Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, September 11th, 2015

Written by: on Friday, September 11th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

Academy Park 42, Penncrest 0
Avon Grove 21, Oxford Area 7
Boyertown 41, Upper Perkiomen 36
Central Bucks East 16, Pennridge 10
Cheltenham 19, Bishop McDevitt 13
Coatesville 41, Howard D. Woodson (DC) 14
Council Rock North 36, Central Bucks South 29
Council Rock South 43, Bensalem 13
Downingtown West 20, Neshaminy 14
Episcopal Academy 24, Conestoga 10
Exeter Township 31, Unionville 13
Garnet Valley 40, Bonner-Prendie 22
George School 35, Morrisville 6
Glen Mills 30, South Philadelphia 14
Great Valley 34, Owen J. Roberts 21
Haverford High 21, Chester 12
Marple-Newtown 22, Penn Wood 14
New Hope Solebury 42, Valley Forge Military Academy 7
Norristown 38, Wissahickon 13
Perkiomen School 22, Calvary Christian Academy 7
Perkiomen Valley 60, Methacton 0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 33, Abington 18
Pottstown Area 14, Chichester 3
Quakertown Community 38, Hatboro-Horsham 19
Radnor 42, Sun Valley 19
Ridley 25, Springfield-Delco 20
Souderton Area 21, Central Bucks West 14
Spring-Ford 58, Phoenixville 7
Upper Dublin 38, Harry S. Truman 7
Upper Merion 29, Harriton 13
West Chester East 49, Kennett 22
West Chester Rustin 28, West Chester Henderson 0

 

District 2

Dunmore 28, Northwest Area 10
Lake-Lehman 34, Mid-Valley 7
Montrose Area 27, Carbondale Area 26
Nanticoke 62, Col-Mont Vo-Tech 30
North Pocono 46, Honesdale 7
Old Forge 27, Lakeland 24
Riverside 29, Lackawanna Trail 6
Scranton 26, Hazleton Area 3
Valley View 34, Pittston Area 7
Wallenpaupack 20, Dallas 14
Western Wayne 21, Tunkhannock 20
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 22, West Scranton 19
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 32, Susquehanna Community 0
Wyoming Valley West 30, Delaware Valley 6

 

District 3

Annville-Cleona 30, Hamburg 14
Big Spring 36, Dover Area 35
Bishop McDevitt 41, State College Area 23
Boiling Springs 21, Bermudian Springs 0
Camp Hill 56, Halifax 13
Carlisle 54, Red Land 49
Cedar Cliff 42, South Western 14
Central Dauphin 31, Susquehanna Township 21
Cocalico 56, Ephrata 6
Conrad Weiser 41, Twin Valley 14
Cumberland Valley 48, Central York 6
Dallastown 10, West York 0
Daniel Boone 28, Octorara Area 0
Delone Catholic 39, Columbia 16
East Pennsboro 44, West Perry 14
Eastern York 19, York County School of Technology 12
Fairfield 34, James Buchanan 6
Fleetwood 34, Donegal 13
Garden Spot 51, Warwick 14
Gettysburg 21, New Oxford 14
Governor Mifflin 42, Lancaster Catholic 12
Greencastle-Antrim 51, Littlestown 13
Hanover 41, Kennard-Dale 14
Hempfield 10, Manheim Central 3
J.P. McCaskey 31, William Penn (3) 12
Lampeter-Strasburg 20, Penn Manor 7
Lower Dauphin 35, Cedar Crest 13
Manheim Township 22, Red Lion Area 15
Middletown Area 19, Northern 16
Milton Hershey 29, Muhlenberg 26
Newport 85, Juniata 48
Northeastern 31, York Suburban 24
Northern Lebanon 51, Lebanon 27
Palmyra 30, ELCO 22
Pequea Valley 27, Kutztown 0
Shippensburg Area 26, Chambersburg 21
Solanco 54, Conestoga Valley 21
Spring Grove 17, Mechanicsburg 14
Susquehannock 24, York Catholic 14
Tamaqua Area 37, Schuylkill Valley 14
Tri-Valley 41, Upper Dauphin 13
Waynesboro 14, Biglerville 13
Wilson West Lawn 38, Central Dauphin East 0

 

District 4

Athens 41, Hughesville 20
Danville 20, Mifflinburg 0
Jersey Shore 43, Shikellamy 28
Lewisburg 31, Montoursville 21
Loyalsock Township 35, Central Columbia 7
North Penn 46, Bucktail 0
Sayre 42, Canton Area 8
Selinsgrove 14, Mount Carmel Area 7
South Williamsport 40, Towanda 37
Southern Columbia 56, Bloomsburg 19
Susquenita 17, Line Mountain 7
Troy Area 35, Cowanesque Valley 34
Warrior Run 34, Milton Area 31
Wellsboro 33, Muncy 12
Williamsport 41, Mifflin County 15

 

District 11

Berwick Area 27, Pottsville Area 0
Bethlehem Catholic 54, Pleasant Valley 21
Bethlehem Freedom 31, Nazareth Area 27
Bethlehem Liberty 56, William Allen 6
Blue Mountain 24, North Schuylkill 20
East Juniata 13, Pine Grove Area 3
East Stroudsburg South 27, Pocono Mountain East 3
Easton Area 49, Emmaus 7
Jim Thorpe Area 52, Shenandoah Valley 14
Lehighton 41, Minersville Area 6
Louis E. Dieruff 18, East Stroudsburg North 14
Mahanoy Area 25, Schuylkill Haven 7
Marian Catholic 27, Panther Valley 6
Northwestern Lehigh 39, Bangor 0
Notre Dame 49, Catasauqua 22
Parkland 35, Northampton 0
Salisbury Township 41, Palisades 2
Saucon Valley 28, Northern Lehigh 14
Stroudsburg 43, Pocono Mountain West 13
Williams Valley 20, Millersburg 13

 

District 12

Abraham Lincoln 14, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 8
Conwell Egan Catholic 14, Martin Luther King 6
Germantown Academy 28, Prep Charter 20
John Bartram 20, West Philadelphia 8
Lansdale Catholic 49, Springfield-Montco 7
LaSalle College HS 14, Pennsbury 0
North Penn 40, West Catholic 24
Northeast 14, Father Judge 13
Overbrook 36, Thomas Edison 6
Roxborough 27, Academy of Palumbo 8
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 13, Philadelphia Central 6
Upper Moreland 27, Archbishop Carroll 6

 

Non-PIAA

Bishop Shanahan 35, Pleasantville (NJ) 6
Germantown Academy 16, Bishop Shanahan 13
Haverford School 50, Delaware Valley Charter 34
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 39, George Washington 7

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player