The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (10/26 to 10/28) Updated on 10/27

Written by: on Monday, October 23rd, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2017-10-27
Abington (4-5) @ North Penn (7-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (7-2) @ Coatesville (8-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (4-5) @ Pennridge (7-2) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (2-7) @ Hatboro-Horsham (4-4) 07:00 PM
Chichester (4-4) @ Glen Mills (2-6) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-8) @ Council Rock South (3-6) 07:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (5-4) @ Bohemia Manor (MD) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (8-1) @ Avon Grove (5-4) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (8-1) @ Conestoga (1-8) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (6-3) @ Unionville (8-1) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (6-3) @ Bensalem (5-4) 07:00 PM
Interboro (5-4) @ Academy Park (5-3) 07:00 PM
Kennett (3-6) @ West Chester Rustin (5-4) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (1-8) @ Harriton (1-8) 07:00 PM
Morrisville (4-4) @ New Hope Solebury (8-1) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (8-1) @ Pennsbury (8-1) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-7) @ Oxford Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (2-7) @ Boyertown (3-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC crossover games
Pope John Paul II (7-2) @ Spring-Ford (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC crossover games
Pottsgrove (9-0) @ Perkiomen Valley (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC Championship Game
Pottstown Area (1-8) @ Methacton (0-9) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC crossover games
Quakertown Community (6-2) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-7) 07:00 PM
Radnor (4-5) @ Penncrest (3-6) 07:00 PM
Ridley (5-4) @ Upper Darby (6-3) 07:00 PM
School of the Future (5-2) @ Wissahickon (2-7) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (2-7) @ Central Bucks West (6-3) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (9-0) @ Haverford High (8-1) 07:00 PM
Strawberry Mansion (7-2) @ Springfield-Montco (2-6) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (4-5) @ West Chester East (1-8) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (6-2) @ Upper Moreland (8-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (6-3) @ Owen J. Roberts (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC crossover games
West Chester Henderson (1-8) @ Downingtown West (4-5) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (0-9) @ Central Bucks South (6-3) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (5-4) @ Strath Haven (5-4) 07:30 PM

2017-10-28
Upper Merion (1-8) @ Norristown (2-7) 12:00 PM  Notes: PAC crossover games
Chester (2-7) @ Penn Wood (7-2) 01:00 PM
Nativity BVM (6-3) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-8) 01:00 PM
Bristol (7-1) @ Lower Moreland (1-6) 02:00 PM
Jenkintown (5-3) @ George School (1-5) 02:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (5-4) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-6) 05:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon

 

 

District 2

2017-10-27
Berwick Area (8-1) @ Williamsport (6-3) 07:00 PM
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (3-6) @ Holy Redeemer (1-8) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (9-0) @ Old Forge (9-0) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (5-4) @ Crestwood (5-4) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (2-7) @ Valley View (6-3) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (6-3) @ Dallas (6-3) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (5-4) @ Lakeland (4-5) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (1-8) @ Lackawanna Trail (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Nanticoke (4-5) @ Hanover Area (0-9) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (6-3) @ Tunkhannock (1-8) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (5-4) @ Wyoming Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
Riverside (2-7) @ Carbondale Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Scranton (6-3) @ Wallenpaupack (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Western Wayne (6-3) @ West Scranton (1-8) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (4-5) @ Wyoming Valley West (3-6) 07:00 PM

2017-10-28
Delaware Valley (9-0) @ Abington Heights (1-8) 01:00 PM
Holy Cross (0-9) @ Susquehanna Community (3-6) 01:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-8) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (5-4) 02:00 PM
North Pocono (6-3) @ Scranton Prep (9-0) 02:30 PM
Wyoming Seminary (3-5) @ Canterbury School (CT) 02:30 PM

 

District 3

2017-10-27
Bermudian Springs (6-2) @ Littlestown (7-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (6-2) @ Lower Dauphin (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Camp Hill (3-5) @ East Pennsboro (6-2) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (5-3) @ Mechanicsburg (3-5) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (5-3) @ Red Land (1-7) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (7-1) @ Ephrata (0-8) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (4-4) @ Warwick (4-4) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (4-4) @ Daniel Boone (2-6) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (7-1) @ Central Dauphin East (6-2) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (6-2) @ Central York (6-2) 07:00 PM
Donegal (4-4) @ Lancaster Catholic (4-4) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (5-3) @ Cedar Crest (6-2) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (5-3) @ Reading (2-6) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (4-4) @ York Catholic (6-2) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (0-8) @ Governor Mifflin (7-1) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (2-6) @ Northern York (4-4) 07:00 PM
Halifax (3-6) @ Newport (8-1) 07:00 PM
Hanover (4-4) @ Biglerville (1-7) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (8-0) @ Carlisle (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Football/Cheer Senior Night
Hershey (2-6) @ Susquehanna Township (3-5) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (1-7) @ Brunswick (MD) 07:00 PM
Juniata (6-3) @ Upper Dauphin (4-5) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-8) @ Berks Catholic (8-0) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (5-3) @ Garden Spot (2-6) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (8-0) @ Solanco (4-4) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (7-1) @ Lebanon (1-7) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (1-7) @ Big Spring (4-4) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-9) @ Susquenita (4-5) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (4-4) @ Middletown Area (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Muhlenberg (3-5) @ ELCO (2-6) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (4-4) @ South Western (2-6) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (7-1) @ Columbia (0-8) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (5-3) @ Trinity (3-5) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (2-6) @ J.P. McCaskey (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pequea Valley (2-6) @ Annville-Cleona (5-3) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (5-3) @ West Perry (3-5) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (1-7) @ Red Lion Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (6-2) @ Kennard-Dale (4-4) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (3-5) @ Schuylkill Valley (3-5) 07:00 PM
West York (2-6) @ Dover Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (7-1) @ New Oxford (0-8) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (5-3) @ Hempfield (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wyomissing Area (8-0) @ Hamburg (1-7) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-8) @ Delone Catholic (6-2) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (1-7) @ Gettysburg (5-3) 07:00 PM

2017-10-28
Boiling Springs (0-8) @ Steelton-Highspire (7-1) 12:00 PM

 

District 4

2017-10-27
Athens (7-2) @ Sayre (1-8) 07:00 PM
Berwick Area (8-1) @ Williamsport (6-3) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (7-2) @ Bloomsburg (5-4) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (1-8) @ Jersey Shore (6-3) 07:00 PM
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (3-6) @ Holy Redeemer (1-8) 07:00 PM
Danville (7-2) @ Warrior Run (3-6) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (4-5) @ Tri-Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (3-6) @ Mifflinburg (2-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Parent/Senior Night
Loyalsock Township (5-4) @ Montoursville (2-7) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (1-8) @ Shikellamy (7-2) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (4-5) @ Bucktail (4-5) 07:00 PM
Muncy (7-2) @ Hughesville (1-8) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (2-7) @ Cowanesque Valley (2-7) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (1-8) @ Mount Carmel Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (8-1) @ Line Mountain (6-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (9-0) @ Selinsgrove (8-1) 07:00 PM
Towanda (7-2) @ Wyalusing Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (2-7) @ Canton Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (9-0) @ North Penn/Mansfield (6-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2017-10-27
Allentown Central Catholic (6-3) @ Bethlehem Catholic (7-2) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (2-7) @ Northwestern Lehigh (4-5) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (4-5) @ Tri-Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (5-4) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-9) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Emmaus (6-3) @ Parkland (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Jim Thorpe Area (9-0) @ Lehighton (9-0) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (4-5) @ Tamaqua Area (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition
Nazareth Area (5-4) @ Easton Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (7-2) @ Pottsville Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
Northampton (2-7) @ Whitehall (6-3) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (0-9) @ Palmerton Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (3-6) @ Minersville Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (2-7) @ Stroudsburg (7-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (5-4) @ Pocono Mountain East (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Salisbury Township (4-5) @ Southern Lehigh (8-1) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (6-3) @ Palisades (9-0) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (1-8) @ Mahanoy Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (9-0) @ Pine Grove Area (1-8) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (4-5) @ Notre Dame (7-2) 07:00 PM

2017-10-28
Bethlehem Freedom (5-4) @ Bethlehem Liberty (3-6) 01:00 PM
Nativity BVM (6-3) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-8) 01:00 PM
Pen Argyl (1-8) @ Bangor (3-6) 01:30 PM
Blue Mountain (2-7) @ Schuylkill Haven (5-4) 02:00 PM
William Allen (1-8) @ Louis E. Dieruff (2-7) 02:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day

 

District 12

2017-10-27
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (8-1) @ Overbrook (1-6) 03:00 PM  Notes: Public League Class 4A Quarterfinals at Simon Gratz
Kensington (2-6) @ Philadelphia Central (1-7) 03:00 PM  Notes: Public League Class 6A Quarterfinals
Academy of Palumbo (4-4) @ Simon Gratz (5-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League Class 5A Quarterfinals
George Washington (2-6) @ South Philadelphia (5-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League Class 6A Quarterfinals at South Philly Super Site
Abraham Lincoln (4-5) @ Martin Luther King (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Public League Class 6A Quarterfinals at Northwest Philly Super Site
LaSalle College HS (6-2) @ Archbishop Wood (6-2) 07:00 PM
School of the Future (5-2) @ Wissahickon (2-7) 07:00 PM
Strawberry Mansion (7-2) @ Springfield-Montco (2-6) 07:00 PM
Cardinal O’Hara (6-2) @ West Catholic (6-3) 08:00 PM  Notes: at Widener

2017-10-28
Samuel S. Fels (0-8) @ Frankford (3-3) 12:00 PM  Notes: Public League Class 5A Quarterfinals
Roman Catholic (1-8) @ Father Judge (3-6) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS
School of the Future (5-2) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (3-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: Public League Class 3A Championship
Archbishop Carroll (2-7) @ Bonner-Prendie (1-8) 03:00 PM
Jules E. Mastbaum (3-5) @ Mastery North Charter (5-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: Public League Class 5A Quarterfinals at Northwest Philly Super Site
Bishop McDevitt (5-4) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-6) 05:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (2-5) @ John Bartram (9-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League Class 4A Quarterfinals at South Philly Super Site
Olney Charter (6-2) @ Benjamin Franklin (1-6) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League Class 5A Quarterfinals at Simon Gratz
Roxborough (3-4) @ West Philadelphia (0-7) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League Class 4A Quarterfinals Super Site
Neumann-Goretti (7-0) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Truman
Saint Joseph’s Prep (7-0) @ Archbishop Ryan (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS

 

 

Non-PIAA Teams

2017-10-27
Haverford School (1-6) @ Malvern Prep (3-4) 07:00 PM

2017-10-28
Episcopal Academy (4-3) @ Germantown Academy (4-3) 01:30 PM
Jenkintown (5-3) @ George School (1-5) 02:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary (3-4) @ Canterbury School (CT) 02:30 PM
Mercersburg Academy @ Hill School (0-7) 03:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (5-3) @ William Penn Charter (6-1) 03:00 PM
 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David