2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

District 1: 2015 Week 2 Schedules

Written by: on Sunday, September 6th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2015-09-11
New Hope Solebury (1-0) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-1) 03:30 PM
Perkiomen School @ Calvary Christian Academy (0-1) 03:45 PM
Avon Grove (1-0) @ Oxford Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (1-0) @ Cheltenham (0-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (0-1) @ Pleasantville (NJ) 07:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie (0-1) @ Garnet Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (1-0) @ Pennridge (1-0) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (1-0) @ Council Rock North (0-1) 07:00 PM
Chester (0-1) @ Haverford High (0-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (1-0) @ Roman Catholic (0-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (1-0) @ Neshaminy (1-0) 07:00 PM
Episcopal Academy (1-0) @ Conestoga (1-0) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (1-0) @ Unionville (1-0) 07:00 PM
George School (1-0) @ Morrisville (1-0) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (1-0) @ Upper Dublin (1-0) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (0-1) @ Quakertown Community (1-0) 07:00 PM
Howard D. Woodson (DC) @ Coatesville (1-0) 07:00 PM
Kennett (0-1) @ West Chester East (0-1) 07:00 PM
Methacton (0-1) @ Perkiomen Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (0-1) @ Daniel Boone (1-0) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (0-1) @ Great Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Wood (1-0) @ Marple-Newtown (1-0) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (0-1) @ Academy Park (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (1-0) @ LaSalle College HS (1-0) 07:00 PM Notes: at Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-0) @ Abington (0-1) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (1-0) @ Chichester (1-0) 07:00 PM
Ridley (1-0) @ Springfield-Delco (1-0) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (0-1) @ Central Bucks West (0-1) 07:00 PM
South Philadelphia (1-0) @ Glen Mills (0-1) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (1-0) @ Phoenixville (0-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Military Night
Springfield-Montco (1-0) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-0) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (0-1) @ Radnor (1-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (0-1) @ Harriton (0-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (1-0) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (0-1) @ Boyertown (0-1) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (1-0) @ West Chester Rustin (0-1) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-0) @ Norristown (1-0) 07:00 PM Notes: at Upper Merion *New date, time and location
North Penn (0-1) @ West Catholic (1-0) 07:30 PM Notes: at Widener
Strath Haven (0-1) @ Interboro (0-1) 07:30 PM

2015-09-12
Bensalem (0-1) @ Council Rock South (0-1) 11:00 AM
Upper Darby (1-0) @ Frankford (0-1) 11:00 AM
Delaware County Christian School (1-0) @ Lower Merion (0-1) 01:00 PM
Nativity BVM (0-1) @ Jenkintown (1-0) 01:00 PM
Pottsgrove (0-1) @ Pope John Paul II (0-1) 01:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-0) @ Norristown (1-0) 01:00 PM
Lower Moreland (0-1) @ Academy of the New Church 01:30 PM
William Tennent (1-0) @ Samuel S. Fels 07:00 PM Notes: at Northeast

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David