2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, Sept. 22nd, 2017

Written by: on Friday, September 22nd, 2017. Follow Dean Beers on Twitter.

 

Annville-Cleona 37, ELCO 14
Avon Grove 42, West Chester East 14
Berks Catholic 38, Lancaster Catholic 8
Bermudian Springs 27, Hanover 7
Bethlehem Catholic 41, Bethlehem Liberty 7
Bishop McDevitt 48, Hershey 21
Bloomsburg 73, Milton Area 22
Boyertown 54, Methacton 14
Bristol 20, Academy of Palumbo 8
Bucktail 48, Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy 27
Cardinal O’Hara 21, Bonner-Prendie 0
Cedar Crest 41, Ephrata 7
Central Columbia 27, Danville 20
Central Dauphin 65, Carlisle 14
Central York 36, Northeastern 7
Coatesville 42, West Chester Henderson 0
Cocalico 14, Elizabethtown Area 0
Conestoga Valley 28, J.P. McCaskey 25
Conrad Weiser 49, Fleetwood 17
Conwell-Egan Catholic 56, Schuylkill Valley 24
Cowanesque Valley 14, Wyalusing Area 12
Cumberland Valley 35, Chambersburg 13
Dallas 31, Wyoming Valley West 18
Dallastown 52, Spring Grove 13
Daniel Boone 14, Muhlenberg 7
Delaware Valley 41, North Pocono 0
Delone Catholic 21, York Catholic 7
Dematha Catholic (MD) 42, Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) 18
Donegal 61, Columbia 8
Dover Area 47, Gettysburg 29
Downingtown East 34, Bishop Shanahan 7
Dunmore 41, Holy Cross 0
East Juniata 27, Halifax 21
Eastern York 27, West York 18
Easton Area 56, Whitehall 28
Emmaus 35, Northampton 0
Episcopal Academy 35, Hill School 8
Fairfield 53, Biglerville 14
Garnet Valley 42, Strath Haven 14
Glen Mills 38, West Philadelphia 7
Governor Mifflin 28, Exeter Township 14
Hazleton Area 34, Wallenpaupack 13
Imhotep Charter School 40, Simon Gratz 21
Jersey Shore 29, Montoursville 13
Jim Thorpe Area 49, Shenandoah Valley 0
Jules E. Mastbaum 28, Olney Charter 26
Juniata 70, Millersburg 0
Kennard-Dale 13, York Suburban 12
Lackawanna Trail 34, Lakeland 20
Lake-Lehman 28, Hanover Area 14
Littlestown 49, York County School of Technology 0
Lower Dauphin 35, Cedar Cliff 21
Loyalsock Township 42, Hughesville 6
Mahanoy Area 49, Hamburg 6
Manheim Central 41, Lampeter-Strasburg 20
Manheim Township 56, Hempfield 0
McDonogh School (MD) 27, Malvern Prep 9
Middletown Area 42, East Pennsboro 7
Montgomery 32, Col-Mont Vo-Tech 12
Muncy 62, Sayre 20
Nativity BVM 40, Kutztown 8
Nazareth Area 32, East Stroudsburg South 14
Newport 35, Susquenita 7
North Penn/Mansfield 45, Canton Area 8
North Schuylkill 21, Mount Carmel Area 20
Northeast 46, Philadelphia Central 0
Northern Lebanon 40, Pequea Valley 6
Northern York 34, Big Spring 7
Northwest Area 20, Nanticoke 15
Northwestern Lehigh 43, Pen Argyl 14
Notre Dame 54, Salisbury Township 10
Old Forge 36, Mid Valley 14
Palisades 35, Catasauqua 14
Palmerton Area 42, Bangor 7
Parkland 23, Bethlehem Freedom 7
Penn Manor 35, Lebanon 20
Perkiomen Valley 27, Owen J. Roberts 0
Perryville (MD) 45, Morrisville 0
Pittston Area 35, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 13
Pocono Mountain East 51, William Allen 18
Pocono Mountain West 41, Pleasant Valley 27
Pope John Paul II 38, Pottstown Area 13
Pottsgrove 49, Upper Merion 0
Pottsville Area 13, Crestwood 7
Red Lion Area 31, William Penn (3) 14
Riverside 40, Montrose Area 10
Saint Joseph’s Prep 38, Archbishop Carroll 6
Schuylkill Haven 56, Marian Catholic 12
Scranton 35, West Scranton 20
Selinsgrove 17, Berwick Area 6
Shamokin 29, Mifflinburg 15
South Western 34, New Oxford 21
South Williamsport 55, Warrior Run 22
Southern Columbia 56, Lewisburg 21
Southern Lehigh 31, Saucon Valley 28
Springfield-Delco 48, Penncrest 7
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 48, George Washington 13
State College Area 62, Mechanicsburg 25
Steelton-Highspire 22, Milton Hershey 7
Strawberry Mansion 49, Thomas Edison 6
Stroudsburg 54, East Stroudsburg North 7
Sun Valley 42, Kennett 21
Susquehanna Township 34, Red Land 29
Tamaqua Area 48, Blue Mountain 28
Towanda 33, Athens 26
Trinity 45, Boiling Springs 0
Tri-Valley 45, Minersville Area 20
Twin Valley 28, Susquehannock 21
Unionville 40, Oxford Area 0
Upper Dauphin 32, Pine Grove Area 26
Upper Perkiomen 44, Phoenixville 20
Valley View 48, Abington Heights 13
Waynesboro 35, Shippensburg Area 13
Wellsboro 49, Troy Area 14
West Catholic 40, Lansdale Catholic 28
West Chester Rustin 56, Octorara Area 7
West Perry 38, Greencastle-Antrim 35
Western Wayne 32, Tunkhannock 24
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 28, Honesdale 13
Williams Valley 42, Line Mountain 26
Williamsport 45, Shikellamy 38 (2 OT)
Wilson Area 39, Northern Lehigh 20
Wilson West Lawn 56, Warwick 24

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



Dean