The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (10/05 to 10/07)

Written by: on Monday, October 2nd, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Any errors email dave@easternpafootball.com

District 1

2017-10-06

Cheltenham (0-6) @ Quakertown Community (5-1) 07:00 PM

Chichester (3-2) @ Interboro (2-4) 07:00 PM

Council Rock North (1-5) @ Abington (2-4) 07:00 PM

Council Rock South (2-4) @ Bensalem (4-2) 07:00 PM

Downingtown West (3-3) @ Downingtown East (6-0) 07:00 PM

Harriton (1-5) @ Springfield-Delco (6-0) 07:00 PM

Hatboro-Horsham (2-3) @ Wissahickon (2-4) 07:00 PM

Kennett (2-4) @ West Chester Henderson (0-6) 07:00 PM

Lower Merion (1-5) @ Haverford High (5-1) 07:00 PM

Marple-Newtown (4-2) @ Garnet Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM

Morrisville (3-3) @ Jenkintown (3-2) 07:00 PM

Neshaminy (5-1) @ Central Bucks South (5-1) 07:00 PM

Octorara Area (2-4) @ Sun Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM

Owen J. Roberts (5-1) @ Boyertown (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Penn Wood (4-2) @ Glen Mills (2-3) 07:00 PM

Penncrest (1-5) @ Upper Darby (4-2) 07:00 PM

Pennridge (4-2) @ Central Bucks West (5-1) 07:00 PM

Pennsbury (5-1) @ Harry S. Truman (5-1) 07:00 PM

Phoenixville (0-6) @ Pottstown Area (1-5) 07:00 PM

Pope John Paul II (6-0) @ Upper Merion (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Pottsgrove (6-0) @ Upper Perkiomen (4-2) 07:00 PM

Radnor (4-2) @ Ridley (2-4) 07:00 PM

Spring-Ford (4-2) @ Perkiomen Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM

Springfield-Montco (2-3) @ Nativity BVM (3-3) 07:00 PM

Strath Haven (3-3) @ Conestoga (1-5) 07:00 PM

Upper Dublin (3-2) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-4) 07:00 PM

Valley Forge Military Academy (0-6) @ Bristol (4-1) 07:00 PM

West Chester East (0-6) @ Coatesville (5-1) 07:00 PM

West Chester Rustin (4-2) @ Unionville (6-0) 07:00 PM

William Tennent (0-6) @ Souderton Area (1-5) 07:00 PM

Central Bucks East (3-3) @ North Penn (4-2) 07:30 PM

 

2017-10-07

Academy Park (3-2) @ Chester (2-4) 10:30 AM

Methacton (0-6) @ Norristown (1-5) 01:00 PM

Lower Moreland (1-3) @ Academy of the New Church (0-5) 01:30 PM

Bishop Shanahan (5-1) @ Avon Grove (3-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Cardinal O’Hara (4-1) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon

New Hope Solebury (5-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (4-2) 07:00 PM

Oxford Area (4-2) @ Great Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM

 

 

District 2

2017-10-06

Abington Heights (1-5) @ Wyoming Valley West (1-5) 07:00 PM

Berwick Area (5-1) @ Pittston Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

Crestwood (3-3) @ Tunkhannock (1-5) 07:00 PM

Delaware Valley (6-0) @ Williamsport (5-1) 07:00 PM

Holy Cross (0-6) @ Carbondale Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

Holy Redeemer (1-5) @ Athens (4-2) 07:00 PM

Lackawanna Trail (5-1) @ Old Forge (6-0) 07:00 PM

Lake-Lehman (4-2) @ Nanticoke (3-3) 07:00 PM

Montrose Area (1-5) @ Mid Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM

Northwest Area (3-3) @ Hanover Area (0-6) 07:00 PM

Riverside (1-5) @ Lakeland (2-4) 07:00 PM

Scranton (5-1) @ Hazleton Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

Scranton Prep (6-0) @ Honesdale (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Susquehanna Community (3-3) @ Dunmore (6-0) 07:00 PM

Valley View (3-3) @ West Scranton (0-6) 07:00 PM

Wallenpaupack (3-3) @ Dallas (4-2) 07:00 PM

Western Wayne (6-0) @ North Pocono (4-2) 07:00 PM

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (3-3) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (4-2) 07:00 PM

 

2017-10-07

Poly Prep (NY) @ Wyoming Seminary (2-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: TBD

Wyoming Area (2-4) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (0-6) 07:00 PM

 

 

District 3

2017-10-06

Berks Catholic (5-0) @ Hamburg (0-5) 07:00 PM

Big Spring (3-3) @ Greencastle-Antrim (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Senior Night

Boiling Springs (0-5) @ Camp Hill (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Cedar Cliff (2-3) @ Hershey (2-3) 07:00 PM

Central Dauphin (4-1) @ Central Dauphin East (4-1) 07:00 PM

Cocalico (4-1) @ Cedar Crest (5-0) 07:00 PM

Conestoga Valley (3-2) @ Lebanon (1-4) 07:00 PM

Delone Catholic (4-1) @ Biglerville (1-4) 07:00 PM

Dover Area (3-2) @ Kennard-Dale (3-2) 07:00 PM

East Juniata (2-4) @ Millersburg (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

East Pennsboro (3-2) @ Milton Hershey (2-3) 07:00 PM

Elizabethtown Area (3-2) @ Manheim Central (5-0) 07:00 PM

Ephrata (0-5) @ Garden Spot (1-4) 07:00 PM

Fairfield (3-2) @ Hanover (2-3) 07:00 PM

Frederick (MD) @ James Buchanan (1-4) 07:00 PM

Gettysburg (2-3) @ Eastern York (2-3) 07:00 PM

Harrisburg (5-0) @ Chambersburg (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Hempfield (3-2) @ Warwick (3-2) 07:00 PM

Juniata (4-2) @ Newport (6-0) 07:00 PM

Lancaster Catholic (1-4) @ ELCO (1-4) 07:00 PM

Lower Dauphin (2-3) @ Mechanicsburg (2-3) 07:00 PM

Manheim Township (4-1) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-4) 07:00 PM

Muhlenberg (2-3) @ Exeter Township (2-3) 07:00 PM

New Oxford (0-5) @ Central York (3-2) 07:00 PM

Northeastern (3-2) @ Dallastown (3-2) 07:00 PM

Northern Lebanon (4-1) @ Donegal (2-3) 07:00 PM

Penn Manor (1-4) @ Wilson West Lawn (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/Hall of Fame

Reading (1-4) @ Conrad Weiser (2-3) 07:00 PM

Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy (0-4) @ Halifax (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Schuylkill Valley (2-3) @ Kutztown (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night

South Western (2-3) @ Red Lion Area (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night

State College Area (5-0) @ Cumberland Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM

Steelton-Highspire (4-1) @ Trinity (3-2) 07:00 PM

Susquehanna Township (3-2) @ Carlisle (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Senior Night

Susquehannock (3-2) @ York Suburban (1-4) 07:00 PM

Upper Dauphin (3-3) @ Line Mountain (4-2) 07:00 PM

West Perry (2-3) @ Waynesboro (3-2) 07:00 PM

William Penn (3) (4-1) @ Spring Grove (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Night

Williams Valley (6-0) @ Susquenita (3-3) 07:00 PM

Wyomissing Area (5-0) @ Twin Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM

York Catholic (3-2) @ Littlestown (5-0) 07:00 PM

York County School of Technology (0-5) @ Bermudian Springs (4-1) 07:00 PM

Lampeter-Strasburg (4-1) @ Solanco (3-2) 07:30 PM

Middletown Area (5-0) @ Palmyra (5-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming

 

2017-10-07

Columbia (0-5) @ Annville-Cleona (4-2) 01:00 PM

Daniel Boone (1-4) @ Fleetwood (0-5) 07:00 PM

 

 

District 4

2017-10-06

Bloomsburg (4-2) @ South Williamsport (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Parents’ Night

Central Columbia (6-0) @ Hughesville (1-5) 07:00 PM

Cowanesque Valley (2-4) @ Wellsboro (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Delaware Valley (6-0) @ Williamsport (5-1) 07:00 PM

East Juniata (2-4) @ Millersburg (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Holy Redeemer (1-5) @ Athens (4-2) 07:00 PM

Lewisburg (3-3) @ Danville (5-1) 07:00 PM

Loyalsock Township (3-3) @ Warrior Run (1-5) 07:00 PM

Montgomery (3-3) @ Canton Area (2-4) 07:00 PM

Montoursville (0-6) @ Southern Columbia (6-0) 07:00 PM

Mount Carmel Area (3-3) @ Milton Area (0-6) 07:00 PM

Sayre (0-6) @ Bucktail (3-3) 07:00 PM

Selinsgrove (5-1) @ Mifflinburg (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Out

Shikellamy (4-2) @ Jersey Shore (4-2) 07:00 PM

Towanda (4-2) @ North Penn/Mansfield (4-2) 07:00 PM

Upper Dauphin (3-3) @ Line Mountain (4-2) 07:00 PM

Wyalusing Area (3-3) @ Troy Area (1-5) 07:00 PM

 

2017-10-07

Muncy (5-1) @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech (1-5) 01:00 PM

 

District 11

2017-10-06
Bangor (2-4) @ Northwestern Lehigh (2-4) 07:00 PM

Bethlehem Catholic (6-0) @ Parkland (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

East Stroudsburg North (0-6) @ Easton Area (4-2) 07:00 PM

Emmaus (3-3) @ Nazareth Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

Louis E. Dieruff (1-5) @ Pleasant Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM

Mahanoy Area (3-3) @ Marian Catholic (2-4) 07:00 PM

North Schuylkill (5-1) @ Jim Thorpe Area (6-0) 07:00 PM

Notre Dame (4-2) @ Catasauqua (2-4) 07:00 PM

Palmerton Area (4-2) @ Palisades (6-0) 07:00 PM

Pine Grove Area (0-6) @ Tri-Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM

Pottsville Area (4-2) @ Blue Mountain (1-5) 07:00 PM

Saucon Valley (4-2) @ Northern Lehigh (0-6) 07:00 PM

Schuylkill Haven (2-4) @ Minersville Area (2-4) 07:00 PM

Shenandoah Valley (1-5) @ Panther Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM

Springfield-Montco (2-3) @ Nativity BVM (3-3) 07:00 PM

Stroudsburg (5-1) @ William Allen (1-5) 07:00 PM

Tamaqua Area (5-1) @ Lehighton (6-0) 07:00 PM

Whitehall (4-2) @ Bethlehem Freedom (4-2) 07:00 PM

Williams Valley (6-0) @ Susquenita (3-3) 07:00 PM

Wilson Area (4-2) @ Southern Lehigh (5-1) 07:00 PM

 

2017-10-07
East Stroudsburg South (3-3) @ Pocono Mountain West (2-4) 02:00 PM

Salisbury Township (2-4) @ Pen Argyl (1-5) 02:30 PM

Northampton (2-4) @ Bethlehem Liberty (2-4) 07:00 PM

Pocono Mountain East (3-3) @ Allentown Central Catholic (4-2) 07:00 PM

 

 

District 12

2017-10-05

Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (2-4) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (2-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite

Overbrook (1-3) @ John Bartram (6-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite

 

2017-10-06

Abraham Lincoln (2-4) @ George Washington (2-3) 03:00 PM

Kensington (2-3) @ Frankford (2-2) 03:00 PM

Strawberry Mansion (4-2) @ Roxborough (2-2) 03:00 PM

Thomas Edison (0-4) @ Academy of Palumbo (1-4) 03:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite

Northeast (3-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (4-1) 03:30 PM

Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (5-1) @ Samuel S. Fels (0-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS

William Penn Charter (4-0) @ South Philadelphia (3-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite

Philadelphia Central (0-5) @ Simon Gratz (3-3) 06:30 PM

West Philadelphia (0-5) @ Imhotep Charter School (5-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite

Father Judge (2-4) @ Archbishop Wood (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Tennent

Neumann-Goretti (4-0) @ Bonner-Prendie (1-5) 07:00 PM

Germantown Academy (3-1) @ West Catholic (3-3) 08:00 PM  Notes: at Widener

 

2017-10-07

School of the Future (4-0) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite

Martin Luther King (3-3) @ Benjamin Franklin (1-4) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite

Archbishop Carroll (2-4) @ Archbishop Ryan (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS

Bishop McDevitt (4-2) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Truman

Cardinal O’Hara (4-1) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon

Roman Catholic (1-5) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Widener

 

 

Non-PIAA Teams

2017-10-06

Northeast (3-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (4-1) 03:30 PM

Peddie School (NJ) @ Hill School (0-4) 04:00 PM

William Penn Charter (4-0) @ South Philadelphia (3-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite

George School (0-3) @ South Hunterdon Regional (NJ) 07:00 PM

Germantown Academy (3-1) @ West Catholic (3-3) 08:00 PM  Notes: at Widener

 

2017-10-07

Perkiomen School (3-1) @ Kiski School (1-0) 01:00 PM

Lower Moreland (1-3) @ Academy of the New Church (0-5) 01:30 PM

Poly Prep (NY) @ Wyoming Seminary (2-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: TBD

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David