The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (10/19 to 10/21)

Written by: on Monday, October 16th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Any errors, email dave@easternpafootball.com

District 1

2017-10-20
Academy Park (5-2) @ Penn Wood (6-2) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (4-4) @ West Chester Henderson (1-7) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (6-2) @ Pennridge (6-2) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (7-1) @ Downingtown East (8-0) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (1-7) @ Ridley (4-4) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (3-5) @ West Chester East (1-7) 07:00 PM
Glen Mills (2-5) @ Interboro (4-4) 07:00 PM
Harriton (1-7) @ Marple-Newtown (4-4) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (4-3) @ Upper Dublin (5-2) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (1-7) @ Penncrest (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Methacton (0-8) @ Perkiomen Valley (7-1) 07:00 PM
Middletown (DE) @ Upper Darby (6-2) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (7-1) @ Council Rock South (3-5) 07:00 PM
Norristown (2-6) @ Boyertown (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Octorara Area (2-6) @ Kennett (2-6) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (5-3) @ Bishop Shanahan (6-2) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (7-1) @ Abington (4-4) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (1-7) @ Upper Merion (1-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-6) @ Cheltenham (1-7) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (7-1) @ Pottsgrove (8-0) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (1-7) @ Upper Perkiomen (5-3) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (2-6) @ Harry S. Truman (5-3) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (5-3) @ Owen J. Roberts (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/Pink Out Night
Springfield-Delco (8-0) @ Garnet Valley (8-0) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (2-5) @ Morrisville (3-4) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (4-4) @ Radnor (4-4) 07:00 PM
Unionville (7-1) @ Sun Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (7-0) @ Wissahickon (2-6) 07:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (1-7) @ Jenkintown (4-3) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (0-8) @ North Penn (6-2) 07:00 PM

2017-10-21
Central Bucks West (5-3) @ Central Bucks East (4-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day
New Hope Solebury (7-1) @ Lower Moreland (1-5) 01:00 PM
Chester (2-6) @ Chichester (3-4) 01:30 PM
Bensalem (4-4) @ Council Rock North (1-7) 02:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day & Fall Festival
Bristol (6-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (5-3) 02:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (5-3) @ Great Valley (5-3) 02:30 PM
Haverford High (7-1) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-5) 05:00 PM

 

District 2

2017-10-20
Carbondale Area (5-3) @ Dunmore (8-0) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (0-8) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (0-8) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (4-4) @ Dallas (6-2) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross (0-8) @ Old Forge (8-0) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (1-7) @ Nanticoke (3-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Honesdale (2-6) @ North Pocono (5-3) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (6-2) @ Riverside (2-6) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (6-2) @ Berwick Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (3-5) @ Montrose Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (8-0) @ West Scranton (1-7) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (3-5) @ Mid Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM
Towanda (6-2) @ Tunkhannock (1-7) 07:00 PM
Valley View (5-3) @ Western Wayne (6-2) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (4-4) @ Delaware Valley (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (4-4) @ Pittston Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (5-3) @ Northwest Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (6-2) @ Wyoming Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (2-6) @ Crestwood (5-3) 07:00 PM

2017-10-21
Scranton (5-3) @ Abington Heights (1-7) 01:00 PM
St. Mary’s (NY) @ Wyoming Seminary (3-3) 01:30 PM

 

District 3

2017-10-20
Berks Catholic (7-0) @ Schuylkill Valley (3-4) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (4-3) @ Central Dauphin East (5-2) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (6-1) @ Manheim Central (7-0) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (4-3) @ Chambersburg (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Veteran’s Night
Central York (5-2) @ Red Lion Area (7-0) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (6-1) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (5-2) 07:00 PM
Columbia (0-7) @ Lancaster Catholic (3-4) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (5-2) @ Fairfield (4-3) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (4-3) @ York Suburban (1-6) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (5-2) @ Palmyra (5-2) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (2-5) @ Kennard-Dale (3-4) 07:00 PM
ELCO (2-5) @ Northern Lebanon (6-1) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (0-7) @ Solanco (3-4) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (4-3) @ Conrad Weiser (4-3) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (2-5) @ Elizabethtown Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (4-3) @ Daniel Boone (2-5) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (1-6) @ Twin Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (5-2) @ Conestoga Valley (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
James Buchanan (1-6) @ Smithsburg (MD) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (1-6) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition
Line Mountain (6-2) @ Juniata (5-3) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (6-1) @ Biglerville (1-6) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (4-3) @ Cumberland Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Mechanicsburg (2-5) @ Hershey (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Middletown Area (7-0) @ Boiling Springs (0-7) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (2-5) @ Fleetwood (0-7) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (0-7) @ Dallastown (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Northeastern (3-4) @ Spring Grove (1-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Northern York (3-4) @ Shippensburg Area (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: MS & HS Band Night
Pequea Valley (2-5) @ Donegal (3-4) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (0-8) @ Millersburg (0-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior/Parent Recognition
Red Land (1-6) @ Cedar Cliff (4-3) 07:00 PM
South Western (2-5) @ William Penn (3) (6-1) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (6-1) @ Camp Hill (3-4) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (3-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Susquenita (3-5) @ East Juniata (4-4) 07:00 PM
Trinity (3-4) @ Milton Hershey (3-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (3-5) @ Halifax (3-5) 07:00 PM
Warwick (3-4) @ Penn Manor (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Waynesboro (5-2) @ Greencastle-Antrim (2-5) 07:00 PM
West York (2-5) @ Susquehannock (5-2) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (5-2) @ Manheim Township (6-1) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (5-2) @ Bermudian Springs (6-1) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-7) @ Hanover (3-4) 07:00 PM

2017-10-21
Reading (2-5) @ Governor Mifflin (6-1) 01:00 PM
State College Area (6-1) @ Harrisburg (7-0) 01:00 PM
Kutztown (0-7) @ Wyomissing Area (7-0) 01:30 PM  Notes: Senior Day

 

District 4

2017-10-20
Bloomsburg (4-4) @ Lewisburg (3-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Bucknell University
Bucktail (3-5) @ Cowanesque Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (3-5) @ Athens (6-2) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (1-7) @ Montoursville (1-7) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (6-2) @ Juniata (5-3) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (2-6) @ Milton Area (0-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Montgomery (4-4) @ Warrior Run (2-6) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (5-3) @ Selinsgrove (7-1) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (5-3) @ Troy Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (1-7) @ Danville (6-2) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (6-2) @ Loyalsock Township (5-3) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (7-1) @ Muncy (7-1) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (8-0) @ Central Columbia (7-1) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (3-5) @ East Juniata (4-4) 07:00 PM
Towanda (6-2) @ Tunkhannock (1-7) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (6-2) @ Wyoming Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (3-5) @ Wellsboro (8-0) 07:00 PM

2017-10-21
Sayre (1-7) @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech (2-6) 01:00 PM

 

District 11

2017-10-20
Easton Area (6-2) @ Emmaus (5-3) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (8-0) @ Blue Mountain (2-6) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (2-6) @ East Stroudsburg South (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Mahanoy Area (4-4) @ Panther Valley (3-5) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (2-6) @ Marian Catholic (4-4) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (4-4) @ Bethlehem Liberty (3-5) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (3-5) @ Northern Lehigh (0-8) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame (6-2) @ Saucon Valley (6-2) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (5-3) @ Salisbury Township (4-4) 07:00 PM
Parkland (8-0) @ Northampton (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night/Parent Night
Pine Grove Area (0-8) @ Millersburg (0-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior/Parent Recognition
Pocono Mountain East (3-5) @ Pleasant Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (4-4) @ Jim Thorpe Area (8-0) 07:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy (0-6) @ Nativity BVM (5-3) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (4-4) @ Shenandoah Valley (1-7) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (7-1) @ Catasauqua (2-6) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (7-1) @ Whitehall (5-3) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (5-3) @ North Schuylkill (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Tri-Valley (6-2) @ Williams Valley (8-0) 07:00 PM
William Allen (1-7) @ Allentown Central Catholic (5-3) 07:00 PM

2017-10-21
East Stroudsburg North (0-8) @ Pocono Mountain West (4-4) 12:00 PM
Bangor (2-6) @ Wilson Area (4-4) 01:30 PM
Palisades (8-0) @ Pen Argyl (1-7) 01:30 PM
Bethlehem Catholic (7-1) @ Bethlehem Freedom (4-4) 07:00 PM

 

District 12


2017-10-19

Jules E. Mastbaum (2-5) @ Samuel S. Fels (0-7) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS
Abraham Lincoln (4-4) @ Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (7-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Academy of Palumbo (3-4) @ Kensington (2-5) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite

2017-10-20
George Washington (2-5) @ Olney Charter (5-2) 03:00 PM
Thomas Edison (0-6) @ Roxborough (2-4) 03:00 PM
Philadelphia Central (0-7) @ West Philadelphia (0-6) 06:00 PM
Prep Charter (0-4) @ South Philadelphia (4-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (2-4) @ Simon Gratz (4-3) 06:30 PM
Frankford (3-3) @ Northeast (5-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS
Conwell-Egan Catholic (3-5) @ Bonner-Prendie (1-7) 07:00 PM
Father Judge (2-6) @ Archbishop Carroll (2-6) 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (6-0) @ Cardinal O’Hara (6-1) 07:00 PM
LaSalle College HS (6-1) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (6-0) 07:30 PM

2017-10-21
Paul International (D.C.) @ Imhotep Charter School (7-1) 01:00 PM
School of the Future (5-1) @ Strawberry Mansion (6-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: at 29th & Chalmers
Haverford High (7-1) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-5) 05:00 PM
Martin Luther King (5-3) @ Overbrook (1-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite
Mastery North Charter (5-2) @ John Bartram (8-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Roman Catholic (1-7) @ Archbishop Ryan (3-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS
West Catholic (5-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Cheltenham

 

Non-PIAA Teams

2017-10-20
Malvern Prep (2-4) @ Episcopal Academy (4-2) 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (6-0) @ Cardinal O’Hara (6-1) 07:00 PM
2017-10-21
St. Mary’s (NY) @ Wyoming Seminary (3-3) 01:30 PM
William Penn Charter (5-1) @ Haverford School (1-5) 02:00 PM
Germantown Academy (4-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (4-3) 02:30 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Hill School (0-5) 03:00 PM
Dwight-Englewood (NJ) @ George School (0-5) 03:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David