The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (10/13 – 10/16)

Written by: on Sunday, October 9th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list presented by

lehighvalleysites

District 1

2016-10-13
Interboro (6-1) @ Glen Mills (3-4) 07:00 PM

2016-10-14
Central Bucks South (5-2) @ Central Bucks West (4-3) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (1-6) @ Wissahickon (1-6) 07:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (2-4) @ Bristol (3-2) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (5-2) @ Bishop Shanahan (6-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (3-4) @ West Chester Henderson (4-3) 07:00 PM
Harriton (0-7) @ Ridley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (2-5) @ Abington (4-3) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (4-3) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (6-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (1-6) @ Upper Darby (3-4) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (6-1) @ Haverford High (5-2) 07:00 PM
Methacton (1-6) @ Owen J. Roberts (4-3) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (7-0) @ Bensalem (4-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
New Hope Solebury (5-1) @ Morrisville (2-4) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-7) @ Perkiomen Valley (7-0) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-6) @ West Chester Rustin (3-4) 07:00 PM
Penn Wood (6-1) @ Academy Park (7-0) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (2-5) @ Springfield-Delco (7-0) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (4-3) @ Council Rock South (1-6) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (3-4) @ Pottsgrove (5-2) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (3-4) @ Upper Perkiomen (3-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Pottstown Area (1-6) @ Upper Merion (2-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Radnor (2-5) @ Conestoga (2-5) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (4-3) @ North Penn (7-0) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (5-2) @ Boyertown (2-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Springfield-Montco (0-5) @ Upper Dublin (5-1) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (3-4) @ Garnet Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Unionville (4-3) @ Kennett (3-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (4-3) @ Quakertown Community (2-5) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (3-4) @ Sun Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (0-7) @ Pennridge (4-3) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (6-1) @ Avon Grove (3-4) 07:15 PM Notes: Senior Night

2016-10-15
Chichester (2-4) @ Chester (2-5) 10:30 AM
School of the Future (1-6) @ Jenkintown (3-2) 11:00 AM
Valley Forge Military Academy (2-4) @ Lower Moreland (1-4) 01:30 PM
Oxford Area (1-6) @ Great Valley (4-3) 02:30 PM
Neumann-Goretti (0-6) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-5) 05:00 PM Notes: at Wissahickon
Central Bucks East (5-2) @ Council Rock North (1-5) 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2016-10-14
Berwick Area (5-2) @ Wyoming Valley West (5-2) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (4-3) @ Crestwood (2-5) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (0-7) @ Donegal (3-3) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross (0-7) @ Riverside (4-3) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (0-7) @ West Scranton (3-4) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (6-1) @ Old Forge (3-4) 07:00 PM
Mid-Valley (4-3) @ Dunmore (7-0) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (1-6) @ Carbondale Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (4-3) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (3-4) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (1-6) @ Nanticoke (3-4) 07:00 PM
Scranton (3-4) @ Delaware Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (6-1) @ Western Wayne (5-2) 07:00 PM
Valley View (3-4) @ North Pocono (6-1) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (4-3) @ Williamsport (6-1) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (4-3) @ Tunkhannock (2-5) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (6-1) @ Dallas (1-6) 07:00 PM

2016-10-15
Lackawanna Trail (5-2) @ Susquehanna Community (3-4) 01:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (4-3) @ Holy Redeemer (1-6) 01:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (3-4) @ Abington Heights (4-3) 01:00 PM
Kiski School (3-1) @ Wyoming Seminary (0-4) 01:30 PM

 

District 3

2016-10-14
Big Spring (5-1) @ Waynesboro (3-3) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (0-6) @ Milton Hershey (5-1) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (3-3) @ Cumberland Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (5-1) @ Chambersburg (1-5) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (4-2) @ Solanco (2-4) 07:00 PM
Central York (4-2) @ Spring Grove (4-2) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (4-2) @ Garden Spot (4-2) 07:00 PM
Columbia (0-5) @ ELCO (2-4) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (4-2) @ Penn Manor (1-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Delone Catholic (4-2) @ Bermudian Springs (5-1) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (2-4) @ Conrad Weiser (3-3) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (4-2) @ Trinity (2-4) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (3-3) @ Susquehannock (1-5) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (0-6) @ Manheim Central (5-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Exeter Township (4-2) @ Fleetwood (1-5) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (3-3) @ Kennard-Dale (0-6) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (4-2) @ Kutztown (3-3) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (0-7) @ Donegal (3-3) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (1-5) @ J.P. McCaskey (2-4) 07:00 PM
Hershey (0-6) @ Red Land (4-2) 07:00 PM
Juniata (5-2) @ Halifax (5-2) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (4-2) @ Elizabethtown Area (4-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Line Mountain (5-2) @ Newport (7-0) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (5-1) @ Hanover (3-3) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (0-6) @ Bishop McDevitt (3-3) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (6-0) @ Camp Hill (4-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Muhlenberg (1-5) @ Governor Mifflin (5-1) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (0-6) @ Red Lion Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (2-4) @ Annville-Cleona (5-2) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (4-2) @ Lancaster Catholic (3-3) 07:00 PM
Reading (3-3) @ Daniel Boone (3-3) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (6-0) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-5) 07:00 PM
South Western (3-3) @ Dallastown (5-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
State College Area (6-0) @ Central Dauphin East (4-2) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (2-4) @ Palmyra (5-1) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (3-3) @ Lower Dauphin (3-3) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (1-6) @ Tri-Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (3-3) @ Berks Catholic (5-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (1-6) @ Nativity BVM (1-6) 07:00 PM
Warwick (4-2) @ Manheim Township (4-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Band Senior Night
West Perry (0-6) @ James Buchanan (0-6) 07:00 PM
West York (1-5) @ York Suburban (4-2) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (6-1) @ Millersburg (0-7) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (5-1) @ Lebanon (1-5) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (4-2) @ Schuylkill Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (5-1) @ Biglerville (0-6) 07:00 PM Notes: Youth Night
York County School of Technology (3-3) @ Fairfield (4-2) 07:00 PM

2016-10-15
Northeastern (4-2) @ William Penn (3) (0-6) 12:00 PM
Central Dauphin (5-1) @ Harrisburg (5-1) 01:00 PM

 

District 4

2016-10-14
Athens (4-3) @ Wyalusing Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (4-3) @ South Williamsport (6-1) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (3-4) @ Selinsgrove (5-2) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (2-5) @ North Penn (6-1) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (3-4) @ Warrior Run (3-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Line Mountain (5-2) @ Newport (7-0) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (5-2) @ Bloomsburg (3-4) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (6-1) @ Milton Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (3-4) @ Lewisburg (2-5) 07:00 PM
Muncy (3-4) @ Bucktail (0-7) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (1-6) @ East Juniata (2-5) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (1-6) @ Jersey Shore (4-3) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (4-3) @ Mifflinburg (2-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Pink Out
Southern Columbia (7-0) @ Danville (4-3) 07:00 PM
Towanda (2-5) @ Troy Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (4-3) @ Williamsport (6-1) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (1-6) @ Wellsboro (7-0) 07:30 PM Notes: at Mansfield University

2016-10-15
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy (1-4) @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech (1-6) 01:00 PM
Sayre (5-2) @ Canton Area (3-4) 01:30 PM

 

District 11

2016-10-14
Bangor (2-5) @ Palisades (5-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic (6-1) @ Whitehall (4-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
East Stroudsburg North (3-4) @ Pleasant Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (6-1) @ Bethlehem Liberty (5-2) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (2-5) @ Pocono Mountain West (1-6) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (3-4) @ Minersville Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (5-2) @ Blue Mountain (5-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Northampton (0-7) @ Easton Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (2-5) @ Catasauqua (2-5) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (1-6) @ East Juniata (2-5) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (0-7) @ Parkland (5-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Pottsville Area (6-1) @ Lehighton (4-3) 07:00 PM
Salisbury Township (2-5) @ Northern Lehigh (2-5) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (7-0) @ Panther Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-7) @ Marian Catholic (4-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (5-2) @ Northwestern Lehigh (4-3) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (6-1) @ Allentown Central Catholic (6-1) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (1-6) @ Tri-Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (4-3) @ Jim Thorpe Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (1-6) @ Nativity BVM (1-6) 07:00 PM
William Allen (1-6) @ East Stroudsburg South (2-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Williams Valley (6-1) @ Millersburg (0-7) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (0-7) @ Saucon Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM

2016-10-15
Notre Dame (7-0) @ Pen Argyl (5-2) 01:30 PM
Nazareth Area (4-3) @ Bethlehem Freedom (3-4) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2016-10-13
Abraham Lincoln (3-4) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-5) 03:00 PM Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
Olney Charter (3-3) @ Samuel S. Fels (2-4) 06:00 PM Notes: at NE Supersite
Kensington (1-6) @ Strawberry Mansion (2-4) 06:30 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz

2016-10-14
George Washington (0-6) @ Philadelphia Central (6-0) 03:00 PM
Roxborough (5-1) @ Academy of Palumbo (3-3) 03:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
South Philadelphia (2-4) @ Overbrook (1-5) 03:00 PM
Thomas Edison (1-4) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (6-1) 03:00 PM Notes: TBA
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (7-0) @ John Bartram (5-1) 06:30 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Delaware Valley Charter (5-2) @ Simon Gratz (3-4) 06:30 PM
Jules E. Mastbaum (1-5) @ Martin Luther King (3-4) 06:30 PM Notes: at NW Super Site
Northeast (4-1) @ West Philadelphia (0-5) 06:30 PM
Archbishop Carroll (0-7) @ Archbishop Wood (3-2) 07:00 PM Notes: at William Tennent
Cardinal O’Hara (6-0) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (5-1) 07:00 PM Notes: at Truman
Father Judge (3-4) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (5-0) 07:00 PM Notes: at Widener University

2016-10-15
School of the Future (1-6) @ Jenkintown (3-2) 11:00 AM
Imhotep Charter School (6-0) @ Frankford (3-4) 12:00 PM
Wilmington Friends (DE) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-4) 01:00 PM Notes: at Cheltenham
Neumann-Goretti (0-6) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-5) 05:00 PM Notes: at Wissahickon
West Catholic (3-4) @ Bonner-Prendie (3-4) 05:00 PM
Mastery North Charter (2-3) @ Benjamin Franklin (5-2) 06:30 PM
Prep Charter (0-5) @ Archbishop Ryan (4-3) 07:00 PM Notes: TBA
Roman Catholic (2-5) @ LaSalle College HS (4-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming

2016-10-17
Samuel S. Fels (2-4) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-5) 03:00 PM Notes: at 29th and Chalmers

 

Non-PIAA Teams

2016-10-14
Haverford School (4-1) @ William Penn Charter (4-0) 03:15 PM
Episcopal Academy (5-0) @ Malvern Prep (3-2) 07:00 PM

2016-10-15
Perkiomen School (4-1) @ Academy of the New Church (1-4) 01:00 PM
Kiski School (3-1) @ Wyoming Seminary (0-4) 01:30 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (4-1) @ Germantown Academy (4-1) 01:30
Hun School (NJ) @ Hill School (2-3) 02:00 PM

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (10/13 – 10/16)”

  1. David Mika says:

    Thank you, Bart. I will update the game.

  2. Bart says:

    Haverford School @ Penn Charter is 3:15 on Friday 10/14



David