Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Eastern Pennsylvania High School Football scores for Friday, October 9th, 2015

Written by: on Friday, October 9th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Academy of Palumbo 20, Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 14
Archbishop Carroll 22, Cardinal O’Hara 21
Athens 56, Towanda 13
Benjamin Franklin 46, Abraham Lincoln 18
Bermudian Springs 34, York County School of Technology 8
Berwick Area 22, Wyoming Area 10
Bethlehem Catholic 28, East Stroudsburg North 6
Bethlehem Freedom 39, Louis E. Dieruff 0
Bethlehem Liberty 41, Parkland 34
Biglerville 21, Delone Catholic 6
Bloomsburg 26, Muncy 7
Blue Mountain 35, Mahanoy Area 3
Boyertown 38, Methacton 13
Camp Hill 35, Steelton-Highspire 21
Canton Area 32, Bucktail 14
Cedar Cliff 63, Mechanicsburg 27
Central Dauphin East 17, Harrisburg 14
Central York 38, New Oxford 19
Chambersburg 28, Mifflin County 7
Cheltenham 22, Upper Merion 14
Chester 20, Chichester 0
Cocalico 28, Garden Spot 21
Conestoga Valley 34, Warwick 29
Council Rock South 50, Central Bucks West 15
Crestwood 40, Hazleton Area 14
Cumberland Valley 44, Carlisle 20
Dallastown 15, Northeastern 12
Danville 42, Wyalusing Area 15
Delaware Valley 27, North Pocono 6
Dover Area 41, Kennard-Dale 20
Downingtown East 42, West Chester Henderson 7
Downingtown West 27, Bishop Shanahan 16
Dunmore 48, Honesdale 12
East Pennsboro 69, James Buchanan 0
Eastern York 33, Gettysburg 3
Easton Area 45, Whitehall 0
ELCO 34, Donegal 32
Emmaus 56, Northampton 21
Episcopal Academy 42, Conwell Egan Catholic 14
Exeter Township 35, Conrad Weiser 20
Frankford 18, Philadelphia Central 7
George Washington 6, Olney 6
Governor Mifflin 28, Pottsville Area 0
Hamburg 27, Twin Valley 21 OT
Hanover 53, Fairfield 14
Hatboro-Horsham 63, Springfield-Montco 21
Hughesville 41, South Williamsport 21
IMG Academy (FL) 42, Southern Lab (LA) 0
Imhotep Charter School 44, Overbrook 0
Interboro 31, Glen Mills 0
J.P. McCaskey 28, Penn Manor 0
Jersey Shore 28, Shamokin 7
Jim Thorpe Area 35, Panther Valley 17
John Bartram 40, Jules E. Mastbaum 6
Lackawanna Trail 15, Carbondale Area 7
Lake-Lehman 39, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 15
Lakeland 53, Montrose Area 13
Lampeter-Strasburg 35, Elizabethtown Area 27
Lehighton 34, Marian Catholic 14
Lewisburg 42, Central Columbia 31
Line Mountain 28, Halifax 6
Lower Dauphin 35, Red Land 0
Loyalsock Township 70, Montgomery 6
Manheim Central 20, Lancaster Catholic 13
Manheim Township 21, Cedar Crest 12
Marple-Newtown 9, Springfield-Delco 3
Millersburg 28, East Juniata 7
Milton Hershey 20, Middletown Area 19
Montoursville 63, Milton Area 15
Muhlenberg 46, Fleetwood 39
Neshaminy 21, Central Bucks South 14
Newport 38, Susquenita 0
North Penn 39, Souderton Area 14
North Schuylkill 50, Shenandoah Valley 13
Northeast 40, Martin Luther King 26
Northern 17, Big Spring 10
Northern Lebanon 16, Williams Valley 13
Northern Lehigh 55, Catasauqua 14
Northwest Area 33, Nanticoke 27
Northwestern Lehigh 30, Salisbury Township 21
Notre Dame 49, Bangor 0
Old Forge 26, Mid-Valley 0
Owen J. Roberts 37, Upper Perkiomen 6
Palmyra 19, Boiling Springs 0
Paramus Catholic (NJ) 19, Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 16
Pennridge 38, Abington 15
Pennsbury 52, Bensalem 12
Pequea Valley 27, Columbia 6
Perkiomen School 40, Eastern Shore (DE) 0
Perkiomen Valley 56, Pope John Paul II 8
Pleasant Valley 50, East Stroudsburg South 20
Pottstown Area 20, Phoenixville 0
Quakertown Community 42, Harry S. Truman 0
Radnor 34, Penncrest 31
Reading 61, Daniel Boone 7
Riverside 34, Western Wayne 0
Samuel S. Fels 33, Kensington 8
Saucon Valley 67, Pen Argyl 0
Sayre 34, Cowanesque Valley 21
Schuylkill Haven 68, Nativity BVM 14
Scranton Prep 35, Wallenpaupack 7
Selinsgrove 54, Mifflinburg 26
Shippensburg Area 31, Waynesboro 27
Solanco 42, Lebanon 12
South Western 31, Red Lion Area 14
Southern Columbia 42, Mount Carmel Area 0
Southern Lehigh 55, Palmerton Area 12
Spring Grove 48, William Penn (3) 20
Spring-Ford 22, Pottsgrove 13
Strath Haven 68, Harriton 14
Stroudsburg 42, Pocono Mountain East 7
Sun Valley 26, Kennett 20
Susquehanna Township 35, Bishop McDevitt 26
Tamaqua Area 35, Minersville Area 0
Thomas Edison 16, Roxborough 14
Tri-Valley 29, Juniata 27
Trinity 28, West Perry 27
Tunkhannock 21, Pittston Area 14
Unionville 24, Oxford Area 7
Upper Darby 25, Conestoga 22
Upper Dauphin 34, Pine Grove Area 13
Upper Dublin 49, Wissahickon 0
Upper Moreland 35, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 14
Warrior Run 41, North Penn 28
Wellsboro 14, Troy Area 12
West Catholic 28, Neumann-Goretti 0
West Chester East 31, Coatesville 30
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 41, Williamsport 20
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 28, Hanover Area 14
Wilson West Lawn 15, Hempfield 9
Wyoming Valley West 56, Dallas 0
York Catholic 35, Littlestown 14
York Suburban 47, Susquehannock 14

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player