The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average points scored thru 09/24

Written by: on Tuesday, September 26th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 50.6
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 49.2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 47.6
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 47.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 46.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 45.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 45.2
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 45.2
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 45.2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 44.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 43.4
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 43.2
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 43.2
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 43.2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 43.2
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 42.7
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 42.6
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 42.6
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 42.2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 41.6
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 41.2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 41.2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 41.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 41.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 41.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 40.5
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 39.8
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 39.7
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 39.6
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 39.5
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 39.4
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 39.2
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 39.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 39.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 39.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 38.7
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 38.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 38.2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 38.2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 38.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 37.8
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 37.8
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 37.7
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 36.8
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 36.7
Muncy Indians A D4 36.6
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 36.6
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 36.4
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 36.4
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 36.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 36.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 35.8
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 35.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 35.6
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 35.5
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 35.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 34.8
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 34.8
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 34.7
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 34.6
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 34.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 34.4
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 34.2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 34.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 33.7
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 33.6
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 33.6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 33.4
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 33.4
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 33.2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 33.0
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 33.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 33.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 33.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 33.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 32.8
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 32.8
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 32.6
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 32.4
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 32.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 32.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 31.6
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 31.6
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 31.6
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 31.4
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 31.2
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 31.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 31.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 30.8
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 30.6
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 30.6
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 30.6
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 30.4
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 30.2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 30.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 30.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 30.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 30.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 29.8
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 29.7
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 29.6
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 29.5
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 29.5
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 29.4
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 29.4
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 29.4
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 29.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 28.8
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 28.7
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 28.7
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 28.7
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 28.6
School of the Future AAA D12 28.6
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 28.5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 28.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 28.4
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 28.4
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 27.8
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 27.8
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 27.5
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 27.2
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 27.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 27.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 26.8
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 26.6
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 26.6
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 26.6
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 26.5
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 26.4
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 26.2
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 26.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 26.2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 26.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 26.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 26.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 26.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 26.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 25.8
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 25.8
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 25.7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 25.7
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 25.7
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 25.7
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 25.6
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 25.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 25.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 25.5
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 25.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 25.2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 25.2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 25.2
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 24.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 24.8
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 24.6
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 24.4
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 24.4
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 24.2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 24.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 24.2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 24.2
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 24.2
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 24.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 24.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 23.8
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 23.8
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 23.8
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 23.7
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 23.7
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 23.5
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 23.5
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 23.4
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 23.2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 23.0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 23.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 23.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 22.8
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 22.7
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 22.7
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 22.6
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 22.6
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 22.5
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 22.5
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 22.4
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 22.4
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 22.2
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 22.2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 22.0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 22.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 22.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 21.8
Bucktail Bucks A D4 21.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 21.6
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 21.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 21.5
Bristol Warriors AA D1 21.2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 21.2
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 21.2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 21.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 21.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 20.8
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 20.8
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 20.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 20.6
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 20.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 20.5
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 20.5
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 20.2
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 20.2
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 20.2
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 20.2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 20.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 20.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 20.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 19.8
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 19.8
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 19.7
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 19.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 19.5
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 19.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 19.5
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 19.4
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 19.4
Riverside Vikings AA D2 19.4
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 19.2
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 18.8
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 18.7
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 18.7
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 18.6
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 18.6
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 18.6
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 18.5
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 18.5
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 18.4
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 18.2
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 18.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 18.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 17.8
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 17.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 17.6
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 17.2
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 17.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 16.7
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 16.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 16.2
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 16.2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 16.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 16.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 16.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 16.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 16.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 15.8
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 15.7
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 15.4
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 15.2
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 15.2
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 15.2
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 15.2
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 15.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 15.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 15.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 14.8
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 14.5
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 14.2
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 14.2
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 14.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 14.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 14.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 14.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 14.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 13.8
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 13.6
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 13.6
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 13.2
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 13.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 13.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 13.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 12.8
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 12.8
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 12.6
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 12.6
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 12.6
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 12.5
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 12.4
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 12.4
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 12.2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 11.6
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 11.6
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 11.2
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 11.2
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 11.2
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 11.2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 11.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 11.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 10.8
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 10.8
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 10.6
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 10.6
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 10.6
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 10.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 10.4
Sayre Redskins A D4 10.4
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 10.2
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 10.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 9.8
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 9.6
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 9.5
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 9.5
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 9.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 9.4
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 9.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 8.8
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 8.7
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 8.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 8.5
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 8.5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 8.4
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 8.2
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 8.2
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 8.2
Millersburg Indians A D3 8.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 7.8
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 7.4
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 6.2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 5.7
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 5.6
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 4.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 4.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 4.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 3.6
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 3.2
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 3.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 3.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David