The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored thru Oct. 23rd

Written by: on Tuesday, October 25th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 51.1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 50.6
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 49.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 48.7
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 47.2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 46.3
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 43.7
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 43.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 43.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 43.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 42.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 41.8
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 41.2
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 41.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 40.8
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 40.7
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 40.6
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 40.2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 39.8
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 39.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 38.4
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 38.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 38.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 37.8
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 37.3
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 36.7
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 36.7
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 36.6
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 36.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 35.8
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 35.7
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 35.6
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 35.5
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 35.1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 35.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 35.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 34.8
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 34.7
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 34.6
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 34.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 33.8
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 33.6
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 33.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 33.4
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 33.3
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 33.3
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 33.2
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 33.1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 33.1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 33.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 33.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 33.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 32.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 32.2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 32.2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 32.2
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 32.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 31.8
Halifax Wildcats A D3 31.8
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 31.8
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 31.6
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 31.4
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 31.3
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 31.1
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 31.1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 30.8
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 30.8
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 30.7
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 30.7
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 30.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 30.6
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 30.5
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 30.4
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 30.3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 30.2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 30.2
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 30.2
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 30.1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 30.0
North Penn Panthers AA D4 30.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 29.8
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 29.8
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 29.8
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 29.7
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 29.5
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 29.4
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 29.4
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 29.4
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 29.3
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 29.3
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 29.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 29.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 29.3
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 28.8
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 28.8
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 28.7
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 28.7
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 28.5
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 28.5
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 28.5
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 28.4
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 28.3
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 28.2
Riverside Vikings AA D2 28.1
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 28.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 27.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 27.8
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 27.7
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 27.7
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 27.5
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 27.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 27.3
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 27.2
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 27.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 27.2
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 27.1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 26.8
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 26.6
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 26.4
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 26.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 26.3
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 26.3
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 26.2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 26.1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 26.1
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 26.1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 26.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 26.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 25.8
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 25.8
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 25.8
Sayre Redskins A D4 25.7
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 25.6
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 25.6
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 25.4
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 25.4
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 25.2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 25.1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 25.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 25.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 24.8
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 24.6
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 24.6
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 24.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 24.5
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 24.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 24.3
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 24.2
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 24.2
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 24.1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 24.1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 24.1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 24.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 23.8
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 23.8
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 23.7
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 23.7
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 23.6
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 23.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 23.5
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 23.4
Fairfield Knights A D3 23.3
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 23.2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 23.1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 23.1
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 23.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 22.8
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 22.8
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 22.7
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 22.7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 22.5
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 22.4
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 22.2
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 22.2
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 22.1
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 22.1
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 22.1
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 22.1
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 22.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 21.8
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 21.7
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 21.7
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 21.7
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 21.7
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 21.6
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 21.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 21.3
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 21.3
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 21.3
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 21.2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 21.2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21.1
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 21.1
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 21.1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 21.1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 21.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 21.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 20.7
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 20.7
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 20.7
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 20.5
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 20.3
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 20.3
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 20.2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 20.2
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 20.2
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 20.1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 20.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 20.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 20.0
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 20.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 19.8
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 19.8
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 19.8
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 19.7
Muncy Indians A D4 19.7
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 19.7
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 19.6
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 19.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 19.5
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 19.5
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 19.5
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 19.5
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 19.4
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 19.2
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 19.1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 19.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 18.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 18.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 18.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 18.5
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 18.4
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 18.3
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 18.2
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 18.2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 18.2
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 18.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 17.8
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 17.8
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 17.8
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 17.7
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 17.7
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 17.6
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 17.6
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 17.5
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 17.5
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 17.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 17.3
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 17.3
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 17.3
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 17.1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 16.7
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 16.7
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 16.6
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 16.5
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 16.5
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 16.2
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 16.1
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 16.1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 16.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 15.7
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 15.7
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 15.6
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 15.6
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 15.5
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 15.4
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 15.4
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 15.3
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 15.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 15.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 14.8
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 14.6
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 14.5
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 14.4
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 14.4
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 14.1
School of the Future AAA D12 14.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 13.7
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 13.6
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 13.4
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 13.2
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 13.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 13.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 12.8
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 12.7
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 12.5
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 12.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 12.4
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 12.4
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 12.4
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 12.3
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 12.2
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 12.2
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 12.1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 12.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 11.7
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 11.7
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 11.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 11.3
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 11.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 11.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 11.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 10.8
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 10.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 10.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 9.8
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 9.8
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 9.7
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 9.7
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 9.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 9.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 9.3
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 9.2
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 9.2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 9.1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 9.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 8.7
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 8.1
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 7.7
Millersburg Indians A D3 7.6
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 7.4
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 7.2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 7.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 7.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 6.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 5.6
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 5.1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 4.8
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 4.7
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 4.4
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 4.4
Bucktail Bucks A D4 4.3
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 2.8
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 2.8
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 1.7

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David