2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average points scored thru 11/05 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Tuesday, November 7th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 63.0 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 63.0 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 62.0 1
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 58.0 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 57.0 1
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 56.0 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 56.0 1
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 55.0 1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 54.5 2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 54.0 1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 54.0 1
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 53.0 1
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 51.0 1
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 51.0 1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 50.0 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 50.0 1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 49.0 1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 48.0 1
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 48.0 1
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 48.0 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 48.0 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 48.0 1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 47.0 1
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 47.0 1
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 46.0 1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 45.0 1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 42.0 1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 42.0 1
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 42.0 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 42.0 1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 42.0 1
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 42.0 1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 42.0 1
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 42.0 1
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 42.0 1
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 41.0 1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 41.0 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 41.0 1
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 41.0 1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 39.0 1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 38.0 1
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 38.0 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 38.0 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 36.0 1
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 36.0 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 35.0 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 35.0 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 34.0 1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 34.0 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 33.0 1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 32.0 1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 32.0 2
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 31.0 1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 30.0 1
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 30.0 1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 30.0 1
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 30.0 1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 29.0 2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 29.0 1
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 28.0 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 28.0 1
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 28.0 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 28.0 1
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 28.0 2
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 28.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 28.0 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 27.0 1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 27.0 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 27.0 1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 26.0 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 26.0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 26.0 1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 26.0 1
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 26.0 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 26.0 1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 24.0 2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 24.0 1
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 24.0 1
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 24.0 1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 24.0 1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 23.0 1
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 22.0 1
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 22.0 1
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 22.0 1
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 22.0 1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 21.0 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 21.0 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 21.0 1
Muncy Indians A D4 21.0 1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 21.0 1
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 21.0 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 21.0 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 20.0 1
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 20.0 1
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 20.0 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 20.0 1
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 20.0 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 20.0 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 20.0 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 19.5 2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 19.0 1
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 17.0 1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 17.0 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 17.0 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 16.0 1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 15.0 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 15.0 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 15.0 1
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 14.0 1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 14.0 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 14.0 1
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 14.0 1
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 14.0 1
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 14.0 1
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 13.0 1
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 13.0 1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 13.0 1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 13.0 1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 13.0 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 12.0 1
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 12.0 1
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 12.0 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 11.0 2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 10.0 1
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 10.0 2
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 10.0 1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 8.0 1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 8.0 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 8.0 1
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 7.0 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 7.0 1
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 7.0 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 7.0 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 7.0 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 7.0 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 7.0 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 7.0 1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 6.0 1
Bucktail Bucks A D4 6.0 1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 6.0 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 6.0 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 6.0 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 6.0 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 6.0 1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 3.0 2
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 0.0 1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 0.0 1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 0.0 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 0.0 1
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 0.0 1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 0.0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 0.0 1
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 0.0 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 0.0 1
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 0.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 0.0 1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 0.0 1

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David