2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, October 10, 2014

Written by: on Friday, October 10th, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

subway3couponssubway3coupons

Click banner ad above for great deals at Nazareth subway!

Academy Park 16, Interboro 0
Annville-Cleona 52, Kutztown 6
Archbishop Ryan 42, Archbishop Carroll 7
Archbishop Wood 48, Cardinal O’Hara 6
Athens 34, Wyalusing Area 28
Benjamin Franklin 20, George Washington 14
Bermudian Springs 38, Delone Catholic 0
Berwick Area 52, Williamsport 13
Bethlehem Catholic 52, Pocono Mountain East 0
Bethlehem Freedom 29, Whitehall 28
Bethlehem Liberty 38, Northampton 14
Blue Mountain 47, Minersville Area 0
Boiling Springs 41, Milton Hershey 27
Boyertown 13, Phoenixville 7
Calvary Christian Academy 29, New Hope Solebury 28
Camp Hill 55, Palmyra 28
Canton Area 51, Montgomery 6
Central Bucks East 31, Norristown 14
Central Bucks South 23, Abington 7
Central Dauphin 45, Carlisle 8
Central Dauphin East 42, Chambersburg 19
Central York 38, Spring Grove 21
Cheltenham 14, Springfield-Montco 0
Coatesville 42, Kennett 7
Cocalico 63, Elizabethtown Area 14
Col-Mont Vo-Tech 40, Bucktail 6
Columbia 35, Ephrata 7
Conestoga 42, Marple-Newtown 28
Conrad Weiser 38, Pottsville Area 7
Council Rock South 46, William Tennent 41
Crestwood 28, Wyoming Valley West 14
Dallastown 28, South Western 27
Delaware County Christian School 43, Morrisville 0
Delaware Valley 35, Valley View 15
Donegal 41, Pequea Valley 0
Downingtown East 44, Avon Grove 6
Dunmore 28, Lakeland 14
East Juniata 15, Susquenita 14
East Stroudsburg North 40, Nazareth Area 20
East Stroudsburg South 37, Pocono Mountain West 33
Eastern York 48, Susquehannock 0
Easton Area 28, Parkland 21
Exeter Township 35, Muhlenberg 2
Fairfield 34, York County School of Technology 8
Garnet Valley 28, Penncrest 7
Germantown Academy 27, Episcopal Academy 13
Gettysburg 85, Kennard-Dale 12
Glen Mills 40, Chichester 7
Governor Mifflin 42, Daniel Boone 19
Great Valley 41, Oxford Area 22
Greencastle-Antrim 31, James Buchanan 28
Hatboro-Horsham 28, Wissahickon 14
Haverford High 21, Radnor 0
Haverford School 22, Malvern Prep 6
Hazleton Area 49, Tunkhannock 19
Hempfield 34, Cedar Crest 8
J.P. McCaskey 31, Warwick 17
Jenkintown 42, Lower Moreland 14
Jersey Shore 47, Milton Area 0
Jim Thorpe Area 29, Mahanoy Area 22
John Bartram 50, Frankford 21
Lancaster Catholic 49, Lebanon 34
Lewisburg 41, Danville 0
Line Mountain 14, Upper Dauphin 7
Littlestown 49, Hanover 20
Lower Dauphin 38, Mechanicsburg 21
Loyalsock Township 32, Hughesville 13
Manheim Central 56, Lampeter-Strasburg 28
Manheim Township 35, Penn Manor 28
Marian Catholic 40, Schuylkill Haven 17
Middletown Area 36, Trinity 8
Muncy 34, Sayre 8
Nanticoke 28, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 12
Nativity BVM 42, Carson Long Institute 6
Neshaminy 29, Souderton Area 10
Newport 49, Millersburg 28
North Penn 44, Troy Area 33
North Penn 58, Bensalem 13
North Schuylkill 53, Mount Carmel Area 21
Northeast 38, Abraham Lincoln 0
Northern Lebanon 26, ELCO 14
Northern Lehigh 14, Salisbury Township 13
Northwest Area 34, Lake-Lehman 26
Old Forge 17, Lackawanna Trail 14
Palisades 27, Bangor 7
Palmerton Area 44, Catasauqua 7
Pleasant Valley 41, Louis E. Dieruff 34
Pottsgrove 35, Pottstown Area 7
Prep Charter 48, Academy of Palumbo 6
Quakertown Community 27, Central Bucks West 7
Reading 27, Dover Area 20
Red Land 41, Big Spring 0
Ridley 20, Strath Haven 14
Riverside 17, Honesdale 6
Roxborough 34, Olney 22
Saint Joseph’s Prep 35, LaSalle College HS 31
Salesianum School (DE) 55, Martin Luther King 26
Samuel S. Fels 31, Philadelphia Central 20
Saucon Valley 28, Wilson Area 6
Schuylkill Valley 43, Twin Valley 14
Scranton 48, North Pocono 6
Selinsgrove 35, Montoursville 0
Shamokin 27, Shikellamy 13
Shippensburg Area 10, Northern 7
Simon Gratz 39, Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 0
Solanco 30, Garden Spot 23
South Williamsport 56, Cowanesque Valley 0
Southern Columbia 57, Warrior Run 0
Southern Lehigh 40, Northwestern Lehigh 37
Springfield-Delco 34, Upper Darby 33
Steelton-Highspire 34, West Perry 7
Stroudsburg 50, William Allen 0
Tamaqua Area 47, Shenandoah Valley 0
Towanda 38, Central Columbia 28
Tri-Valley 41, Halifax 14
Unionville 49, Octorara Area 6
University HS (FL) 35, Colonial (FL) 0
Upper Dublin 34, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 28
Upper Moreland 42, Upper Merion 6
Upper Perkiomen 27, Owen J. Roberts 20
Valley Forge Military Academy 20, Strawberry Mansion 12
Wallenpaupack 34, West Scranton 14
Waynesboro 54, East Pennsboro 28
Wellsboro 28, Bloomsburg 24
West Chester Henderson 35, West Chester East 14
West Chester Rustin 42, Sun Valley 6
West York 58, York Suburban 7
Western Wayne 50, Montrose Area 14
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 35, Pittston Area 6
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 37, Hanover Area 12
William Penn (3) 20, Northeastern 17
Williams Valley 27, Pine Grove Area 13
Wilson West Lawn 61, Conestoga Valley 14
York Catholic 41, Biglerville 10

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David