The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored thru Nov. 13th (2016 Season)

Written by: on Tuesday, November 15th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 50.7
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 50.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 49.4
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 45.2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 44.6
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 44.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 42.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 41.7
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 41.7
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 41.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 41.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 41.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 41.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 40.9
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 40.4
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 39.9
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 39.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 38.9
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 38.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 37.8
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 37.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 37.1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 36.7
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 36.4
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 35.9
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 35.5
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 35.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 35.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 35.3
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 35.3
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 35.2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 35.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 34.8
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 34.5
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 33.6
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 33.6
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 33.5
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 33.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 33.4
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 33.4
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 33.3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 33.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 32.9
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 32.8
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 32.7
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 32.7
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 32.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 32.5
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 32.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 32.3
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 32.3
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 32.3
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 32.1
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 32.1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 31.8
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 31.7
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 31.7
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 31.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 31.6
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 31.5
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 31.5
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 31.3
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 31.1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 31.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 30.8
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 30.8
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 30.7
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 30.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 30.6
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 30.5
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 30.5
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 30.5
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 30.5
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 30.4
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 30.4
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 30.3
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 30.3
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 30.3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 30.2
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 29.8
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 29.5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 29.4
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 29.3
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 29.3
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 29.3
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 29.2
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 29.1
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 29.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 29.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 29.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 29.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 28.8
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 28.5
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 28.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 28.4
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 28.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 28.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 28.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 28.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 27.9
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 27.8
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 27.7
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 27.6
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 27.6
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 27.5
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 27.4
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 27.4
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 27.4
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 27.3
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 27.3
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 27.3
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 27.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 27.1
North Penn Panthers AA D4 27.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 27.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 26.8
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 26.5
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 26.4
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 26.4
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 26.3
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 26.3
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 26.2
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 26.2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 26.1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 25.9
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 25.8
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 25.8
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 25.4
Bristol Warriors AA D1 25.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 25.3
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 25.2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 25.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 25.2
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 25.1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 24.9
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 24.8
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 24.7
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 24.5
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 24.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 24.5
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 24.5
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 24.2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 24.1
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 24.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 24.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 24.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 23.9
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 23.8
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 23.7
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 23.7
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 23.7
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 23.6
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 23.6
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 23.6
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 23.3
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 23.2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 23.1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 23.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 22.9
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 22.8
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 22.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 22.8
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 22.7
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 22.6
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 22.6
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 22.6
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 22.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 22.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 22.5
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 22.4
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 22.2
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 22.1
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 22.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 22.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 22.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 21.9
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 21.8
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 21.7
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 21.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 21.5
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 21.5
Sayre Redskins A D4 21.5
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 21.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 21.5
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 21.4
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 21.4
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 21.4
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 21.3
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 21.3
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 21.3
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 21.3
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 21.2
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 21.2
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 21.2
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 21.1
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 21.1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 21.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 21.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 21.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 20.7
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 20.7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 20.6
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 20.6
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 20.3
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 20.3
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 20.3
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 20.2
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 20.2
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 20.1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 20.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 19.8
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 19.8
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 19.8
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 19.7
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 19.7
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 19.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 19.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 19.4
Muncy Indians A D4 19.4
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 19.4
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 19.3
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 19.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 19.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 19.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 19.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 18.8
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 18.7
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 18.6
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 18.5
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 18.4
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 18.4
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 18.3
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 18.2
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 18.2
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 18.2
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 18.2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 18.1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 18.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 18.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 18.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 18.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 18.0
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 18.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 17.9
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 17.9
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 17.7
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 17.6
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 17.4
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 17.4
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 17.4
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 17.3
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 16.8
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 16.7
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 16.7
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 16.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 16.5
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 16.5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 16.2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 16.1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 16.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 16.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 15.6
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 15.6
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 15.4
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 15.3
Canton Area Warriors A D4 15.2
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 15.2
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 15.1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 15.1
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 14.6
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 14.6
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 14.5
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 14.5
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 14.4
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 14.2
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 14.1
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 14.0
School of the Future AAA D12 14.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 13.9
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 13.8
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 13.7
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 13.7
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 13.6
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 13.4
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 13.3
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 13.3
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 13.1
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 13.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 12.8
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 12.7
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 12.7
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 12.6
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 12.4
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 12.4
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 12.1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 12.1
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 12.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 11.9
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 11.8
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 11.7
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 11.7
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 11.6
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 11.3
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 11.2
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 11.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 11.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 10.8
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 10.8
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 10.6
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 9.7
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 9.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 9.3
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 9.2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 9.1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 9.1
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 8.8
Millersburg Indians A D3 8.6
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 8.3
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 7.7
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 7.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 7.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 6.8
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 6.8
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 6.8
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 6.7
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 6.4
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 6.3
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 4.8
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 4.8
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 4.6
Bucktail Bucks A D4 3.9
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 3.8
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 2.8
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 2.5
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 1.7

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David