The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (10/20 – 10/23)

Written by: on Sunday, October 16th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1HSFootballSchedules2016

2016-10-21
Abington (5-3) @ Pennsbury (5-3) 07:00 PM
Academy Park (8-0) @ Interboro (7-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (6-2) @ Coatesville (7-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (6-2) @ Central Bucks West (4-4) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (2-6) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (7-1) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-6) @ Bensalem (4-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Council Rock South (1-7) @ Neshaminy (8-0) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (6-2) @ Springfield-Delco (8-0) 07:00 PM
George School (2-4) @ New Hope Solebury (6-1) 07:00 PM
Glen Mills (3-5) @ Chichester (3-4) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (2-6) @ Souderton Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Kennett (3-5) @ Oxford Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (2-5) @ Haverford High (5-3) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (7-1) @ Harriton (0-8) 07:00 PM
North Penn (8-0) @ William Tennent (0-8) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-7) @ Unionville (5-3) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (5-3) @ Central Bucks South (6-2) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (8-0) @ Methacton (2-6) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Quakertown Community (3-5) @ Springfield-Montco (0-6) 07:00 PM
Ridley (7-1) @ Conestoga (2-6) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (6-2) @ West Chester Rustin (4-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (6-1) @ Hatboro-Horsham (4-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (2-6) @ Phoenixville (3-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
West Chester East (4-4) @ Downingtown East (6-2) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (5-3) @ Great Valley (5-3) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-7) @ Upper Moreland (4-4) 07:00 PM
Radnor (3-5) @ Strath Haven (3-5) 07:30 PM

2016-10-22
Penn Wood (6-2) @ Chester (2-6) 10:30 AM
Boyertown (2-6) @ Norristown (0-8) 01:00 PM
Lower Moreland (1-5) @ Jenkintown (4-2) 01:00 PM Notes: Senior game
Pottsgrove (6-2) @ Pope John Paul II (3-5) 01:00 PM
Upper Darby (4-4) @ Archbishop Wood (4-2) 01:00 PM Notes: at William Tennent
Upper Perkiomen (4-4) @ Pottstown Area (2-6) 01:00 PM
Bristol (4-2) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (3-4) 01:30 PM
Morrisville (2-5) @ Delaware County Christian School (2-5) 02:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (4-4) @ Spring-Ford (6-2) 02:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Penncrest (2-6) @ Lower Merion (1-7) 02:00 PM
Avon Grove (3-5) @ Downingtown West (3-5) 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2016-10-20
Northwest Area (5-3) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (5-3) 07:00 PM

2016-10-21
Abington Heights (5-3) @ Scranton (3-5) 07:00 PM
Berwick Area (5-3) @ Lake-Lehman (5-3) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (3-5) @ Wyoming Valley West (6-2) 07:00 PM
Dallas (1-7) @ Hazleton Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (6-2) @ Wallenpaupack (3-5) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (8-0) @ Carbondale Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Mid-Valley (4-4) @ Susquehanna Community (3-5) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (1-7) @ Lakeland (7-1) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (6-2) @ Honesdale (0-8) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (2-6) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (4-4) 07:00 PM
Riverside (5-3) @ Lackawanna Trail (6-2) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-6) @ Towanda (3-5) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (5-3) @ Valley View (4-4) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (3-5) @ Hanover Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (7-1) @ Williamsport (7-1) 07:00 PM

2016-10-22
Old Forge (3-5) @ Holy Cross (0-8) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary (0-5) @ Perkiomen School (5-1) 01:00 PM
West Scranton (4-4) @ Scranton Prep (7-1) 01:30 PM Notes: Senior Day
Nanticoke (3-5) @ Holy Redeemer (1-7) 06:00 PM Notes: at King’s College – McCarthy Field

 

District 3

2016-10-21
Bermudian Springs (6-1) @ York Catholic (6-1) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (0-7) @ Littlestown (6-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (4-3) @ Susquehanna Township (4-3) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (4-3) @ Steelton-Highspire (2-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Cedar Cliff (6-1) @ Red Land (5-2) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (4-3) @ Carlisle (3-4) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (1-6) @ Central Dauphin (6-1) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (4-3) @ Hempfield (2-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Conrad Weiser (4-3) @ Exeter Township (5-2) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (6-1) @ Lower Dauphin (3-4) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (6-1) @ New Oxford (0-7) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (3-4) @ Gettysburg (4-3) 07:00 PM
Donegal (3-4) @ Pequea Valley (4-3) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (5-3) @ Newport (8-0) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (3-5) @ Susquenita (1-7) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (4-3) @ Garden Spot (4-3) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (4-3) @ Delone Catholic (4-3) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (1-6) @ Muhlenberg (1-6) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (6-1) @ Reading (4-3) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (1-6) @ Waynesboro (4-3) 07:00 PM
Halifax (5-3) @ Upper Dauphin (2-6) 07:00 PM
Hershey (0-7) @ Mechanicsburg (0-7) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (2-5) @ Lebanon (1-6) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (0-7) @ Big Spring (5-2) 07:00 PM
Juniata (6-2) @ Line Mountain (5-3) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (0-7) @ Eastern York (3-4) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (5-2) @ Cocalico (5-2) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (4-3) @ Columbia (0-6) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (6-1) @ Cedar Crest (4-3) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (4-3) @ Wilson West Lawn (6-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (2-5) @ West Perry (1-6) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-8) @ Pine Grove Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (6-1) @ Trinity (2-5) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (3-4) @ ELCO (3-4) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (6-1) @ East Pennsboro (5-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (2-5) @ Warwick (5-2) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (7-0) @ Central York (5-2) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (1-6) @ Berks Catholic (6-1) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (7-0) @ Northern York (4-3) 07:00 PM
Solanco (3-4) @ Ephrata (0-7) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (4-3) @ Northeastern (5-2) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (2-5) @ West York (1-6) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (3-4) @ Hamburg (5-2) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (0-7) @ South Western (3-4) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (5-2) @ Kutztown (3-4) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (5-2) @ Dover Area (2-5) 07:00 PM

2016-10-22
Hanover (3-4) @ York County School of Technology (4-3) 10:00 AM Notes: Homecoming
Boiling Springs (0-7) @ Middletown Area (7-0) 02:00 PM Notes: Homecoming

 

District 4

2016-10-21
Athens (5-3) @ Canton Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Bald Eagle Area (3-5) @ Jersey Shore (5-3) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (4-4) @ Southern Columbia (8-0) 07:00 PM
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (1-7) @ Sayre (6-2) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (2-6) @ Bucktail (0-8) 07:00 PM
Danville (4-4) @ Shamokin (1-7) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (3-5) @ Susquenita (1-7) 07:00 PM
Juniata (6-2) @ Line Mountain (5-3) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (2-6) @ Bloomsburg (3-5) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (6-2) @ Shikellamy (5-3) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-8) @ Mifflinburg (2-6) 07:00 PM Notes: Parent/Senior Night
Montoursville (7-1) @ Hughesville (4-4) 07:00 PM
Muncy (4-4) @ South Williamsport (7-1) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (6-2) @ Mount Carmel Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (3-5) @ North Penn (7-1) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-6) @ Towanda (3-5) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (3-5) @ Montgomery (1-7) 07:00 PM Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Wellsboro (8-0) @ Wyalusing Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (7-1) @ Williamsport (7-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2016-10-21
Allentown Central Catholic (7-1) @ William Allen (1-7) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (4-4) @ Bethlehem Catholic (7-1) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (5-3) @ Nazareth Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (6-2) @ Lehighton (4-4) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (2-6) @ Southern Lehigh (6-2) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (7-1) @ Easton Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (5-3) @ Pottsville Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (5-3) @ Minersville Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-8) @ Pine Grove Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (5-3) @ Tamaqua Area (4-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Recognition
Northampton (0-8) @ Parkland (6-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Northern Lehigh (3-5) @ Northwestern Lehigh (4-4) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (2-6) @ Mahanoy Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (6-2) @ Palisades (6-2) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (7-1) @ Pocono Mountain East (0-8) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (2-6) @ East Stroudsburg North (3-5) 07:00 PM
Salisbury Township (2-6) @ Palmerton Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (7-1) @ Notre Dame (7-1) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-8) @ Schuylkill Haven (8-0) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (4-4) @ Stroudsburg (6-2) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (7-1) @ Tri-Valley (7-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (0-8) @ Bangor (2-6) 07:00 PM

2016-10-22
East Stroudsburg South (3-5) @ Louis E. Dieruff (2-6) 02:30 PM

 

District 12

2016-10-20
Olney Charter (4-3) @ John Bartram (6-1) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site

2016-10-21
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (7-1) @ Abraham Lincoln (4-4) 03:00 PM
Northeast (5-1) @ Frankford (3-5) 03:00 PM
Roxborough (5-2) @ Thomas Edison (1-5) 03:00 PM
South Philadelphia (3-4) @ Philadelphia Central (7-0) 03:00 PM
Strawberry Mansion (3-4) @ School of the Future (1-7) 03:00 PM Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
Kensington (1-7) @ Academy of Palumbo (4-3) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Samuel S. Fels (2-5) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (1-6) 06:00 PM Notes: at NE Supersite
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-6) @ Simon Gratz (4-4) 06:30 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
Overbrook (1-6) @ Martin Luther King (4-4) 06:30 PM Notes: at NW Super Site
West Philadelphia (0-6) @ Prep Charter (0-6) 06:30 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Archbishop Ryan (5-3) @ Roman Catholic (2-6) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (2-5) @ West Catholic (4-4) 07:00 PM Notes: at Widener
Bonner-Prendie (3-5) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (5-2) 07:00 PM Notes: at Truman
Lansdale Catholic (2-5) @ Haverford High (5-3) 07:00 PM

2016-10-22
Upper Darby (4-4) @ Archbishop Wood (4-2) 01:00 PM Notes: at William Tennent
Saint Joseph’s Prep (6-0) @ LaSalle College HS (5-2) 02:00 PM Notes: at Plymouth-Whitemarsh
George Washington (0-7) @ Mastery North Charter (2-4) 03:00 PM Notes: at NW Super Site
Cardinal O’Hara (7-0) @ Neumann-Goretti (0-7) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Archbishop Carroll (0-8) @ Father Judge (3-5) 07:00 PM Notes: at Northeast

 

Non-PIAA

2016-10-21
George School (2-4) @ New Hope Solebury (6-1) 07:00 PM
Germantown Academy (5-1) @ Episcopal Academy (6-0) 07:00 PM

2016-10-22
Wyoming Seminary (0-5) @ Perkiomen School (5-1) 01:00 PM
Academy of the New Church (1-5) @ Kiski School (4-1) 02:00 PM
Malvern Prep (3-3) @ Haverford School (5-1) 02:00 PM
William Penn Charter (4-1) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (4-2) 02:30 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David