The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (10/06 – 10/09)

Written by: on Wednesday, October 5th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1HSFootballSchedules2016

2016-10-07
Abington (3-3) @ Council Rock North (1-4) 07:00 PM
Academy Park (6-0) @ Glen Mills (3-3) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (3-3) @ West Chester Henderson (3-3) 07:00 PM
Bensalem (3-3) @ Council Rock South (1-5) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (5-1) @ Oxford Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (2-4) @ Owen J. Roberts (3-3) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (5-1) @ Neshaminy (6-0) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (4-2) @ Pennridge (3-3) 07:00 PM
Chester (2-4) @ Interboro (5-1) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (5-1) @ Downingtown East (5-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (2-4) @ West Chester East (3-3) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (4-2) @ Unionville (3-3) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (2-4) @ Pennsbury (3-3) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (4-2) @ Harriton (0-6) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (1-4) @ Cardinal O’Hara (5-0) 07:00 PM
Lower Moreland (1-3) @ New Hope Solebury (4-1) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (1-5) @ Morrisville (1-4) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-6) @ Methacton (0-6) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Octorara Area (1-5) @ Sun Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Penn Wood (5-1) @ Chichester (2-3) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (6-0) @ Spring-Ford (5-1) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (5-1) @ Upper Dublin (5-0) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (1-5) @ Phoenixville (2-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Quakertown Community (1-5) @ Cheltenham (1-5) 07:00 PM
Ridley (5-1) @ Marple-Newtown (6-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Youth Day
Souderton Area (3-3) @ William Tennent (0-6) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (2-4) @ Radnor (2-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (3-3) @ Springfield-Montco (0-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (3-3) @ Pottsgrove (4-2) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-5) @ Hatboro-Horsham (3-3) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (4-2) @ Penncrest (2-4) 07:05 PM
Springfield-Delco (6-0) @ Strath Haven (3-3) 07:30 PM

2016-10-08
Jenkintown (2-2) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (2-3) 12:00 PM
Kennett (3-3) @ West Chester Rustin (2-4) 01:00 PM
North Penn (6-0) @ Central Bucks East (5-1) 01:00 PM
Conestoga (1-5) @ Lower Merion (1-5) 02:00 PM
Upper Merion (1-5) @ Pope John Paul II (3-3) 02:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (1-4) @ George School (2-2) 03:00 PM

 

District 2

2016-10-06
Athens (3-3) @ Holy Redeemer (1-5) 07:00 PM
Nanticoke (3-3) @ Lake-Lehman (3-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming

2016-10-07
Dallas (1-5) @ Wallenpaupack (2-4) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (4-2) @ Northwest Area (3-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Hazleton Area (0-6) @ Scranton (2-4) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (5-1) @ Riverside (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mid-Valley (3-3) @ Montrose Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (5-1) @ Western Wayne (5-1) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (3-3) @ Lackawanna Trail (4-2) 07:00 PM
Pennington School (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary (0-4) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (1-5) @ Berwick Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-4) @ Crestwood (1-5) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (3-3) @ Valley View (2-4) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (3-3) @ Wyoming Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (4-2) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (3-3) 07:00 PM

2016-10-08
Carbondale Area (1-5) @ Holy Cross (0-6) 01:00 PM
Dunmore (6-0) @ Susquehanna Community (3-3) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (4-2) @ Abington Heights (4-2) 01:00 PM
Honesdale (0-6) @ Scranton Prep (5-1) 01:30 PM
Williamsport (6-0) @ Delaware Valley (4-2) 04:00 PM Notes: Homecoming

 

District 3

2016-10-07
Annville-Cleona (4-2) @ Columbia (0-4) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (0-4) @ Delone Catholic (3-2) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (3-2) @ Boiling Springs (0-5) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (3-2) @ Susquehanna Township (2-3) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (4-1) @ Cocalico (3-2) 07:00 PM
Central York (3-2) @ New Oxford (0-5) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (2-3) @ Reading (3-2) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (5-0) @ Northeastern (3-2) 07:00 PM
Donegal (2-3) @ Northern Lebanon (2-3) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (2-3) @ Gettysburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
ELCO (2-3) @ Lancaster Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (3-2) @ Muhlenberg (1-4) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (1-4) @ Daniel Boone (2-3) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (3-2) @ Ephrata (0-5) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (4-1) @ West York (1-4) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (1-4) @ Big Spring (4-1) 07:00 PM
Hanover (2-3) @ Fairfield (4-1) 07:00 PM
Hershey (0-5) @ Cedar Cliff (4-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
J.P. McCaskey (2-3) @ Manheim Township (3-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
James Buchanan (0-5) @ Northern York (2-3) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (0-5) @ Dover Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (3-2) @ Schuylkill Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (1-4) @ Conestoga Valley (3-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Line Mountain (4-2) @ Upper Dauphin (1-5) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (5-0) @ York Catholic (4-1) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (4-1) @ Elizabethtown Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (0-5) @ Lower Dauphin (2-3) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (2-3) @ Shippensburg Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-6) @ East Juniata (1-5) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (4-1) @ East Pennsboro (4-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Newport (6-0) @ Juniata (5-1) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (5-0) @ Middletown Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (5-0) @ South Western (3-2) 07:00 PM
Solanco (1-4) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (4-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Susquenita (1-5) @ Williams Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Trinity (2-3) @ Steelton-Highspire (1-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Warwick (4-2) @ Hempfield (1-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Waynesboro (2-3) @ West Perry (0-5) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (4-1) @ Penn Manor (1-4) 07:00 PM Notes: at Millersville University
York Suburban (3-2) @ Susquehannock (1-4) 07:00 PM

2016-10-08
Spring Grove (3-2) @ William Penn (3) (0-5) 12:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (4-1) @ York County School of Technology (2-2) 01:00 PM
Chambersburg (1-4) @ Harrisburg (4-1) 01:00 PM
Hamburg (4-1) @ Berks Catholic (4-1) 01:00 PM
Twin Valley (3-2) @ Wyomissing Area (3-2) 01:30 PM Notes: Homecoming
Central Dauphin East (4-1) @ Central Dauphin (4-1) 02:00 PM

 

District 4

2016-10-06
Athens (3-3) @ Holy Redeemer (1-5) 07:00 PM

2016-10-07
Bucktail (0-6) @ Sayre (4-2) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (2-4) @ Montgomery (1-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Central Mountain (2-4) @ Shamokin (1-5) 07:00 PM
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (1-5) @ Muncy (2-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Danville (4-2) @ Lewisburg (1-5) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (2-4) @ Central Columbia (4-2) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (3-3) @ Shikellamy (4-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (4-2) @ Upper Dauphin (1-5) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (2-4) @ Selinsgrove (4-2) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-6) @ East Juniata (1-5) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-6) @ Mount Carmel Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
North Penn (5-1) @ Towanda (2-4) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (5-1) @ Bloomsburg (3-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (6-0) @ Montoursville (6-0) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (2-4) @ Wyalusing Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (3-3) @ Loyalsock Township (4-2) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (6-0) @ Cowanesque Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM

2016-10-08
Williamsport (6-0) @ Delaware Valley (4-2) 04:00 PM Notes: Homecoming

 

District 11

2016-10-07
Allentown Central Catholic (5-1) @ Pocono Mountain East (0-6) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (3-3) @ Whitehall (3-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Bethlehem Liberty (4-2) @ Northampton (0-6) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (5-1) @ Pottsville Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (2-4) @ Notre Dame (6-0) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (2-4) @ East Stroudsburg North (3-3) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (4-2) @ North Schuylkill (4-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Lehighton (4-2) @ Tamaqua Area (3-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Marian Catholic (3-3) @ Mahanoy Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (2-4) @ Schuylkill Haven (6-0) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (1-5) @ Morrisville (1-4) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (3-3) @ Emmaus (6-0) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (2-4) @ Saucon Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (4-2) @ Bangor (1-5) 07:00 PM
Palisades (4-2) @ Palmerton Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (1-5) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Parkland (5-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (5-1) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (4-2) @ Salisbury Township (2-4) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (5-1) @ Louis E. Dieruff (2-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Pocono Mountain West (1-5) @ East Stroudsburg South (1-5) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (1-5) @ Williams Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (5-1) @ Pine Grove Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
William Allen (1-5) @ Stroudsburg (5-1) 07:00 PM

2016-10-08
Southern Lehigh (4-2) @ Wilson Area (0-6) 01:30 PM

 

District 12

2016-10-06
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (5-1) @ School of the Future (1-5) 03:00 PM Notes: at West Philadelphia
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-5) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (1-4) 06:00 PM Notes: at NE Supersite

2016-10-07
Academy of Palumbo (2-3) @ Thomas Edison (1-3) 03:00 PM
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (6-0) @ Samuel S. Fels (2-3) 03:00 PM
George Washington (0-5) @ Overbrook (0-5) 03:00 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
John Bartram (4-1) @ Abraham Lincoln (3-3) 03:00 PM
Kensington (1-5) @ South Philadelphia (1-4) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Benjamin Franklin (4-2) @ Martin Luther King (3-3) 06:30 PM Notes: at NW Super Site
Imhotep Charter School (5-0) @ West Philadelphia (0-4) 06:30 PM
Olney Charter (3-2) @ Northeast (3-1) 06:30 PM Notes: at NE Supersite
Roxborough (4-1) @ Strawberry Mansion (2-3) 06:30 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
Archbishop Ryan (3-2) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-6) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (1-4) @ Cardinal O’Hara (5-0) 07:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s Prep (4-0) @ Roman Catholic (2-4) 07:00 PM Notes: at Conshy A Field

2016-10-08
Archbishop Wood (1-2) @ Father Judge (3-3) 01:00 PM Notes: at Northeast
West Catholic (3-3) @ Germantown Academy (3-1) 01:00 PM
Philadelphia Central (5-0) @ Mastery North Charter (2-2) 03:00 PM Notes: at NW Super Site
Bonner-Prendie (2-4) @ Neumann-Goretti (0-5) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Frankford (3-3) @ Delaware Valley Charter (4-2) 06:30 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic (4-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-3) 07:00 PM Notes: at Cheltenham

 

Non-PIAA Teams

2016-10-07
Eastern Shore (DE) @ Perkiomen School (3-1) 04:00 PM
Pennington School (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary (0-4) 07:00 PM

2016-10-08
West Catholic (3-3) @ Germantown Academy (3-1) 01:00 PM
Academy of the New Church (1-3) @ William Penn Charter (3-0) 01:30 PM
Lawrenceville School (NJ) @ Mercersburg Academy (2-1) 02:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (1-4) @ George School (2-2) 03:00 PM

Out of State Teams

Eastern Shore (DE) @ Perkiomen School (3-1) 04:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David