2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, October 17, 2014

Written by: on Friday, October 17th, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

subway3coupons

Click banner ad above for great deals at Nazareth and Wind Gap Subways!

Abington 28, Souderton Area 0
Archbishop Stepinac (NY) 38, St. Anthony’s (NY) 21
Archbishop Wood 56, Bonner-Prendie 7
Athens 40, Cowanesque Valley 0
Berks Catholic 61, Fleetwood 28
Bermudian Springs 42, York Catholic 21
Berwick Area 43, Pittston Area 0
Biglerville 28, Littlestown 14
Bishop McDevitt 41, East Pennsboro 7
Blue Mountain 14, Tamaqua Area 6
Calvary Christian Academy 17, Valley Forge Military Academy 14
Camp Hill 53, Boiling Springs 43
Canton Area 37, North Penn 36
Carlisle 46, Chambersburg 10
Cedar Cliff 39, Susquehanna Township 35
Cedar Crest 59, J.P. McCaskey 43
Central Bucks South 28, Pennridge 21
Central Columbia 27, Danville 17
Central Dauphin East 14, State College Area 12
Cheltenham 14, Wissahickon 2
Coatesville 21, West Chester Henderson 3
Cocalico 26, Manheim Central 24
Conestoga 28, Radnor 14
Council Rock North 39, Central Bucks West 14
Crestwood 49, Dallas 10
Cumberland Valley 7, Central Dauphin 0
Dallastown 34, New Oxford 7
Daniel Boone 49, Pottsville Area 7
Delaware County Christian School 38, New Hope Solebury 6
Delaware Valley 37, Scranton 20
Delone Catholic 17, Fairfield 14
Dematha Catholic (MD) 70, Bishop McNamara (MD) 32
Donegal 20, Schuylkill Valley 14
Downingtown West 62, West Chester East 7
Dunmore 48, Western Wayne 14
East Juniata 20, Halifax 7
East Stroudsburg South 35, William Allen 7
Eastern York 49, Kennard-Dale 0
Easton Area 48, Bethlehem Liberty 25
ELCO 42, Columbia 21
Emmaus 28, Pocono Mountain East 7
Episcopal Academy 41, William Penn Charter 26
Exeter Township 42, Reading 20
Garden Spot 41, Lebanon 34
George Washington 32, Abraham Lincoln 0
Gettysburg 24, Conrad Weiser 21
Governor Mifflin 44, Muhlenberg 3
Greencastle-Antrim 27, Northern 9
Hanover Area 34, Panther Valley 0
Harry S. Truman 36, Central Bucks East 28
Haverford High 38, Marple-Newtown 27
Hempfield 38, Conestoga Valley 20
Holy Cross 14, Mid-Valley 13
Honesdale 35, Lakeland 34
Hughesville 44, Bloomsburg 13
Imhotep Charter School 76, School of the Future 14
Jenkintown 26, Morrisville 16
Jersey Shore 16, Selinsgrove 10
Juniata 45, Millersburg 21
Lampeter-Strasburg 35, Lancaster Catholic 21
Lansdale Catholic 28, Archbishop Carroll 7
Lehighton 45, Shenandoah Valley 7
Line Mountain 42, Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy 12
Louis E. Dieruff 50, Pocono Mountain West 18
Lower Dauphin 21, Hershey 0
Loyalsock Township 45, Shikellamy 20
Male (KY) 35, Trinity (KY) 34
Marian Catholic 21, Mahanoy Area 14
Methacton 32, Owen J. Roberts 6
Mifflinburg 35, Milton Area 8
Milton Hershey 37, West Perry 12
Montoursville 55, Shamokin 15
Mount Carmel Area 47, Warrior Run 21
Neshaminy 35, Bensalem 0
Newport 49, Upper Dauphin 13
North Penn 24, Pennsbury 21
North Schuylkill 43, Jim Thorpe Area 0
Northeastern 27, Spring Grove 10
Northern Lebanon 32, Annville-Cleona 24
Northwest Area 56, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 7
Northwestern Lehigh 50, Palmerton Area 21
Octorara Area 39, Kennett 27
Old Forge 34, Carbondale Area 14
Olney 21, Martin Luther King 14
Oxford Area 38, Avon Grove 28
Palisades 42, Notre Dame 21
Palmyra 31, Middletown Area 7
Parkland 21, Bethlehem Freedom 13
Penn Manor 31, Warwick 13
Pequea Valley 42, Ephrata 7
Perkiomen Valley 33, Boyertown 7
Pine Grove Area 19, Tri-Valley 8
Pleasant Valley 17, East Stroudsburg North 7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 37, Hatboro-Horsham 24
Pottsgrove 61, Phoenixville 10
Quakertown Community 19, Council Rock South 7
Red Land 28, Mechanicsburg 18
Red Lion Area 20, Central York 13
Ridley 47, Harriton 20
Riverside 35, Montrose Area 21
Salisbury Township 49, Catasauqua 10
Samuel S. Fels 44, Jules E. Mastbaum 14
Saucon Valley 60, Bangor 12
Sayre 48, Montgomery 19
Schuylkill Haven 48, Minersville Area 14
Scranton Prep 24, Valley View 14
Shippensburg Area 14, Big Spring 0
Simon Gratz 33, Philadelphia Central 0
Solanco 42, Elizabethtown Area 14
South Western 41, William Penn (3) 21
South Williamsport 49, Muncy 21
Southern Columbia 31, Lewisburg 14
Southern Lehigh 40, Northern Lehigh 7
Springfield-Montco 40, Upper Merion 20
Steelton-Highspire 21, Trinity 16
Strath Haven 53, Lower Merion 0
Strawberry Mansion 30, Academy of Palumbo 14
Troy Area 43, Towanda 28
Twin Valley 42, Kutztown 7
Upper Darby 39, Penncrest 22
Upper Dublin 28, Upper Moreland 7
Wallenpaupack 21, North Pocono 12
Waynesboro 54, James Buchanan 21
West Chester Rustin 41, Unionville 20
West Philadelphia 39, Overbrook 14
West Scranton 23, Abington Heights 20
West York 55, Susquehannock 0
Whitehall 52, Nazareth Area 7
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 42, Wyoming Area 7
Williams Valley 35, Susquenita 7
Williamsport 28, Tunkhannock 16
Wilson West Lawn 28, Manheim Township 14
Wyalusing Area 38, Wellsboro 28
Wyoming Valley West 56, Hazleton Area 13
Wyomissing Area 42, Hamburg 7
York Suburban 36, Dover Area 21

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David