2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average points scored thru 10/15

Written by: on Tuesday, October 17th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA   A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 53.1
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 50.5
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 50.5
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 49.7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 46.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 45.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 45.5
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 45.5
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 45.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 43.7
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 42.7
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 42.7
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 42.2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 41.7
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 41.2
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 41.2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 40.5
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 40.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 40.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 39.8
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 39.7
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 39.7
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 39.5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 39.2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 39.2
Muncy Indians A D4 39.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 38.7
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 38.7
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 38.5
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 38.5
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 38.3
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 38.2
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 38.1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 38.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 37.5
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 37.5
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 37.4
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 37.2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 37.1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 36.8
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 36.8
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 36.8
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 36.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 36.7
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 36.6
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 36.5
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 36.4
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 36.3
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 36.1
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 36.1
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 35.7
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 35.7
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 35.7
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 35.2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 35.2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 35.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 35.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 35.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 34.7
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 34.6
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 34.3
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 34.3
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 33.8
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 33.8
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 33.8
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 33.6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 33.5
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 33.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 33.4
School of the Future AAA D12 33.3
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 33.2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 33.1
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 33.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 32.7
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 32.6
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 32.6
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 32.6
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 32.5
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 32.5
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 32.4
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 32.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 32.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 31.7
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 31.6
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 31.6
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 31.6
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 31.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 31.4
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 31.3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 31.2
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 31.1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 31.1
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 31.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 30.7
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 30.5
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 30.2
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 30.1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 30.1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 30.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 30.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 30.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 30.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 29.6
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 29.6
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 29.5
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 29.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 29.3
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 29.2
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 29.2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 29.1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 29.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 28.8
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 28.8
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 28.7
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 28.5
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 28.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 28.2
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 28.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 28.2
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 28.1
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 28.1
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 28.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 28.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 27.8
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 27.7
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 27.7
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 27.7
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 27.7
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 27.7
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 27.7
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 27.6
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 27.6
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 27.5
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 27.5
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 27.4
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 27.2
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 27.2
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 27.1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 27.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 26.8
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 26.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 26.8
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 26.7
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 26.7
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 26.5
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 26.2
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 26.2
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 26.2
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 25.8
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 25.7
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 25.7
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 25.6
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 25.5
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 25.4
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 25.3
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 25.2
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 25.1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 25.1
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 25.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 24.8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 24.7
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 24.7
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 24.7
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 24.5
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 24.5
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 24.4
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 24.3
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 24.3
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 24.2
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 24.2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 24.2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 24.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 23.8
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 23.8
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 23.8
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 23.8
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 23.7
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 23.7
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 23.7
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 23.2
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 22.8
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 22.8
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 22.7
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 22.5
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 22.5
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 22.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 22.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 22.4
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 22.3
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 22.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 22.1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 22.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 22.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 21.8
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 21.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 21.5
Riverside Vikings AA D2 21.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 21.3
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 21.2
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 21.2
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 21.2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 21.1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 21.1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 21.1
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 21.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 20.7
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 20.6
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 20.6
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 20.5
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 20.5
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 20.5
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 20.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 20.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 20.4
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 20.3
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 20.3
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 20.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 20.1
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 20.1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 20.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 20.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 20.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 19.8
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 19.7
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 19.7
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 19.7
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 19.5
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 19.3
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 19.2
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 19.2
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 19.2
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 19.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 19.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 18.8
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 18.7
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 18.5
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 18.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 18.5
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 18.5
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 18.5
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 18.4
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 18.2
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 18.1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 18.1
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 18.1
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 17.8
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 17.7
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 17.7
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 17.1
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 17.1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 16.8
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 16.8
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 16.6
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 16.5
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 16.3
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 16.2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 16.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 16.1
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 16.1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 15.8
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 15.8
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 15.7
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 15.5
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 15.4
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 15.3
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 15.2
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 15.1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 15.1
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 14.8
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 14.7
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 14.7
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 14.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 14.2
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 14.2
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 14.1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 13.7
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 13.7
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 13.6
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 13.4
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 13.4
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 13.3
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 13.2
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 13.2
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 13.1
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 13.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 13.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 12.8
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 12.7
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 12.7
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 12.7
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 12.7
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 12.5
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 12.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 12.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 12.3
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 12.2
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 12.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 12.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 11.7
Sayre Redskins A D4 11.7
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 11.6
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 11.5
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 11.5
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 11.2
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 11.1
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 11.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 11.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 11.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 10.6
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 10.5
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 10.1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 9.7
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 9.5
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 9.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 8.8
Millersburg Indians A D3 8.7
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 8.6
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 8.6
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 8.1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 8.1
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 8.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 7.8
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 7.7
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 7.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 7.5
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 6.7
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 5.5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 5.1
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 5.1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 3.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 2.1
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 2.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David