2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, September 01, 2017

Written by: on Friday, September 1st, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington 30, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 0

Allentown Central Catholic 28, Pleasant Valley 21

Annville-Cleona 51, Biglerville 13

Archbishop Carroll 39, Conwell-Egan Catholic 38

Athens 26, North Penn/Mansfield 12

Bensalem 19, William Tennent 14

Berks Catholic 46, Mastery North Charter 16

Bermudian Springs 25, New Oxford 10

Berwick Area 23, Dallas 7

Bethlehem Catholic 48, Northampton 0

Bethlehem Freedom 42, William Allen 0

Bishop McDevitt 14, Cheltenham 13

Blue Mountain 40, Hanover Area 0

Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 30, Overbrook 12

Bristol 19, Academy of the New Church 6

Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 24, Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 21

Camp Hill 21, Lancaster Catholic 14

Carlisle 27, Mechanicsburg 20

Catasauqua 38, Northern Lehigh 20

Cedar Cliff 27, Penn Manor 6

Cedar Crest 42, Lebanon 14

Central Bucks South 35, Council Rock North 7

Central Bucks West 19, Council Rock South 14

Central Columbia 45, Lewisburg 6

Central Dauphin East 28, Milton Hershey 26

Central York 28, West York 13

Chichester 20, Kennett 12

Cocalico 69, Red Land 7

Conestoga Valley 49, Ephrata 7

Crestwood 21, Wyoming Area 18

Cumberland Valley 21, Coatesville 14

Danville 34, South Williamsport 33

Delaware Valley 28, Valley View 21

Delone Catholic 30, Trinity 29

Dematha Catholic (MD) 28, Avalon (MD) 0

Downingtown East 61, North Penn 44

Downingtown West 24, Wayne Valley (NJ) 13

Dunmore 34, Lackawanna Trail 7

East Pennsboro 55, Big Spring 46

East Stroudsburg South 55, Pocono Mountain East 24

Easton Area 24, Bethlehem Liberty 7

Elizabethtown Area 28, Donegal 0

Episcopal Academy 44, Bonner-Prendie 0

Exeter Township 26, Boyertown 14

Fairfield 41, Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy 6

Father Judge 27, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 14

Garnet Valley 22, Upper Darby 14

Governor Mifflin 21, Wilson West Lawn 14

Greencastle-Antrim 28, Chambersburg 7

Halifax 38, Pine Grove Area 7

Hanover 47, James Buchanan 32

Harry S. Truman 35, Avon Grove 12

Hatboro-Horsham 21, Central Bucks East 17

Haverford High 13, Ridley 7

Hazleton Area 17, Wyoming Valley West 15

Hempfield 38, Dallastown 14

Hershey 25, Spring Grove 12

Hughesville, 31, Central Mountain 13

Jersey Shore 38, Mifflinburg 0

Jim Thorpe Area 27, Marian Catholic 0

John Bartram 52, George Washington 0

Kennard-Dale 20, Pequea Valley 7

Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 38, Kensington 6

Lampeter-Strasburg 37, Eastern York 7

Lehighton 30, Schuylkill Haven 14

Line Mountain 56, Millersburg 7

Littlestown 30, Boiling Springs 6

Louis E. Dieruff 30, East Stroudsburg North 18

Lower Merion 46, Springfield-Montco 12

Loyalsock Township 27, Shamokin 7

Malvern Prep 27, St. Augustine Prep (NJ) 7

Manheim Central 35, Warwick 27

Manheim Township 17, Central Dauphin 14

Marple-Newtown 35, Penncrest 0

Martin Luther King 24, Upper Merion 6

Mater Dei (CA) 35, Bishop Gorman (NV) 21

Mid Valley 40, Riverside 20

Middletown Area 24, Lower Dauphin 7

Minersville Area 33, Shenandoah Valley 6

Montgomery 27, Cowanesque Valley 6

Morrisville 21, Valley Forge Military Academy 11

Mount Carmel Area 31, Shikellamy 14

Muncy 31, Troy Area 21

Nanticoke 50, Col-Mont Vo-Tech 13

Neshaminy 23, Pennridge 14

New Hope Solebury 41, South Hunterdon Regional (NJ) 7

Newport 17, Tri-Valley 7

North Pocono 44, Abington Heights 13

North Schuylkill 35, Steelton-Highspire 20

Northeast 44, West Philadelphia 0

Northeastern 27, Daniel Boone 12

Northwest Area 25, Lake-Lehman 7

Notre Dame 34, Bangor 6

Octorara Area 21, Columbia 12

Old Forge 38, Carbondale Area 12

Olney Charter 48, Strawberry Mansion 24

Owen J. Roberts 20, Great Valley 8

Oxford Area 42, Twin Valley 35

Palmyra 28, West Perry 24

Panther Valley 14, Hamburg 0

Parkland 30, Nazareth Area 6

Pennsbury 41, Penn Wood 28

Perkiomen Valley 31, Upper Dublin 9

Pittston Area 36, Tunkhannock 20

Pottsgrove 56, Methacton 0

Pottsville Area 26, Muhlenberg 7

Quakertown Community 16, Souderton Area 13

Radnor 40, West Chester East 7

Red Lion Area 35, Waynesboro 7

Roxborough 34, Samuel S. Fels 14

Saint Joseph’s Prep 22, Tampa Jesuit (FL) 7

Salisbury Township 7, Northwestern Lehigh 3

Saucon Valley 57, Pen Argyl 14

Schuylkill Valley 42, Fleetwood 20

Scranton 34, Honesdale 13

Selinsgrove 48, Montoursville 21

Shippensburg Area 35, Dover Area 26

Simon Gratz 31, Germantown Academy 7

Solanco 48, Pottstown Area 19

South Philadelphia 30, Abraham Lincoln 14

South Western 21, Gettysburg 14

Southern Columbia 49, Bloomsburg 0

Southern Lehigh 44, Palmerton Area 0

Springfield-Delco 35, Conestoga 7

Strath Haven 27, Harriton 7

Susquehanna Township 12, Conrad Weiser 7

Susquehannock 31, Northern York 14

Susquenita 41, ELCO 7

Tamaqua Area 34, Mahanoy Area 7

Towanda 47, Bucktail 20

Trenton Central (NJ) 40, Academy of Palumbo 0

Unionville 23, Academy Park 20

Upper Dauphin 33, East Juniata 14

Upper Moreland 42, Phoenixville 7

Upper Perkiomen 47, Kutztown 12

Wallenpaupack 35, West Scranton 19

Warrior Run 34, Milton Area 14

Wellsboro 48, Sayre 14

Western Wayne 34, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 0

Whitehall 42, Emmaus 35

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 28, Montrose Area 6

William Penn (3) 26, Reading 14

Williamsport 49, Mifflin County 26

Williams Valley 35, Juniata 14

Wissahickon 13, Philadelphia Central 7

Wyomissing Area 34, Garden Spot 33

York Catholic 30, York Suburban 14

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David