The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com: 2016 Preseason Rankings

Written by: on Friday, August 26th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A
1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12)
2) Neshaminy (1)
3) LaSalle College HS (12)
4) North Penn (1)
5) Dowingtown East (1)

Teams to Watch: Bethlehem Freedom (11), Central Dauphin (3), Coatesville (1), Delaware Valley (2), Downingtown West (1), Easton Area (11), Haverford High (1), Spring-Ford (1), Parkland (11), Pennridge (1), Perkiomen Valley (1), Wilson (3), Williamsport (4)

Class 5A
1) Archbishop Wood (12)
2) Wyoming Valley West (2)
3) Academy Park (1)
4) West Chester Rustin (1)
5) Manheim Central (3)

Teams to Watch: Cedar Cliff (3), Frankford (12), Governor Mifflin (3), Great Valley (1), Harrisburg (3), Malvern Prep (Non-PIAA), Unionville (1), Upper Dublin (1), Whitehall (11)

Class 4A
1) Imhotep Charter (12)
2) Bishop McDevitt (3)
3) Allentown Central Catholic (11)
4) Berks Catholic (3)
5) Berwick Area (2)

Teams to watch: Athens (4), Bethlehem Catholic (11), Blue Mountain (11), Haverford School (Non-PIAA), Interboro (1), North Pocono (2), Pottsgrove (1), Saucon Valley (11), Selinsgrove (4)

Class 3A
1) Notre Dame GP (11)
2) Danville Area (4)
3) Middletown Area (3)
4) Montoursville (4)
5) Scranton Prep (2)

Teams to Watch: Conwell Egan (12), Delaware Valley Charter (12), Lake-Lehman (2), Lansdale Catholic (12), Lewisburg (4), Lehighton (11), Loyalsock Twp (4)., New Hope-Solebury (1), North Schuylkill (11); Wyomissing Area (3)

Class 2A
1) Schuylkill Haven (11)
2) West Catholic (12)
3) Southern Columbia (4)
4) Dunmore (2)
5) Camp Hill (3)

Teams to watch: Bishop McDevitt (12), Bristol (1), Hughesville (4), Lakeland (2), Mount Carmel Area (4), Newport (3), North Penn (4), Palmerton Area (11), Wellsboro (4)

Class 1A
1) Marian Catholic (11)
2) Old Forge (2)
3) Williams Valley (11)
4) Northwest Area (2)
5) Steelton-Highspire (3)

Teams to watch: Del-Co Christian School (1), Jenkintown (1), Millersburg (3), Tri-Valley (11)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David