2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, September 9th, 2016

Written by: on Friday, September 9th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington 27, Cheltenham 02016scoreboard

Abington Heights 26, West Scranton 7

Academy Park 28, Bonner-Prendie 8

Berks Catholic 44, Conrad Weiser 16

Bermudian Springs 21, Boiling Springs 18

Bethlehem Liberty 14, Parkland 6

Big Spring 49, Biglerville 7

Bishop Shanahan 50, Pottstown Area 6

Bloomsburg 22, Warrior Run 13

Camp Hill 54, Annville-Cleona 34

Canton Area 38, Bucktail 0

Carlisle 30, Red Land 22

Cedar Crest 41, Northern Lebanon 12

Central Bucks South 39, Council Rock South 13

Central Bucks West 21, Quakertown Community 12

Central Columbia 48, Towanda 0

Central Dauphin 31, Susquehanna Township 9

Chichester 30, Pope John Paul II 15

Conestoga Valley 46, Solanco 20

Cumberland Valley 35, Central York 7

Dallas 24, Pittston Area 6

Dallastown 63, West York 6

Delaware Valley 29, Wyoming Valley West 13

Delone Catholic 43, Columbia 14

Dematha Catholic (MD) 35, Bishop McDevitt 7

Dover Area 19, Steelton-Highspire 6

Dunmore 32, Lakeland 21

East Pennsboro 39, West Perry 7

East Stroudsburg North 48, William Allen 34

Easton Area 27, Bethlehem Freedom 20

Elizabethtown Area 36, Hershey 0

Episcopal Academy 30, Conwell-Egan Catholic 22

Exeter Township 35, Hempfield 7

Gettysburg 44, New Oxford 27

Glen Mills 42, Great Valley 26

Governor Mifflin 17, Cocalico 13

Halifax 32, Susquenita 21

Hanover 58, Kennard-Dale 0

Harry S. Truman 30, William Tennent 21

Haverford High 37, Conestoga 0

Haverford School 37, West Catholic 34

Interboro 36, Neumann-Goretti 0

J.P. McCaskey 26, William Penn (3) 6

Jersey Shore 52, Troy Area 7

Jim Thorpe Area 33, Panther Valley 7

Kennett 30, Twin Valley 15

Kutztown 31, Shenandoah Valley 6

Lackawanna Trail 35, Holy Cross 14

Lampeter-Strasburg 30, Penn Manor 16

Lancaster Catholic 24, Waynesboro 21

Lebanon 37, Ephrata 8

Lehighton 33, Schuylkill Valley 14

Lewisburg 17, Milton Area 0

Line Mountain 59, Pine Grove Area 13

Littlestown 58, Hamburg 7

Louis E. Dieruff 38, Pocono Mountain East 18

Loyalsock Township 37, Mifflinburg 7

Mahanoy Area 40, Holy Redeemer 6

Malvern Prep 21, LaSalle College HS 12

Manheim Central 55, Donegal 0

Manheim Township 35, South Western 0

Marian Catholic 14, North Schuylkill 12

Marple-Newtown 28, Radnor 7

Mid-Valley 37, Carbondale Area 8

Middletown Area 33, Northern York 0

Montoursville 42, Danville 30

Muncy 14, Cowanesque Valley 6

Nanticoke 16, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 13

Nativity BVM 35, Col-Mont Vo-Tech 28

Nazareth Area 37, Whitehall 33

Neshaminy 42, Downingtown West 14

Newport 65, Millersburg 6

North Penn 32, Wyalusing Area 14

North Penn 38, Pennsbury 0

North Pocono 20, Wallenpaupack 14

Northeastern 49, York Suburban 7

Northern Lehigh 39, Bangor 33

Notre Dame 40, Southern Lehigh 35

Old Forge 24, Montrose Area 9

Oxford Area 32, Phoenixville 6

Palisades 34, Northwestern Lehigh 27

Palmyra 28, ELCO 0

Pen Argyl 34, Catasauqua 14

Penncrest 21, Harriton 6

Pequea Valley 21, Octorara Area 18

Perkiomen School 44, Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy 13

Perkiomen Valley 38, Pennridge 20

Pleasant Valley 55, Northampton 35

Pottsgrove 36, Boyertown 6

Pottsville Area 35, Wissahickon 13

Red Lion Area 42, Daniel Boone 7

Ridley 28, Garnet Valley 20

Saucon Valley 35, Palmerton Area 7

Sayre 21, Montgomery 20

Schuylkill Haven 24, Tamaqua Area 7

Scranton 42, Valley View 20

Selinsgrove 38, Shamokin 20

Shippensburg Area 20, Chambersburg 7

Souderton Area 42, Hatboro-Horsham 27

South Williamsport 23, Hughesville 7

Southern Columbia 63, Mount Carmel Area 34

Spring Grove 35, Mechanicsburg 0

Springfield-Delco 38, Upper Darby 14

Strath Haven 41, Lower Merion 13

Stroudsburg 40, East Stroudsburg South 14

Sun Valley/Northley 32, Upper Merion 22

Tri-Valley 46, Upper Dauphin 13

Tunkhannock 24, Honesdale 7

Unionville 20, Avon Grove 0

Upper Moreland 41, Upper Perkiomen 34

Warwick 52, Garden Spot 35

Wellsboro 28, Athens 14

West Chester East 29, West Chester Rustin 10

West Chester Henderson 35, Owen J. Roberts 0

Western Wayne 32, Northwest Area 19

Williams Valley 34, Minersville Area 6

Williamsport 42, Hazleton Area 13

Wilson West Lawn 41, Spring-Ford 40  2OT

Wyoming Area 34, Berwick Area 20

Wyomissing Area 35, Muhlenberg 20

York Catholic 34, Susquehannock 17

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David