The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, October 14th, 2016

Written by: on Friday, October 14th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington 48, Harry S. Truman 35

Academy of Palumbo 36, Roxborough 8

Academy Park 32, Penn Wood 8

Allentown Central Catholic 45, Stroudsburg 21

Archbishop Wood 39, Archbishop Carroll 14

Athens 42, Wyalusing Area 22

Berks Catholic 35, Twin Valley 21

Bermudian Springs 28, Delone Catholic 7

Bethlehem Catholic 40, Whitehall 20

Bishop McDevitt (3) 75, Mechanicsburg 0

Blue Mountain 16, North Schuylkill 7

Bristol 33, Delaware County Christian School 13

Carbondale Area 41, Montrose Area 22

Cardinal O’Hara 16, Conwell-Egan Catholic 13

Cedar Cliff 34, Chambersburg 7

Central Bucks South 14, Central Bucks West 7

Central York 35, Spring Grove 21

Cheltenham 27, Wissahickon 14

Coatesville 38, Avon Grove 14

Cocalico 34, Garden Spot 23

Conrad Weiser 35, Dover Area 20

Crestwood 28, Hanover Area 20

Cumberland Valley 33, Carlisle 13

Dallastown 35, South Western 7

Delaware Valley 43, Scranton 7

Downingtown East 28, Bishop Shanahan 21

Dunmore 47, Mid-Valley 3

East Juniata 48, Pine Grove Area 7

East Pennsboro 49, Trinity 28

East Stroudsburg South 62, William Allen 32

Easton Area 35, Northampton 0

ELCO 43, Columbia 24

Emmaus 31, Bethlehem Liberty 20

Episcopal Academy 37, Malvern Prep 34

Exeter Township 42, Fleetwood 0

Garnet Valley 35, Strath Haven 13

Gettysburg 41, Kennard-Dale 6

Governor Mifflin 35, Muhlenberg 0

Hamburg 48, Kutztown 18

Haverford School 21, William Penn Charter 20

Hazleton Area 20, Donegal 14

Hempfield 23, J.P. McCaskey 8

Hughesville 21, Warrior Run 17

Jersey Shore 28, Shamokin 7

Jim Thorpe Area 26, Tamaqua Area 18

John Bartram 30, Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 22

Juniata 21, Halifax 7

Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 36, Thomas Edison 0

Lampeter-Strasburg 31, Elizabethtown Area 30

Lancaster Catholic 45, Pequea Valley 0

Littlestown 49, Hanover 0

Loyalsock Township 54, Bloomsburg 22

Manheim Central 55, Ephrata 0

Marian Catholic 56, Shenandoah Valley 14

Marple-Newtown 26, Haverford High 13

Martin Luther King 20, Jules E. Mastbaum 12

Methacton 14, Owen J. Roberts 12

Middletown Area 49, Camp Hill 14

Milton Hershey 40, Boiling Springs 3

Minersville Area 10, Mahanoy Area 7

Montoursville 49, Milton Area 0

Mount Carmel Area 28, Lewisburg 14

Muncy 41, Bucktail 0

Neshaminy 35, Bensalem 22

New Hope Solebury 39, Morrisville 8

Newport 37, Line Mountain 0

North Penn (4) 35, Cowanesque Valley 0

North Penn (1) 48, Souderton Area 13

Northeast 52, West Philadelphia 20

Northern Lebanon 32, Annville-Cleona 14

Northern Lehigh 28, Salisbury Township 0

Northern York 23, Mifflin County 0

Northwest Area 20, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 17

Palisades 34, Bangor 7

Palmerton Area 46, Catasauqua 6

Palmyra 42, Steelton-Highspire 14

Parkland 45, Pocono Mountain East 0

Penn Manor 23, Conestoga Valley 7

Pennridge 45, William Tennent 3

Pennsbury 21, Council Rock South 19

Perkiomen Valley 43, Norristown 0

Philadelphia Central 42, George Washington 8

Pittston Area 28, Nanticoke 27

Pleasant Valley 66, East Stroudsburg North 26

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 35, Hatboro-Horsham 13

Pottsgrove 56, Phoenixville 37

Pottstown Area 20, Upper Merion 6

Pottsville Area 35, Lehighton 20

Quakertown Community 21, Upper Moreland 7

Radnor 10, Conestoga 0

Reading 32, Daniel Boone 13

Red Land 40, Hershey 7

Red Lion Area 63, New Oxford 14

Ridley 55, Harriton 0

Riverside 48, Holy Cross 8

Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy 21, Col-Mont Vo-Tech 18

Saint Joseph’s Prep 35, Father Judge 13

Saucon Valley 44, Wilson Area 7

Schuylkill Haven 61, Panther Valley 7

Scranton Prep 36, Western Wayne 0

Selinsgrove 52, Central Mountain 7

Shikellamy 35, Mifflinburg 7

Shippensburg Area 27, Greencastle-Antrim 0

Simon Gratz 7, Delaware Valley Charter 0

Solanco 38, Cedar Crest 21

South Philadelphia 40, Overbrook 34

South Williamsport 35, Central Columbia 20

Southern Columbia 47, Danville 7

Southern Lehigh 21, Northwestern Lehigh 8

Spring-Ford 52, Boyertown 0

Springfield-Delco 42, Penncrest 14

St. Peter’s Prep 48, Bergen Catholic (NJ) 42

State College Area 33, Central Dauphin East 14

Susquehanna Township 26, Lower Dauphin 7

Susquehannock 27, Eastern York 21

Towanda 27, Troy Area 21

Tower Hill School (DE) 42, George School 6

Tri-Valley 40, Susquenita 7

Unionville 34, Kennett 14

Upper Darby 53, Lower Merion 0

Upper Dauphin 15, Nativity BVM 12

Upper Dublin 2, Springfield-Montco 0 *Forfeit win

Upper Perkiomen 32, Pope John Paul II 13

Valley View 12, North Pocono 7

Warwick 31, Manheim Township 28

Waynesboro 35, Big Spring 7

Wellsboro 62, Montgomery 6

West Chester East 28, Sun Valley 0

West Chester Henderson 14, Downingtown West 7

West Chester Rustin 49, Octorara Area 7

West Perry 61, James Buchanan 22

West Scranton 40, Honesdale 6

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 24, Tunkhannock 13

Williams Valley 39, Millersburg 13

Williamsport 49, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 28

Wilson West Lawn 68, Lebanon 19

Wyoming Area 42, Dallas 10

Wyoming Valley West 48, Berwick Area 24

Wyomissing Area 35, Schuylkill Valley 14

York Catholic 41, Biglerville 12

York County School of Technology 28, Fairfield 12

York Suburban 38, West York 7

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David