The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average points scored thru 10/22

Written by: on Tuesday, October 24th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 53.1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 49.8
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 49.5
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 49.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 47.3
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 45.5
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 45.1
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 44.2
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 43.8
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 43.4
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 43.1
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 42.8
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 41.7
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 41.5
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 41.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 41.3
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 41.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 40.6
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 40.5
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 40.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 40.4
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 40.2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 40.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 39.7
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 39.6
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 39.5
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 39.3
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 39.2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 39.2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 38.4
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 38.4
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 38.2
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 38.1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 38.1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 38.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 37.5
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 37.4
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 37.3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 37.3
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 37.1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 37.0
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 36.8
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 36.7
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 36.5
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 36.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 35.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 35.6
Muncy Indians A D4 35.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 35.5
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 35.4
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 35.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 34.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 34.6
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 34.5
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 34.5
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 34.4
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 34.4
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 34.2
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 34.1
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 34.1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 34.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 34.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 34.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 33.8
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 33.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 33.6
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 33.4
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 33.4
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 33.3
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 33.1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 33.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 32.8
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 32.7
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 32.7
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 32.6
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 32.6
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 32.5
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 32.3
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 32.3
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 32.2
School of the Future AAA D12 32.2
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 32.2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 32.1
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 32.1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 32.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 31.7
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 31.7
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 31.6
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 31.3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 31.3
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 31.2
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 31.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 30.7
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 30.7
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 30.7
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 30.7
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 30.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 30.5
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 30.4
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 30.3
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 30.2
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 30.2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 30.1
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 30.1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 30.1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 30.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 30.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 30.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 29.8
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 29.6
Bristol Warriors AA D1 29.6
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 29.6
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 29.5
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 28.7
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 28.5
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 28.4
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 28.4
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 28.4
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 28.3
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 28.3
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 28.3
Fairfield Knights A D3 28.2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 28.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 28.1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 28.1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 28.1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 28.1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 27.8
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 27.7
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 27.7
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 27.7
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 27.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 27.4
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 27.3
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 27.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 27.1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 27.1
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 27.1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 27.1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 27.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 27.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 27.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 27.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 26.7
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 26.6
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 26.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 26.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 26.3
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 26.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 26.3
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 26.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 26.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 25.8
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 25.8
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 25.8
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 25.7
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 25.6
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 25.6
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 25.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 25.4
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 25.4
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 25.3
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 25.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 25.3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 25.1
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 25.1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 25.1
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 25.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 25.0
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 25.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 24.8
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 24.7
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 24.3
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 24.2
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 24.1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 24.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 24.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 23.8
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 23.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 23.4
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 23.1
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 23.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 23.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 22.7
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 22.7
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 22.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 22.5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 22.4
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 22.4
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 22.1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 22.1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 22.1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 22.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 22.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 21.8
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 21.7
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 21.7
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 21.6
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 21.6
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 21.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 21.4
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 21.4
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 21.3
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 21.2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21.1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 21.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 21.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 20.8
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 20.8
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 20.7
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 20.7
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 20.7
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 20.7
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 20.6
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 20.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 20.4
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 20.4
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 20.3
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 20.3
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 20.3
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 20.2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 20.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 20.1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 20.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 20.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 19.8
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 19.8
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 19.6
Bucktail Bucks A D4 19.3
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 19.2
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 18.8
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 18.8
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 18.7
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 18.6
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 18.6
Halifax Wildcats A D3 18.5
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 18.3
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 18.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 17.8
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 17.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 17.6
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 17.5
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 17.4
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 17.3
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 17.2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 17.1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 17.1
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 17.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 16.8
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 16.8
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 16.6
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 16.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 16.5
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 16.5
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 16.4
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 16.4
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 16.3
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 16.2
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 16.2
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 16.2
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 16.1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 16.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 15.8
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 15.6
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 15.6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 15.6
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 15.2
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 15.2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 15.1
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 15.1
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 14.5
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 14.2
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 14.2
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 14.1
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 14.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 14.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 14.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 13.8
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 13.8
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 13.7
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 13.6
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 13.6
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 13.6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 13.4
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 13.3
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 13.2
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 13.1
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 13.1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 13.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 12.8
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 12.8
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 12.7
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 12.7
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 12.7
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 12.6
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 12.3
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 12.2
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 12.2
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 12.1
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 12.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 11.7
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 11.6
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 11.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 11.2
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 11.2
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 11.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 10.7
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 10.5
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 10.5
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 10.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 10.4
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 10.2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 10.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 9.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 9.5
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 9.5
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 8.5
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 8.5
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 8.4
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 8.4
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 8.3
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 8.1
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 8.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 7.7
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 7.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 7.3
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 7.2
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 7.1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 5.3
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 4.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 2.7
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 1.7
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 1.2

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David