Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

District 1: 2015 Week 10 Schedules

Written by: on Sunday, November 1st, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2015-11-06
Valley Forge Military Academy (1-7) @ Calvary Christian Academy (2-6) 03:00 PM
Abington (1-8) @ North Penn (7-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (4-5) @ Avon Grove (4-5) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (7-2) @ Quakertown Community (8-1) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (4-5) @ Hatboro-Horsham (4-5) 07:00 PM
Chichester (3-5) @ Glen Mills (2-6) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (9-0) @ Downingtown East (9-0) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (7-2) @ Upper Darby (8-1) 07:00 PM
Harriton (0-9) @ Radnor (5-4) 07:00 PM
Interboro (8-1) @ Academy Park (9-0) 07:00 PM
Kennett (2-7) @ Great Valley (7-2) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (2-7) @ Haverford High (8-1) 07:00 PM
Morrisville (2-7) @ Jenkintown (5-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Neshaminy (6-3) @ Pennsbury (7-2) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (0-9) @ Oxford Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (4-5) @ Boyertown (4-5) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (2-7) @ Springfield-Delco (5-4) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (6-3) @ Bensalem (0-9) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (9-0) @ Spring-Ford (9-0) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (2-7) @ Upper Perkiomen (2-7) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Pottstown Area (7-2) @ Pottsgrove (6-3) 07:00 PM
Ridley (6-3) @ Conestoga (4-5) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (4-5) @ Central Bucks South (3-6) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (3-5) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (7-2) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (1-8) @ Marple-Newtown (7-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Sun Valley (2-7) @ Unionville (7-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (9-0) @ Upper Merion (3-6) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (7-2) @ Wissahickon (1-8) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (4-5) @ West Chester Henderson (1-8) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (7-2) @ Coatesville (6-3) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (4-5) @ Central Bucks West (2-7) 07:00 PM

2015-11-07
Harry S. Truman (3-6) @ Norristown (3-6) 01:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (0-9) @ Methacton (0-9) 01:00 PM Notes: Senior Day
Bristol (4-5) @ Lower Moreland (2-7) 01:30 PM
Chester (2-6) @ Penn Wood (2-7) 02:00 PM
Conwell Egan Catholic (5-4) @ Lansdale Catholic (7-2) 03:00 PM Notes: PCL Semifinal @ Cardinal O’Hara
Council Rock South (6-3) @ Council Rock North (6-3) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (9-0) @ Delaware County Christian School (8-1) 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player