2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (09/21 to 09/24)

Written by: on Sunday, September 17th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1
2017-09-22
Bristol (2-1) @ Academy of Palumbo (1-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Glen Mills (0-3) @ West Philadelphia (0-3) 06:30 PM
Avon Grove (1-3) @ West Chester East (0-4) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (0-4) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (3-1) @ West Chester Henderson (0-4) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (4-0) @ Bishop Shanahan (4-0) 07:00 PM
Morrisville (3-1) @ Perryville (MD) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-2) @ West Chester Rustin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (4-0) @ Perkiomen Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (3-1) @ Unionville (4-0) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (4-0) @ Pottstown Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (4-0) @ Upper Merion (0-4) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (4-0) @ Penncrest (1-3) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (2-2) @ Kennett (2-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (2-2) @ Phoenixville (0-4) 07:00 PM
West Catholic (2-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon
Garnet Valley (4-0) @ Strath Haven (2-2) 07:30 PM

2017-09-23
Upper Darby (2-2) @ Lower Merion (1-3) 10:00 AM
Reading (0-3) @ Chester (1-3) 10:30 AM
Interboro (2-2) @ William Penn Charter (2-0) 11:00 AM
Jenkintown (2-1) @ Academy of the New Church (0-3) 11:00 AM
Souderton Area (1-3) @ Central Bucks South (4-0) 11:00 AM
Abington (2-2) @ Council Rock South (1-3) 12:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (0-4) @ Wissahickon (2-2) 12:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-3) @ Pennsbury (3-1) 01:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (4-0) @ Neshaminy (3-1) 01:00 PM
Haverford School (1-2) @ Penn Wood (2-2) 01:00 PM
Lower Moreland (0-2) @ Delaware County Christian School (2-2) 01:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (3-1) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-4) 01:00 PM
Spring-Ford (2-2) @ Norristown (1-3) 01:00 PM
Cheltenham (0-4) @ Germantown Academy (1-1) 01:30 PM
Central Bucks East (1-3) @ William Tennent (0-4) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (3-1) @ Bensalem (4-0) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (1-3) @ Radnor (2-2) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (2-2) @ Downingtown West (2-2) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (4-0) @ Marple-Newtown (3-1) 07:00 PM
North Penn (2-2) @ Pennridge (3-1) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (3-1) @ Upper Dublin (2-1) 07:00 PM
Ridley (1-3) @ Harriton (1-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (4-0) @ Hatboro-Horsham (2-1) 07:00 PM

District 2
2017-09-22
Abington Heights (1-3) @ Valley View (2-2) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (2-2) @ Pottsville Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Dallas (2-2) @ Wyoming Valley West (1-3) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (0-4) @ Lake-Lehman (2-2) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (2-2) @ Wallenpaupack (2-2) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross (0-4) @ Dunmore (4-0) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (2-2) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (2-2) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (1-3) @ Lackawanna Trail (3-1) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (3-1) @ Delaware Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (1-3) @ Nanticoke (3-1) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (4-0) @ Mid Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM
Riverside (0-4) @ Montrose Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Scranton (4-0) @ West Scranton (0-4) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (3-1) @ Berwick Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (4-0) @ Tunkhannock (1-3) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (0-4) @ Pittston Area (1-3) 07:00 PM

2017-09-23
Carbondale Area (2-2) @ Susquehanna Community (3-1) 01:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (3-1) @ Holy Redeemer (1-3) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Area (1-3) @ Scranton Prep (4-0) 01:30 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-1) 02:00 PM

 

District 3
2017-09-22
Berks Catholic (3-0) @ Lancaster Catholic (0-3) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (0-3) @ Trinity (2-1) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (3-0) @ Central Dauphin (2-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (2-1) @ Lower Dauphin (0-3) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (3-0) @ Ephrata (0-3) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (0-3) @ Cumberland Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (3-0) @ Elizabethtown Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (1-2) @ Fleetwood (0-3) 07:00 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic (1-3) @ Schuylkill Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (3-0) @ York Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Donegal (0-3) @ Columbia (0-3) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (1-2) @ Gettysburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
ELCO (1-2) @ Annville-Cleona (3-1) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (2-1) @ Governor Mifflin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (2-1) @ Biglerville (0-3) 07:00 PM
Halifax (2-2) @ East Juniata (1-3) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (0-4) @ Mahanoy Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Hanover (2-1) @ Bermudian Springs (2-1) 07:00 PM
Hershey (2-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-2) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (1-2) @ Conestoga Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Juniata (3-1) @ Millersburg (0-4) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-3) @ Nativity BVM (2-2) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (3-0) @ Manheim Central (3-0) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (1-2) @ Penn Manor (0-3) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (2-1) @ Hempfield (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night
Middletown Area (3-0) @ East Pennsboro (3-0) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (1-2) @ Daniel Boone (0-3) 07:00 PM
Newport (4-0) @ Susquenita (2-2) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (3-0) @ Central York (1-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (2-1) @ Pequea Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Northern York (1-3) @ Big Spring (3-1) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (3-0) @ Waynesboro (1-2) 07:00 PM
South Western (1-2) @ New Oxford (0-3) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (0-3) @ Dallastown (2-1) 07:00 PM
State College Area (3-0) @ Mechanicsburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (2-1) @ Milton Hershey (1-2) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (1-2) @ Red Land (0-4) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (2-1) @ Twin Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Upper Dauphin (2-2) @ Pine Grove Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Warwick (2-1) @ Wilson West Lawn (1-2) 07:00 PM
West Perry (0-3) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-2) 07:00 PM
West York (0-4) @ Eastern York (1-2) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (3-0) @ Red Lion Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-3) @ Littlestown (3-0) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (1-2) @ Kennard-Dale (2-1) 07:00 PM

2017-09-23
Reading (0-3) @ Chester (1-3) 10:30 AM
Central Dauphin East (3-0) @ Harrisburg (3-0) 01:00 PM
Garden Spot (1-2) @ Solanco (1-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 4
2017-09-22
Athens (3-1) @ Towanda (2-2) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (2-2) @ Milton Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (2-2) @ North Penn/Mansfield (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-4) @ Montgomery (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Cowanesque Valley (1-3) @ Wyalusing Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Danville (4-0) @ Central Columbia (4-0) 07:00 PM
Halifax (2-2) @ East Juniata (1-3) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (3-1) @ Montoursville (0-4) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-1) @ Williams Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (2-2) @ Hughesville (1-3) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (1-3) @ Shamokin (0-4) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (3-1) @ North Schuylkill (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Muncy (4-0) @ Sayre (0-4) 07:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy (0-3) @ Bucktail (2-2) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (3-1) @ Berwick Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (3-1) @ Williamsport (3-1) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (4-0) @ Lewisburg (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Susquehanna University
Warrior Run (1-3) @ South Williamsport (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wellsboro (4-0) @ Troy Area (0-4) 07:00 PM

 

District 11
2017-09-21
Panther Valley (2-2) @ Lehighton (4-0) 07:10 PM

2017-09-22
Bethlehem Catholic (4-0) @ Bethlehem Liberty (1-3) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (3-1) @ Parkland (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Shirt off your back/PALS Night
Blue Mountain (1-3) @ Tamaqua Area (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Knee Hi Night
Crestwood (2-2) @ Pottsville Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-4) @ Stroudsburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (2-2) @ Nazareth Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (0-4) @ Mahanoy Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-3) @ Nativity BVM (2-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-1) @ Williams Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (1-3) @ Schuylkill Haven (0-4) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (3-1) @ North Schuylkill (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Northampton (2-2) @ Emmaus (2-2) 07:00 PM
Palisades (4-0) @ Catasauqua (2-2) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (3-1) @ Bangor (2-2) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (0-4) @ Northwestern Lehigh (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (2-2) @ William Allen (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (0-4) @ Pleasant Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Salisbury Township (2-2) @ Notre Dame (2-2) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (1-3) @ Jim Thorpe Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (3-1) @ Saucon Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (2-2) @ Minersville Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (2-2) @ Pine Grove Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (4-0) @ Easton Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (2-2) @ Northern Lehigh (0-4) 07:00 PM

2017-09-23
Louis E. Dieruff (1-3) @ Allentown Central Catholic (2-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 12
2017-09-20
Roxborough (2-1) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29th & Chalmers

2017-09-21
Abraham Lincoln (0-4) @ Samuel S. Fels (0-3) 11:00 AM  Notes: at Northeast HS
South Philadelphia (1-2) @ Martin Luther King (2-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Kensington (1-2) @ School of the Future (2-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite

2017-09-22
Northeast (1-2) @ Philadelphia Central (0-3) 03:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-1) @ George Washington (1-2) 03:00 PM
Thomas Edison (0-2) @ Strawberry Mansion (2-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29th & Chalmers
Olney Charter (3-1) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (1-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS
Bristol (2-1) @ Academy of Palumbo (1-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Glen Mills (0-3) @ West Philadelphia (0-3) 06:30 PM
Imhotep Charter School (3-1) @ Simon Gratz (3-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite
Cardinal O’Hara (3-1) @ Bonner-Prendie (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Upper Darby
Conwell-Egan Catholic (1-3) @ Schuylkill Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s Prep (3-0) @ Archbishop Carroll (2-2) 07:00 PM
West Catholic (2-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon

2017-09-23
Bishop McDevitt (4-0) @ Neumann-Goretti (2-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Mastery North Charter (2-1) @ Overbrook (1-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (3-1) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (2-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
John Bartram (4-0) @ Benjamin Franklin (0-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite
Archbishop Ryan (2-2) @ LaSalle College HS (3-1) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Wood (2-2) @ Roman Catholic (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northwest Supersite
Salesianum School (DE) @ Father Judge (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS

 

Non-PIAA Teams
2017-09-22
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-1) @ George Washington (1-2) 03:00 PM
Hill School (0-2) @ Episcopal Academy (2-0) 07:00 PM
McDonogh School (MD) @ Malvern Prep (1-2) 07:00 PM

2017-09-23
Interboro (2-2) @ William Penn Charter (2-0) 11:00 AM
Jenkintown (2-1) @ Academy of the New Church (0-3) 11:00 AM
George School (0-1) @ Perkiomen School (1-1) 01:00 PM
Haverford School (1-2) @ Penn Wood (2-2) 01:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-1) 02:00 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David