The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored thru Sept. 4th

Written by: on Tuesday, September 6th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 60.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 57.5
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 56.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 55.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 55.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 54.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 54.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 50.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 49.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 49.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 47.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 47.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 47.0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 46.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 45.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 45.5
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 45.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 45.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 45.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 45.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 44.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 44.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 44.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 44.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 43.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 42.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 42.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 42.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 42.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 42.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 42.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 42.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 41.5
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 41.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 41.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 41.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 41.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 40.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 40.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 40.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 39.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 38.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 38.5
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 38.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 38.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 38.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 38.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 38.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 37.5
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 37.5
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 37.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 37.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 36.5
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 36.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 36.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 36.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 36.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 36.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 35.5
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 35.5
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 35.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 35.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 35.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 35.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 35.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 34.5
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 34.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 34.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 34.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 34.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 33.5
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 33.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 33.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 33.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 33.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 33.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 32.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 32.5
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 32.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 32.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 32.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 32.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 31.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 31.5
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 31.5
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 31.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 31.0
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 31.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 31.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 31.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 31.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 30.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 30.5
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 30.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 30.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 30.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 29.5
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 29.5
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 29.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 29.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 29.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 29.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 29.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 29.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 28.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 28.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 28.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 28.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 28.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 28.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 27.5
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 27.5
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 27.5
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 27.5
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 27.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 27.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 27.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 27.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 27.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 26.5
North Penn Panthers AA D4 26.5
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 26.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 26.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 26.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 26.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 25.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 25.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 25.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 24.5
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 24.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 24.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 24.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 24.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 24.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 24.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 24.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 24.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 24.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 23.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 23.0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 23.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 23.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 23.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 23.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 22.5
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 22.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 22.5
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 22.5
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 22.5
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 22.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 22.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 22.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 22.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 21.5
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 21.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 21.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 21.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 21.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 21.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 21.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 21.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 21.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 20.5
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 20.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 20.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 20.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 20.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 20.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 20.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 20.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 20.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 20.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 19.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 19.5
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 19.5
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 19.5
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 19.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 19.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 19.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 19.0
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 19.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 18.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 18.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 18.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 18.5
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 18.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 18.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 18.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 17.5
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 17.5
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 17.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 17.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 17.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 17.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 17.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 17.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 17.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 17.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 17.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 17.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 17.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 17.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 17.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 17.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 16.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 16.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 16.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 15.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 15.5
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 15.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 15.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 15.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 15.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 14.5
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 14.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 14.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 14.0
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 14.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 14.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 14.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 14.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 14.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 14.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 14.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 14.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 14.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 14.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 14.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 13.5
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 13.5
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 13.5
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 13.5
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 13.5
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 13.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 13.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 13.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 13.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 13.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 13.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 13.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 13.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 12.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 12.5
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 12.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 12.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 12.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 11.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 11.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 10.5
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 10.5
Millersburg Indians A D3 10.5
Muncy Indians A D4 10.5
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 10.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 10.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 10.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 10.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 10.0
School of the Future AAA D12 10.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 10.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 10.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 9.5
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 9.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 9.5
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 9.5
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 9.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 9.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 9.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 9.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 8.5
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 8.5
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 8.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 7.5
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 7.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 7.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 7.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 7.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 7.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 7.0
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 7.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 7.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 6.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 6.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 6.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 6.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 6.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 6.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 6.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 6.0
Kensington AAAAAA D12 6.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 6.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 6.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 6.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 6.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 6.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 5.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 5.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 3.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 3.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 3.5
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 3.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 3.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 3.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 3.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 3.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 2.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 2.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 1.5
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 0.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 0.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 0.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 0.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 0.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 0.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 0.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 0.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 0.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 0.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 0.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 0.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 0.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David