District 1: 2015 Week 6 Schedules

Written by: on Sunday, October 4th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2015-10-09
Central Bucks West (2-3) @ Council Rock South (3-2) 07:00 PM
Chester (0-4) @ Chichester (3-1) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (4-1) @ West Chester East (2-3) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (3-2) @ Upper Darby (4-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (5-0) @ West Chester Henderson (1-4) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (5-0) @ Bishop Shanahan (3-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Moved to Downingtown
Garnet Valley (4-1) @ Haverford High (4-1) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (2-3) @ Quakertown Community (5-0) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (2-3) @ Bristol (2-3) 07:00 PM
Kennett (2-3) @ Sun Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (5-0) @ Springfield-Delco (2-3) 07:00 PM
Methacton (0-5) @ Boyertown (2-3) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (3-2) @ Central Bucks South (2-3) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (0-5) @ Avon Grove (2-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Owen J. Roberts (2-3) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-4) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (1-4) @ Unionville (3-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Penncrest (2-3) @ Radnor (3-2) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (3-2) @ Abington (0-5) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (4-1) @ Bensalem (0-5) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (0-5) @ Perkiomen Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (3-2) @ Spring-Ford (5-0) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (4-1) @ Phoenixville (1-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Souderton Area (3-2) @ North Penn (3-2) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (2-2) @ Hatboro-Horsham (2-3) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (0-5) @ Harriton (0-5) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (2-3) @ Cheltenham (1-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (4-1) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (5-0) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-4) @ Upper Dublin (5-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Upper Dublin Youth Football Night
Glen Mills (1-3) @ Interboro (4-1) 07:30 PM

2015-10-10
Council Rock North (3-2) @ Norristown (2-3) 01:00 PM
Great Valley (5-0) @ West Chester Rustin (3-2) 01:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Ridley (3-2) @ Lower Merion (1-4) 01:00 PM
William Tennent (3-2) @ Central Bucks East (3-2) 01:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
New Hope Solebury (5-0) @ Academy of the New Church (2-2) 01:30 PM
Academy Park (5-0) @ Penn Wood (1-4) 02:00 PM
Morrisville (2-3) @ Calvary Christian Academy (1-4) 03:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (3-2) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-3) 07:00 PM Notes: at Cheltenham
Lower Moreland (1-4) @ Delaware County Christian School (4-1) 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David