The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored thru Sept. 18th

Written by: on Tuesday, September 20th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 56.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 52.7
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 52.5
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 52.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 52.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 51.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 47.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 46.3
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 46.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 45.2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 44.2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 43.2
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 43.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 42.7
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 42.3
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 42.2
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 42.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 41.7
Fairfield Knights A D3 41.6
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 41.5
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 41.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 41.3
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 41.3
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 41.3
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 40.5
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 38.6
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 38.5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 38.3
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 38.2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 38.2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 38.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 37.5
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 37.5
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 37.3
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 37.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 36.7
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 36.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 35.7
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 35.6
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 35.6
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 35.5
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 35.5
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 35.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 35.2
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 35.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 35.0
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 34.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 34.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 34.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 34.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 34.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 33.7
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 33.5
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 33.3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 33.3
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 33.3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 33.2
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 33.2
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 32.7
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 32.7
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 32.7
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 32.6
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 32.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 32.2
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 32.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 32.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 31.7
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 31.6
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 31.6
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 31.6
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 31.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 31.5
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 31.2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 31.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 31.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 30.7
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 30.7
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 30.5
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 30.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 30.2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 30.2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 30.2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 30.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 30.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 30.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 30.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 29.7
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 29.7
Bristol Warriors AA D1 29.6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 29.6
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 29.5
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 29.5
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 29.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 29.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 29.3
Halifax Wildcats A D3 29.2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 29.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 29.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 29.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 29.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 29.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 28.6
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 28.5
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 28.5
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 28.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 28.5
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 28.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 28.3
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 28.2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 28.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 28.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 28.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 27.7
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 27.7
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 27.7
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 27.7
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 27.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 27.5
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 27.5
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 27.5
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 27.2
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 27.2
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 27.2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 27.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 27.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 27.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 27.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 26.6
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 26.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 26.5
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 26.3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 26.2
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 26.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 26.2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 26.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 26.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 26.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 26.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 25.7
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 25.5
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 25.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 25.3
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 25.3
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 25.2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 25.2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 25.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 24.7
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 24.7
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 24.6
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 24.3
North Penn Panthers AA D4 24.2
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 24.2
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 24.2
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 24.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 24.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 24.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 24.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 23.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 23.2
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 22.7
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 22.7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 22.6
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 22.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 22.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 22.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 22.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 22.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 21.7
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 21.7
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 21.5
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 21.5
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 21.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 21.5
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 21.3
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 21.3
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 21.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 21.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 21.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 21.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 21.0
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 21.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 20.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 20.7
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 20.7
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 20.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 20.6
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 20.5
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 20.5
Riverside Vikings AA D2 20.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 20.3
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 20.3
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 20.2
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 20.2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 20.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 20.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 20.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 19.7
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 19.7
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 19.7
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 19.5
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 19.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 19.5
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 19.3
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 19.2
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 19.2
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 19.2
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 19.2
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 19.2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 19.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 19.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 19.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 19.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 18.7
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 18.6
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 18.6
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 18.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 18.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 18.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 18.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 17.7
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 17.6
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 17.6
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 17.6
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 17.5
Sayre Redskins A D4 17.5
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 17.3
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 17.3
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 17.2
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 17.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 17.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 16.7
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 16.7
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 16.6
Muncy Indians A D4 16.5
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 16.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 16.2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 16.2
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 16.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 16.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 15.7
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 15.3
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 15.3
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 15.3
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 15.3
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 15.2
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 15.2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 15.0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 15.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 15.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 15.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 15.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 15.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 14.7
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 14.6
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 14.5
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 14.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 14.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 14.0
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 14.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 13.7
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 13.7
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 13.6
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 13.6
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 13.5
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 13.5
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 13.5
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 13.3
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 13.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 13.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 12.5
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 12.3
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 12.0
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 12.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 12.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 12.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 12.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 11.7
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 11.2
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 11.2
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 11.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 11.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 10.6
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 10.6
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 10.5
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 10.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 10.5
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 10.3
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 10.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 10.2
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 10.2
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 10.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 10.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 10.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 10.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 10.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 10.0
School of the Future AAA D12 10.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 9.7
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 9.7
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 9.7
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 9.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 9.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 9.5
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 9.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 8.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 8.7
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 8.7
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 8.5
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 8.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 8.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 8.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 8.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 7.7
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 7.7
Millersburg Indians A D3 7.2
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 7.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 7.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 6.6
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 6.6
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 6.6
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 6.6
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 6.5
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 6.5
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 6.3
Bucktail Bucks A D4 6.2
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 5.3
Kensington AAAAAA D12 5.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 3.7
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 3.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 3.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 2.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 1.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 0.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 0.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David