The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored thru Oct. 2nd

Written by: on Tuesday, October 4th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA   A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 52.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 50.1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 49.8
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 49.6
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 48.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 47.8
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 45.1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 44.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 43.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 43.3
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 42.8
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 42.2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 42.2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 41.5
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 40.6
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 40.5
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 40.2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 39.5
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 39.4
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 39.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 39.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 38.1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 38.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 38.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 37.8
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 37.6
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 37.6
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 37.4
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 37.2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 37.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 37.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 36.6
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 36.6
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 36.2
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 36.2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 36.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 35.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 35.5
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 35.5
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 35.4
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 35.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 34.4
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 34.4
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 34.2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 34.1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 34.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 33.6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 33.6
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 33.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 33.4
North Penn Panthers AA D4 33.3
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 33.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 32.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 32.3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 32.3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 32.3
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 32.2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 32.1
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 32.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 32.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 32.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 31.8
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 31.8
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 31.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 31.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 31.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 30.8
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 30.6
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 30.5
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 30.4
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 30.4
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 30.3
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 30.3
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 30.1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 30.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 30.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 29.8
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 29.8
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 29.8
Halifax Wildcats A D3 29.6
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 29.6
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 29.6
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 29.4
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 29.2
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 29.2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 29.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 29.1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 28.8
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 28.6
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 28.5
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 28.5
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 28.5
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 28.3
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 28.3
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 28.3
Riverside Vikings AA D2 28.3
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 28.2
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 28.1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 28.1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 28.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 27.8
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 27.8
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 27.8
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 27.6
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 27.6
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 27.6
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 27.5
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 27.3
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 27.3
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 27.2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 27.1
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 27.1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 27.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 27.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 27.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 26.8
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 26.8
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 26.8
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 26.6
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 26.6
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 26.6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 26.6
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 26.6
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 26.6
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 26.5
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 26.4
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 26.4
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 26.4
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 26.1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 26.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 25.8
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 25.8
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 25.8
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 25.8
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 25.8
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 25.6
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 25.3
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 25.3
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 25.3
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 25.3
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 25.3
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 25.2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 25.2
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 25.1
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 25.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 25.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 24.8
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 24.8
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 24.8
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 24.6
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 24.6
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 24.6
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 24.5
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 24.4
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 24.4
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 24.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 23.8
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 23.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 23.6
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 23.6
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 23.6
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 23.3
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 23.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 23.3
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 23.3
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 23.2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 23.1
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 23.0
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 23.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 22.8
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 22.8
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 22.5
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 22.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 22.5
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 22.3
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 22.1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 22.1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 22.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 22.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 21.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 21.8
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 21.6
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 21.6
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 21.6
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 21.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 21.5
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 21.5
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 21.5
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 21.4
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 21.4
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 21.4
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 21.3
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 21.1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 21.1
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 21.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 20.8
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 20.8
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 20.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 20.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 20.4
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 20.2
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 20.2
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 20.2
Sayre Redskins A D4 20.1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 20.1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 20.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 20.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 19.8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 19.8
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 19.8
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 19.6
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 19.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 19.6
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 19.6
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 19.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 19.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 19.5
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 19.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 19.3
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 19.3
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 19.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 19.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 19.0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 18.5
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 18.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 18.3
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 18.2
School of the Future AAA D12 18.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 18.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 18.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 17.8
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 17.8
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 17.8
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 17.6
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 17.3
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 17.3
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 17.2
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 17.1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 17.1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 17.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 17.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 17.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 16.8
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 16.8
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 16.8
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 16.6
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 16.6
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 16.2
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 16.2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 16.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 15.8
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 15.8
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 15.8
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 15.8
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 15.6
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 15.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 15.5
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 15.4
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 15.3
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 15.3
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 15.1
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 15.1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 14.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 14.8
Muncy Indians A D4 14.6
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 14.5
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 14.4
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 14.4
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 14.3
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 14.3
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 14.2
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 14.1
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 13.6
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 13.5
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 13.4
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 13.4
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 13.2
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 13.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 12.8
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 12.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 12.6
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 12.6
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 12.5
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 12.5
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 12.4
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 12.3
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 12.3
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 12.1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 12.1
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 12.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 11.8
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 11.8
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 11.5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 11.3
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 11.2
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 11.1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 11.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 11.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 11.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 11.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 10.8
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 10.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 10.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 10.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 9.8
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 9.8
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 9.6
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 9.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 9.5
Kensington AAAAAA D12 9.3
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 9.3
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 9.2
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 9.2
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 9.1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 9.1
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 8.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 8.1
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 7.6
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 7.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 7.2
Millersburg Indians A D3 7.1
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 6.6
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 6.4
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 5.2
Bucktail Bucks A D4 5.1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 5.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 5.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 4.8
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 4.4
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 4.3
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 4.2
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 3.6
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 1.5
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 1.2
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David