The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, November 4th, 2016

Written by: on Friday, November 4th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Academy Park 44, Radnor 172016scoreboard

Annville-Cleona 34, Donegal 14

Avon Grove 32, Chichester 7

Bermudian Springs 41, Biglerville 0

Berwick Area 35, West Scranton 7

Bethlehem Catholic 39, Allentown Central Catholic 33

Bethlehem Freedom 21, Stroudsburg 20

Bishop Shanahan 41, West Chester Rustin 7

Bloomsburg 56, Warrior Run 7

Blue Mountain 51, Northwestern Lehigh 30

Camp Hill 42, Trinity 20

Carlisle 67, Chambersburg 28

Cedar Cliff 29, Susquehanna Township 7

Cedar Crest 35, Lampeter-Strasburg 6

Central Dauphin 13, State College Area 10

Central Dauphin East 27, Bishop McDevitt 13

Central York 41, William Penn (3) 24

Coatesville 42, Abington 0

Cocalico 14, Solanco 0

Columbia 43, Kennard-Dale 14

Danville 34, Loyalsock Township 7

Delaware Valley 35, Scranton 0

Delone Catholic 31, Hanover 14

Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 28, St. Peter’s Prep 20

Dover Area 17, Susquehannock 14

Downingtown East 33, Souderton Area 21

Dunmore 41, Mid-Valley 0

East Pennsboro 56, Boiling Springs 14

Easton Area 27, Pleasant Valley 12

ELCO 28, Pequea Valley 27

Elizabethtown Area 58, Ephrata 3

Emmaus 23, Bethlehem Liberty 13

Episcopal Academy 31, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 0

Exeter Township 45, Daniel Boone 14

Frankford 40, Olney Charter 18

Garnet Valley 21, Central Bucks South 14

Gettysburg 14, West York 9

Governor Mifflin 49, Conrad Weiser 7

Great Valley 34, Glen Mills 14

Greencastle-Antrim 42, James Buchanan 0

Hamburg 23, Schuylkill Valley 14

Harrisburg 35, Cumberland Valley 14

Hempfield 59, Lebanon 32

Imhotep Charter School 2, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0 *Forfeit win

Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) 28, Phillipsburg (NJ) 10

Interboro 49, Pope John Paul II 12

Jersey Shore 31, Athens 7

John Bartram 30, West Philadelphia 0

Kutztown 21, Fleetwood 20

Lackawanna Trail 45, Northwest Area 14

Lakeland 28, Riverside 20

Lancaster Catholic 35, Northern Lebanon 7

LaSalle College HS 34, Father Judge 21

Line Mountain 34, North Penn 28

Littlestown 49, Fairfield 13

Lower Dauphin 28, Hershey 0

Malvern Prep 35, William Penn Charter 28

Manheim Central 50, Garden Spot 8

Manheim Township 55, Penn Manor 27

Marian Catholic 28, Tri-Valley 7

Marple-Newtown 35, Upper Moreland 7

Middletown Area 42, Steelton-Highspire 7

Montoursville 34, Lewisburg 0

Muhlenberg 21, Reading 16

Muncy 27, Wyalusing Area 18

Neshaminy 26, Pennridge 21

North Penn 56, Haverford High 7

North Pocono 48, Crestwood 14

Northampton 21, Upper Merion 0

Northeast 35, Abraham Lincoln 8

Northeastern 49, New Oxford 0

Northern York 52, West Perry 27

Owen J. Roberts 13, Twin Valley 6

Palmyra 30, Milton Hershey 26

Parkland 38, Nazareth Area 7

Pennington School (NJ) 28, Academy of the New Church 6

Perkiomen School 54, Saint Andrews (DE) 6

Perkiomen Valley 55, Penn Wood 28

Philadelphia Central 47, South Philadelphia 6

Pocono Mountain West 63, William Allen 6

Pottsgrove 28, Upper Perkiomen 14

Red Land 49, Mechanicsburg 19

Red Lion Area 27, Dallastown 7

Ridley 35, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 7

Saint Joseph’s Prep 45, Roman Catholic 7

Saucon Valley 27, Pottsville Area 26

Sayre 26, Canton Area 12

Scranton Prep 48, Nanticoke 14

Selinsgrove 21, Shikellamy 17

Shippensburg Area 17, Big Spring 3

Simon Gratz 33, Benjamin Franklin 12

South Williamsport 40, Mount Carmel Area 0

Southern Columbia 69, Towanda 34

Southern Lehigh 42, East Stroudsburg South 7

Spring Grove 7, South Western 0

Spring-Ford 38, Central Bucks East 7

Springfield-Delco 38, Penncrest 0

Susquehanna Community 40, Old Forge 13

Upper Dublin 34, Strath Haven 20

Valley View 20, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 13

Warwick 17, J.P. McCaskey 0

Waynesboro 35, Mifflin County 5

Wellsboro 49, Hughesville 26

West Chester East 10, Unionville 7

West Chester Henderson 42, Sun Valley 16

Western Wayne 26, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 21

Whitehall 55, East Stroudsburg North 20

Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 21, Lake-Lehman 13

Williams Valley 45, Nativity BVM 6

Williamsport 48, Hazleton Area 14

Wilson West Lawn 42, Conestoga Valley 21

Wyoming Area 13, Dallas 12

York Catholic 48, York County School of Technology 20

York Suburban 35, Eastern York 14

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David