The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, September 23rd, 2016

Written by: on Friday, September 23rd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington 35, Council Rock South 312016scoreboard

Academy Park 47, Cheltenham 0

Allentown Central Catholic 54, Louis E. Dieruff 21

Annville-Cleona 27, ELCO 21

Archbishop Wood 37, Roman Catholic 21

Athens 21, Towanda 6

Benjamin Franklin 65, George Washington 18

Bensalem 28, Central Bucks West 21

Berks Catholic 42, Lancaster Catholic 27

Bermudian Springs 38, Hanover 9

Big Spring 28, Northern York 21

Bishop McDevitt 64, Hershey 6

Bishop Shanahan 21, West Chester Henderson 14

Bloomsburg 55, Milton Area 6

Blue Mountain 29, Tamaqua Area 7

Boyertown 46, Methacton 41

Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 36, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0

Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ) 30, Phillipsburg (NJ) 7

Cardinal O’Hara 28, Bonner-Prendie 0

Cedar Cliff 35, Lower Dauphin 12

Cedar Crest 49, Ephrata 16

Central Bucks South 7, Souderton Area 0

Central Dauphin 55, Carlisle 21

Central York 28, Northeastern 27

Coatesville 48, Downingtown West 9

Cocalico 35, Elizabethtown Area 21

Conestoga 14, Harriton 0

Conestoga Valley 43, J.P. McCaskey 21

Conrad Weiser 60, Fleetwood 22

Cumberland Valley 62, Chambersburg 7

Dallastown 23, Spring Grove 14

Daniel Boone 26, Muhlenberg 23

Danville 41, Central Columbia 14

Donegal 35, Columbia 14

Downingtown East 42, Unionville 5

Dunmore 61, Holy Cross 6

Eastern York 27, West York 10

Emmaus 50, Northampton 7

Fairfield 29, Biglerville 12

Garden Spot 54, Solanco 31

Garnet Valley 42, Radnor 14

Gettysburg 21, Dover Area 19

Glen Mills 30, Caesar Rodney (DE) 6

Governor Mifflin 28, Exeter Township 21

Great Valley 45, Sun Valley 21

Greencastle-Antrim 35, West Perry 21

Halifax 41, East Juniata 18

Hamburg 41, Mahanoy Area 20

Hanover Area 41, Lake-Lehman 14

Harrisburg 28, Central Dauphin East 10

Hatboro-Horsham 35, Upper Moreland 14

Haverford High 23, Strath Haven 17

IMG Academy (FL) 38, Boyd Anderson (FL) 0

Imhotep Charter School 44, Simon Gratz 6

Jim Thorpe Area 48, Shenandoah Valley 0

Jules E. Mastbaum 26, Olney Charter 22

Kennett 41, Octorara Area 13

Kutztown 27, Nativity BVM 13

Lakeland 27, Lackawanna Trail 7

Loyalsock Township 35, Hughesville 14

Malvern Prep 21, Gilman School (MD) 0

Manheim Central 69, Lampeter-Strasburg 14

Manheim Township 33, Hempfield 3

Marple-Newtown 37, Upper Darby 12

Martin Luther King 22, South Philadelphia 16

Mid-Valley 14, Old Forge 7

Middletown Area 50, East Pennsboro 14

Mifflinburg 24, Shamokin 21

Milton Hershey 40, Steelton-Highspire 14

Montoursville 36, Jersey Shore 33

Nazareth Area 42, East Stroudsburg South 7

Neshaminy 62, Harry S. Truman 28

New Hope Solebury 23, Bristol 20

Newport 27, Susquenita 25

North Penn 42, Canton Area 8

North Penn 45, Pennridge 21

North Pocono 27, Delaware Valley 20

North Schuylkill 28, Mount Carmel Area 14

Northeast 49, Prep Charter 0

Northern Lebanon 40, Pequea Valley 13

Northwest Area 35, Nanticoke 16

Notre Dame 31, Salisbury Township 0

Palisades 43, Catasauqua 13

Palmerton Area 35, Bangor 13

Parkland 17, Bethlehem Freedom 0

Penn Manor 48, Lebanon 12

Perkiomen Valley 43, Owen J. Roberts 7

Philadelphia Central 28, Frankford 0

Pine Grove Area 20, Upper Dauphin 12

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 39, Wissahickon 36

Pottsgrove 35, Upper Merion 0

Reading 49, Chester 38

Red Land 17, Susquehanna Township 16

Ridley 42, Penncrest 0

Riverside 49, Montrose Area 8

Roxborough 12, Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 0

Saucon Valley 26, Southern Lehigh 21

Sayre 23, Muncy 22

Schuylkill Haven 17, Marian Catholic 6

Scranton Prep 14, Wyoming Area 7

Selinsgrove 17, Berwick Area 14

Shippensburg Area 24, Waynesboro 21

South Western 50, New Oxford 6

South Williamsport 49, Warrior Run 13

Southern Columbia 35, Lewisburg 0

Spring-Ford 50, Norristown 14

Springfield-Delco 41, Lower Merion 0

Strawberry Mansion 41, Thomas Edison 6

Stroudsburg 45, East Stroudsburg North 25

Susquehanna Community 34, Carbondale Area 28 OT

Tri-Valley 17, Minersville Area 7

Trinity 28, Boiling Springs 21

Twin Valley 35, Susquehannock 34

Upper Dublin 18, Quakertown Community 7

Upper Perkiomen 47, Phoenixville 35

Valley Forge Military Academy 8, Morrisville 0

Wallenpaupack 16, Hazleton Area 7

Wellsboro 54, Troy Area 13

West Catholic 24, Lansdale Catholic 20

West Chester Rustin 33, Oxford Area 6

West Scranton 28, Scranton 21

Western Wayne 35, Tunkhannock 14

Whitehall 27, Easton Area 10

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 49, Honesdale 13

Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 26, Pittston Area 19

William Allen 42, Pocono Mountain East 20

William Penn Charter 27, Interboro 0

Williams Valley 20, Line Mountain 14

Williamsport 49, Shikellamy 19

Wilson West Lawn 14, Warwick 10

Wyalusing Area 28, Cowanesque Valley 14

Wyoming Valley West 29, Dallas 0

York Catholic 42, Delone Catholic 7

York Suburban 42, Kennard-Dale 6

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David