2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored thru Nov. 13th (Playoffs)

Written by: on Tuesday, November 15th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 63.0 1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 63.0 1
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 61.5 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 59.0 2
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 56.0 2
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 56.0 1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 55.0 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 51.5 2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 51.0 1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 51.0 1
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 49.5 2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 49.0 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 48.0 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 45.5 2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 45.0 2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 44.0 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 44.0 2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 42.0 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 41.5 2
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 41.0 2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 41.0 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 41.0 1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 41.0 1
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 40.0 2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 40.0 2
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 40.0 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 39.5 2
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 38.0 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 37.5 2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 36.6 3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 36.5 2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 36.5 2
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 36.5 2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 36.0 1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 35.0 3
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 35.0 2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 35.0 1
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 35.0 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 34.5 2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 34.0 2
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 34.0 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 34.0 1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 33.0 2
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 33.0 2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 33.0 1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 33.0 1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 31.5 2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 31.5 2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 31.0 2
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 31.0 2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 31.0 2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 31.0 2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 30.3 3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 30.0 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 30.0 1
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 29.5 2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 29.5 2
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 29.5 2
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 29.5 2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 29.0 2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 29.0 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 28.5 2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 28.0 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 28.0 2
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 28.0 2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 28.0 2
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 28.0 1
North Penn Panthers AA D4 28.0 1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 28.0 1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 28.0 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 27.5 2
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 27.3 3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 27.0 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 27.0 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 26.0 3
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 26.0 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 26.0 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 26.0 1
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 25.0 2
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 25.0 1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 24.0 2
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 24.0 2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 24.0 2
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 24.0 1
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 24.0 1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 23.5 2
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 23.5 2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 23.0 1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 22.0 2
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 22.0 2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 22.0 2
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 22.0 1
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 22.0 1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 21.0 2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 21.0 2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 21.0 2
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 21.0 1
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 21.0 1
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 21.0 1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 21.0 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 21.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 21.0 1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 20.0 2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 20.0 2
Muncy Indians A D4 20.0 2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 20.0 2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 20.0 1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 20.0 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 20.0 1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 20.0 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 20.0 1
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 18.0 2
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 18.0 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 17.5 2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 17.5 2
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 17.0 2
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 17.0 2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 17.0 2
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 17.0 1
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 17.0 1
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 17.0 1
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 16.0 1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 14.0 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 14.0 1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 14.0 1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 14.0 1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 14.0 1
Halifax Wildcats A D3 14.0 1
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 14.0 1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 14.0 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 14.0 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 14.0 1
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 14.0 1
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 14.0 1
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 14.0 1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 14.0 1
Sayre Redskins A D4 13.0 2
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 13.0 2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 13.0 1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 13.0 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 13.0 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 13.0 1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 13.0 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 13.0 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 13.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 13.0 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 12.0 1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 12.0 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 12.0 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 12.0 1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 12.0 1
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 12.0 1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 11.5 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 10.0 1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 9.5 2
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 9.0 2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 9.0 2
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 8.0 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 8.0 1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 7.0 2
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 7.0 1
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 7.0 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 7.0 1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 7.0 1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 7.0 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 7.0 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 7.0 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 7.0 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 7.0 1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 7.0 1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 7.0 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 7.0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 7.0 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 7.0 1
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 7.0 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 7.0 1
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 7.0 1
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 7.0 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 7.0 1
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 7.0 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 7.0 1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 6.0 1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 6.0 1
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 6.0 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 6.0 1
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 6.0 1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 0.0 1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 0.0 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 0.0 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 0.0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 0.0 1
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 0.0 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 0.0 1
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 0.0 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 0.0 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 0.0 1
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 0.0 1
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 0.0 1

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David