2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

District 1: 2015 Week 9 Schedules

Written by: on Sunday, October 25th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2015-10-30
Bensalem (0-8) @ Abington (0-8) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (3-5) @ Phoenixville (2-6) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Coatesville (5-3) @ Bishop Shanahan (4-4) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (4-4) @ Garnet Valley (6-2) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (5-3) @ Quakertown Community (8-0) 07:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (7-1) @ Morrisville (2-6) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (8-0) @ West Chester East (4-4) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (8-0) @ Avon Grove (4-4) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (6-2) @ West Chester Henderson (1-7) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (4-4) @ Upper Dublin (8-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night / Homecoming
Haverford High (7-1) @ Ridley (6-2) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (6-2) @ Penncrest (2-6) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (6-2) @ North Penn (6-2) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (1-7) @ Kennett (2-6) 07:00 PM
Penn Wood (2-6) @ Glen Mills (1-6) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (5-3) @ Souderton Area (4-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Pennsbury (6-2) @ Central Bucks South (3-5) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (6-2) @ Cheltenham (4-4) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (5-3) @ Owen J. Roberts (4-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Parents Night
Springfield-Delco (4-4) @ Harriton (0-8) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Unionville (6-2) @ Octorara Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (2-6) @ Wissahickon (1-7) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (6-2) @ Springfield-Montco (3-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (2-6) @ Perkiomen Valley (8-0) 07:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (1-6) @ Bristol (3-5) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (6-2) @ Sun Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (4-4) @ Harry S. Truman (2-6) 07:00 PM
Chichester (3-4) @ Interboro (7-1) 07:30 PM
Radnor (4-4) @ Strath Haven (1-7) 07:30 PM

2015-10-31
Academy Park (8-0) @ Chester (2-5) 10:30 AM Notes: Homecoming
Central Bucks West (2-6) @ Central Bucks East (6-2) 01:00 PM Notes: Senior Day
Council Rock South (5-3) @ Norristown (3-5) 01:00 PM
Methacton (0-8) @ Pottstown Area (6-2) 01:00 PM
Spring-Ford (8-0) @ Pope John Paul II (0-8) 01:00 PM
Upper Darby (7-1) @ Lower Merion (2-6) 01:00 PM
Jenkintown (4-4) @ Lower Moreland (2-6) 01:30 PM
New Hope Solebury (8-0) @ George School (5-2) 02:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (6-2) @ Neumann-Goretti (1-7) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David