The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, Sept. 15th, 2017

Written by: on Friday, September 15th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Academy of Palumbo 22, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0

Academy Park 59, Boyertown 18

Annville-Cleona 21, Hanover 14

Archbishop Ryan 20, Father Judge 13

Athens 46, Troy Area 7

Avon Grove 56, Octorara Area 0

Bangor 12, Salisbury Township 6

Bensalem 41, Abington 18

Berks Catholic 50, York Catholic 0

Berwick Area 56, Crestwood 0

Bethlehem Freedom 26, Northampton 13

Big Spring 31, Boiling Springs 19

Bishop Shanahan 28, West Chester East 10

Bloomsburg 26, Shamokin 7

Camp Hill 52, James Buchanan 6

Canton Area 32, Shenandoah Valley 13

Carbondale Area 30, Lakeland 14

Carlisle 28, South Western 19

Cedar Crest 41, Lower Dauphin 35

Central Columbia 17, Loyalsock Township 14

Central Dauphin 28, Wilson West Lawn 20

Central Dauphin East 39, Susquehanna Township 16

Chichester 34, Phoenixville 7

Coatesville 42, Downingtown West 6

Cocalico 56, Upper Perkiomen 0

Conestoga 38, Lower Merion 20

Conrad Weiser 35, Twin Valley 28

Cowanesque Valley 20, Sayre 12

Cumberland Valley 49, Bishop McDevitt 23

Dallastown 49, Penn Manor 20

Danville 75, Milton Area 16

Delaware Valley 42, West Scranton 0

Delone Catholic 44, New Oxford 19

Dematha Catholic (MD) 17, McDonogh School (MD) 14

Dover Area 36, Red Land 13

Dunmore 35, Riverside 0

East Juniata 27, Hamburg 0

East Pennsboro 56, Greencastle-Antrim 24

East Stroudsburg South 33, Allentown Central Catholic 21

ELCO 36, Fleetwood 32

Elizabethtown Area 38, Lebanon 19

Garden Spot 56, Spring Grove 21

Garnet Valley 28, Penncrest 7

George Washington 38, Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 14

Gettysburg 14, Waynesboro 13

Governor Mifflin 49, Manheim Township 14

Great Valley 26, Sun Valley 22

Harrisburg 45, Pottsville Area 0

Harry S. Truman 42, Council Rock South 0

Haverford High 54, Harriton 7

Hazleton Area 47, Abington Heights 19

Hempfield 24, Central York 21

Hershey 15, Milton Hershey 14

Imhotep Charter School 53, Philadelphia Central 0

J.P. McCaskey 38, Reading 21

Jersey Shore 35, Lewisburg 6

Jim Thorpe Area 43, Minersville Area 0

John Bartram 56, Martin Luther King 18

Juniata 7, Tri-Valley 0

Kensington 33, Thomas Edison 6

Lackawanna Trail 27, Northwest Area 6

Lampeter-Strasburg 57, Conestoga Valley 54

Lansdale Catholic 13, Bonner-Prendie 12

LaSalle College HS 42, Archbishop Carroll 6

Lehighton 44, Marian Catholic 0

Line Mountain 28, Susquenita 7

Littlestown 26, Eastern York 14

Mahanoy Area 33, Nativity BVM 22

Manheim Central 66, West York 6

Marple-Newtown 14, Ridley 12

Mechanicsburg 33, Northern York 30

Mid Valley 40, Hanover Area 15

Middletown Area 63, West Perry 7

Mifflinburg 31, Warrior Run 0

Morrisville 20, Delaware County Christian School 13

Mount Carmel Area 42, Montoursville 0

Muncy 17, Montgomery 7

Neshaminy 32, Council Rock North 0

Neumann-Goretti 8, Northeast 7

New Hope Solebury 45, Bristol 19

Newport 35, Pine Grove Area 6

North Penn 28, Central Bucks West 14

North Schuylkill 18, Schuylkill Haven 17

Northeastern 21, Solanco 7

Northern Lebanon 24, Daniel Boone 21

Notre Dame 35, Northern Lehigh 14

Owen J. Roberts 47, Upper Merion 0

Palisades 35, Southern Lehigh 17

Palmerton Area 44, Pen Argyl 12

Palmyra 28, Donegal 14

Parkland 42, Easton Area 7

Pennridge 34, Souderton Area 3

Pennsbury 24, William Tennent 7

Pequea Valley 39, Kutztown 14

Perkiomen Valley 21, Interboro 13

Pleasant Valley 31, William Allen 6

Pocono Mountain East 33, East Stroudsburg North 14

Pope John Paul II 42, Schuylkill Valley 10

Pottsgrove 38, Glen Mills 20

Pottstown Area 12, Methacton 6

Quakertown Community 32, Wissahickon 13

Red Lion Area 2, Chambersburg 0

Saint Joseph’s Prep 27, Archbishop Wood 7

Saucon Valley 49, Catasauqua 21

School of the Future 30, Roxborough 20

Scranton 42, North Pocono 35

Scranton Prep 35, Dallas 17

Shikellamy 28, Selinsgrove 26

Shippensburg Area 33, Bermudian Springs 20

South Williamsport 48, North Penn/Mansfield 26

Southern Columbia 57, Hughesville 0

Spring-Ford 45, Exeter Township 21

Springfield-Delco 41, Strath Haven 13

St. Frances Academy (MD) 27, Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 0

Strawberry Mansion 30, Samuel S. Fels 8

Stroudsburg 42, Louis E. Dieruff 26

Susquehannock 28, Biglerville 12

Tamaqua Area 48, Panther Valley 14

Tower Hill School (DE) 60, Perkiomen School 22

Trinity 37, Lancaster Catholic 6

Tunkhannock 34, Wyalusing Area 7

Unionville 50, Kennett 36

Upper Darby 39, Radnor 14

Upper Dauphin 41, Millersburg 14

Upper Dublin 49, Cheltenham 7

Upper Moreland 41, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 7

Valley View 58, Pittston Area 20

Wallenpaupack 32, Honesdale 21

Warwick 61, Ephrata 0

Wellsboro 50, Towanda 9

West Chester Rustin 42, Oxford Area 34

Western Wayne 53, Holy Redeemer 0

Whitehall 41, Bethlehem Liberty 20

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 26, Nanticoke 7

William Penn (3) 48, Cedar Cliff 28

Williams Valley 52, Halifax 7

Wyoming Valley West 48, Williamsport 34

York Suburban 38, Columbia 12

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David