2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

District 1: 2015 Week 7 Schedules

Written by: on Sunday, October 11th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2015-10-16
Abington (0-6) @ Central Bucks South (2-4) 07:00 PM
Bergen Tech (NJ) @ Morrisville (2-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Boyertown (3-3) @ Perkiomen Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (2-4) @ Springfield-Montco (2-3) 07:00 PM
Chester (1-4) @ Glen Mills (1-4) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (3-3) @ Marple-Newtown (6-0) 07:00 PM
Conwell Egan Catholic (4-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (4-2) 07:00 PM Notes: at Hatboro-Horsham
Council Rock South (4-2) @ William Tennent (3-3) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (6-0) @ Coatesville (4-2) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (4-2) @ Harriton (0-6) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (3-3) @ Wissahickon (1-5) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (1-5) @ Springfield-Delco (2-4) 07:00 PM
Methacton (0-6) @ Pottsgrove (3-3) 07:00 PM
Middle Township (NJ) @ Bristol (3-3) 07:00 PM
North Penn (4-2) @ Bensalem (0-6) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (1-5) @ Bishop Shanahan (3-3) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (2-4) @ Haverford High (5-1) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (5-1) @ Pennridge (4-2) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (6-0) @ Central Bucks West (2-4) 07:00 PM
Radnor (4-2) @ Upper Darby (5-1) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (3-3) @ Neshaminy (4-2) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (6-0) @ Owen J. Roberts (3-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Strath Haven (1-5) @ Ridley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (6-0) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (5-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (5-1) @ Upper Merion (2-4) 07:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (1-4) @ Jenkintown (2-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
West Chester East (3-3) @ Downingtown West (6-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
West Chester Henderson (1-5) @ Avon Grove (3-3) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (4-2) @ Kennett (2-4) 07:00 PM
Penn Wood (1-5) @ Interboro (5-1) 07:30 PM

2015-10-17
Central Bucks East (4-2) @ Norristown (3-3) 01:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (6-0) @ Lower Moreland (1-5) 01:00 PM
Phoenixville (1-5) @ Pope John Paul II (0-6) 01:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (1-5) @ Pottstown Area (5-1) 01:00 PM
Academy Park (6-0) @ Chichester (3-2) 01:30 PM
Harry S. Truman (2-4) @ Council Rock North (3-3) 01:30 PM Notes: Homecoming/Fall Festival
Sun Valley (1-5) @ Octorara Area (0-6) 02:30 PM
Unionville (4-2) @ Great Valley (5-1) 02:30 PM
Calvary Christian Academy (2-4) @ Delaware County Christian School (5-1) 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

4 Responses to “District 1: 2015 Week 7 Schedules”

  1. David Mika says:

    Thanks, Kmac. I updated the game.

  2. Kmac says:

    Dave:

    Truman at Council Rock North Saturday 2:00 PM. Each year Rock holds a “carnival day”, and I think this is it.

  3. David Mika says:

    John, Thank you! I will add that game to the list.

  4. John Greiner says:

    Just to let you know in case anyone wishes to attended:

    Middle Township (NJ) @ Bristol 7:00 pm Friday

    Thank you,
    John Greiner



David