-5) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (6-3) @ Milton Hershey (4-5) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (3-6) @ Manheim Township (8-1) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (2-7) @ ELCO (2-7) 07:00 PM
Reading (2-7) @ Muhlenberg (4-5) 07:00 PM
Red Land (1-8) @ Mechanicsburg (3-6) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (8-1) @ Dallastown (7-2) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (3-6) @ Hamburg (1-8) 07:00 PM
Solanco (4-5) @ Cocalico (8-1) 07:00 PM
South Western (2-7) @ Spring Grove (1-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
State College Area (7-2) @ Central Dauphin (6-3) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (4-5) @ Cedar Cliff (6-3) 07:00 PM
Trinity (3-6) @ Camp Hill (3-6) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (9-0) @ Berks Catholic (9-0) 07:00 PM
2017-11-04
York Catholic (7-2) @ York County School of Technology (0-9) 01:30 PM  Notes: Senior Day
Cumberland Valley (8-1) @ Harrisburg (9-0) 02:00 PM
Middletown Area (9-0) @ Steelton-Highspire (8-1) 04:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day
Bald Eagle Area (4-6) @ Juniata (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 3A Quarterfinal

 

District 4

2017-11-03
Athens (8-2) @ Shikellamy (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 4A Semifinal game
Bloomsburg (5-5) @ Northwest Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conference Class 1A-2A Championship Game
Bucktail (4-6) @ Montgomery (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Semifinal game
Hazleton Area (6-4) @ Williamsport (7-3) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (7-3) @ Selinsgrove (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 4A Semifinal game
Lewisburg (4-6) @ Loyalsock Township (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinal game
Line Mountain (6-4) @ Wellsboro (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Quarterfinal game
Mifflinburg (2-8) @ Danville (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinal game
Mount Carmel Area (6-4) @ South Williamsport (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Quarterfinal game
North Penn/Mansfield (6-4) @ Southern Columbia (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Quarterfinal game
Towanda (8-2) @ Central Columbia (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Quarterfinal game
Wyalusing Area (3-7) @ Muncy (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Semifinal game

 

District 11

2017-11-03
Bangor (4-6) @ Northwestern Lehigh (4-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conference Class 4A Championship Game
Bethlehem Liberty (4-6) @ Parkland (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 6A Quarterfinal Game
East Stroudsburg North (0-10) @ Whitehall (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 5A Semi-Final Game
East Stroudsburg South (6-4) @ Southern Lehigh (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 5A Semi-Final Game
Mahanoy Area (6-4) @ Schuylkill Haven (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 2A Semi-Final Game
Marian Catholic (4-6) @ Williams Valley (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 1A Semi-Final Game
Nativity BVM (7-3) @ Tri-Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 1A Semi-Final Game
Nazareth Area (6-4) @ Easton Area (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 6A Quarterfinal Game
Northampton (2-8) @ Pottstown Area (2-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Contingency game
Pocono Mountain East (4-6) @ Boyertown (4-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conference Class 5A-6A Championship Game
Bethlehem Freedom (5-5) @ Emmaus (6-4) 07:05 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 6A Quarterfinal Game
Catasauqua (3-7) @ Palmerton Area (7-3) 07:10 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 2A Semi-Final Game
Pocono Mountain West (6-4) @ Stroudsburg (8-2) 07:10 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 6A Quarterfinal Game

2017-11-04
Saucon Valley (6-4) @ Allentown Central Catholic (6-4) 06:05 PM  Notes: @ Muhlenberg College
Notre Dame (8-2) @ North Schuylkill (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 3A Quarterfinal Game
Wilson Area (4-6) @ Palisades (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 3A Quarterfinal Game
Pottsville Area (4-6) @ Bethlehem Catholic (8-2) 07:05 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 4A Semi-Final Game
Salisbury Township (4-6) @ Lehighton (10-0) 07:10 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 3A Quarterfinal Game
Tamaqua Area (6-4) @ Jim Thorpe Area (9-1) 07:10 PM  Notes: District 11 Class 3A Quarterfinal Game

 

 

District 12

2017-11-02
George Washington (2-7) @ Roxborough (3-5) 03:00 PM  Notes: Contingency game
Jules E. Mastbaum (3-6) @ Academy of Palumbo (4-5) 03:00 PM  Notes: Contingency game @ South Philly Super Site

2017-11-03
Martin Luther King (7-3) @ Northeast (5-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: Public League Class 6A Semifinals
Mastery North Charter (6-3) @ Frankford (4-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: Public League Class 5A Semifinals
Overbrook (1-7) @ Abraham Lincoln (4-6) 03:00 PM  Notes: Contingency game
South Philadelphia (6-3) @ Philadelphia Central (2-7) 03:00 PM  Notes: Public League Class 6A Semifinals
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (9-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (7-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League Class 4A Semifinals @ Northwest Super Site
John Bartram (10-0) @ West Philadelphia (1-7) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League Class 4A Semifinals
Olney Charter (7-2) @ Simon Gratz (6-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League Class 5A Semifinals
Roman Catholic (2-8) @ LaSalle College HS (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Catholic League Class 6A Semifinals @ Plymouth Whitemarsh
West Catholic (7-3) @ Bristol (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1-12 Class 2A Subregional Semifinals
Father Judge (3-7) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (8-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Catholic League Class 6A Semifinals @ Widener

2017-11-04
Archbishop Carroll (3-7) @ Archbishop Ryan (4-6) 03:00 PM  Notes: Catholic League Class 5A Semifinals @ Northeast
Strawberry Mansion (7-2) @ Neumann-Goretti (8-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: District 1-12 Class 2A Subregional Semifinals @ South Philly Super Site
Bonner-Prendie (1-9) @ Cardinal O’Hara (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Catholic League Class 4A Finals

 

Non-PIAA Teams

017-11-03
Saint Andrews (DE) @ Perkiomen School (4-3) 03:00 PM
George School (2-5) @ Pingry School (NJ) 07:00 PM

2017-11-04
Episcopal Academy (5-3) @ William Penn Charter (7-1) 02:00 PM
Malvern Prep (4-4) @ Germantown Academy (4-4) 02:00 PM
Haverford School (1-7) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (5-4) 02:30 PM

 

 

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David